Official results for O-festivalen / World Cup Event 4

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-festivalen / World Cup Event 4
Organiser: Norway
Date: 27 June 2009

Men

88 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden1:28:36
2Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:29:47+1:11
3Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:30:03+1:27
4Peter ObergSwedenSweden1:31:04+2:28
5Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:31:08+2:32
6Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:11+4:35
7Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:33:21+4:45
8Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:34:08+5:32
9Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:12+5:36
10Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:34:59+6:23
11Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:35:01+6:25
12Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:42+7:06
13Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:35:52+7:16
14Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:07+7:31
15Francois GononFranceFrance1:36:18+7:42
16Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:36:45+8:09
17Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland1:37:02+8:26
18Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:31+8:55
19Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:43+9:07
20Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark1:37:49+9:13
21Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:37:54+9:18
22Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:38:03+9:27
22Anders SkarholtNorwayNorway1:38:03+9:27
24Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway1:38:08+9:32
25Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:38:15+9:39
26Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway1:38:16+9:40
27Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:38:17+9:41
28Holger HottNorwayNorway1:38:32+9:56
29Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:37+10:01
30Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:39:19+10:43
31Marcus MillegardSwedenSweden1:39:29+10:53
32Renars RozeLatviaLatvia1:39:40+11:04
33Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:49+11:13
34Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:40:11+11:35
35Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:30+11:54
36Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:33+11:57
37Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:40:39+12:03
38Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:40:54+12:18
39Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:00+12:24
40Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:10+12:34
41Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:41:27+12:51
42Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland1:41:45+13:09
43Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland1:42:04+13:28
44Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:55+14:19
45Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland1:43:07+14:31
46David AnderssonSwedenSweden1:43:36+15:00
47Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland1:43:53+15:17
48Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:44+16:08
49Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:45:12+16:36
50Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus1:45:31+16:55
51Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden1:46:14+17:38
52Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland1:46:25+17:49
53Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:46:49+18:13
54Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:40+19:04
55Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:38+21:02
56Marco SeppiItalyItaly1:50:36+22:00
57Torben WendlerGermanyGermany1:51:42+23:06
58Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia1:51:56+23:20
59Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:00+23:24
60Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark1:52:04+23:28
61Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:45+24:09
62Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:53:36+25:00
63Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:54:48+26:12
64Yury TambasovBelarusBelarus1:55:20+26:44
65Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:55:30+26:54
66Sergey SolodkinBelarusBelarus1:55:52+27:16
67Giancarlo SimionItalyItaly1:56:56+28:20
68Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:57:35+28:59
69Nicholas MorganUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:43+30:07
70Emil FolinoDenmarkDenmark1:58:50+30:14
71Thomas Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium2:00:35+31:59
72Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:39+34:03
73Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNetherlands2:03:37+35:01
74Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland2:03:40+35:04
75Michele CaraglioItalyItaly2:04:24+35:48
76Gianluca SalvioniItalyItaly2:07:05+38:29
77Kamil WlodarczykPolandPoland2:08:26+39:50
78Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia2:18:44+50:08
79Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand2:30:33+1:01:57
80Neil DobbsIrelandIreland2:47:07+1:18:31
Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrancedisqualified
Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarusdisqualified
Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlandsdisqualified
Damien RenardFranceFrancedisqualified
Jan TroengSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org