Official results for O-festivalen / World Cup Event 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-festivalen / World Cup Event 3
Organiser: Norway
Date: 26 June 2009

Men

93 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 35:31
1 Peter Oberg Sweden 35:31
3 Anders Nordberg Norway 35:52 +0:21
4 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 36:09 +0:38
5 Thierry Gueorgiou France 36:14 +0:43
6 David Andersson Sweden 36:40 +1:09
7 Tero Fohr Finland 36:47 +1:16
8 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 36:57 +1:26
8 Martin Johansson Sweden 36:57 +1:26
10 Philippe Adamski France 36:58 +1:27
11 Matthias Merz Switzerland 37:08 +1:37
12 Damien Renard France 37:36 +2:05
13 Holger Hott Norway 37:48 +2:17
14 Olav Lundanes Norway 38:03 +2:32
15 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 38:06 +2:35
16 Anders Skarholt Norway 38:10 +2:39
17 Audun Weltzien Norway 38:15 +2:44
18 Mats Troeng Sweden 38:17 +2:46
19 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 38:19 +2:48
20 Havard Lucasen Norway 38:20 +2:49
20 Audun  Nilsen  Bjerkreim Norway 38:20 +2:49
22 Tuomas Tervo Finland 38:45 +3:14
23 Sigve Vagsnes Norway 38:48 +3:17
24 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 39:03 +3:32
25 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 39:04 +3:33
26 Marcus Millegard Sweden 39:07 +3:36
27 Jan Troeng Sweden 39:16 +3:45
28 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 39:20 +3:49
29 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 39:40 +4:09
30 Pasi Ikonen Finland 39:44 +4:13
31 Vesa Taanila Finland 39:47 +4:16
32 Mattias Millinger Sweden 40:18 +4:47
33 Lars Skjeset Norway 40:22 +4:51
34 Sebastian Hagler Switzerland 40:28 +4:57
35 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 40:34 +5:03
36 Dmitriy Mironov Belarus 40:42 +5:11
37 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 40:49 +5:18
38 Mats Haldin Finland 40:55 +5:24
39 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 40:59 +5:28
40 Olle Karner Estonia 41:10 +5:39
41 Tue Lassen Denmark 41:45 +6:14
42 Zdenek Rajnosek Czech Republic 41:54 +6:23
43 Dan Marston United Kingdom 42:03 +6:32
44 Mikkel Lund Denmark 42:34 +7:03
45 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 42:38 +7:07
46 Hannu Airila Finland 42:48 +7:17
47 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 42:50 +7:19
47 Nicholas Morgan United Kingdom 42:50 +7:19
49 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 42:54 +7:23
50 Raffael Huber Switzerland 43:23 +7:52
51 Ionut Zinca Romania 43:25 +7:54
52 Dmitry Mikhalkin Belarus 43:28 +7:57
53 Torben Wendler Germany 43:43 +8:12
54 Michal Smola Czech Republic 44:25 +8:54
55 Yury Tambasov Belarus 44:37 +9:06
56 Markus Puusepp Estonia 44:52 +9:21
57 Marco Seppi Italy 44:57 +9:26
58 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 45:11 +9:40
59 Douglas Tullie United Kingdom 45:15 +9:44
60 Christian Bobach Denmark 45:20 +9:49
60 Felix Breitschadel Austria 45:20 +9:49
62 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 45:41 +10:10
63 Christian Christensen Denmark 45:43 +10:12
64 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 45:45 +10:14
65 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 46:05 +10:34
66 Francois Gonon France 46:22 +10:51
67 Emil Folino Denmark 46:44 +11:13
68 Rasmus Soes Denmark 46:50 +11:19
69 Thomas Van der Kleij Belgium 46:51 +11:20
70 Renars Roze Latvia 46:57 +11:26
71 Martins Sirmais Latvia 47:00 +11:29
72 Ian Nixon United Kingdom 47:03 +11:32
73 Liutauras Bilevicius Lithuania 47:20 +11:49
74 Peeter Pihl Estonia 47:37 +12:06
75 Jonne Lehto Finland 47:38 +12:07
76 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 47:43 +12:12
77 Giancarlo Simion Italy 47:47 +12:16
78 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 48:43 +13:12
79 Olav Johannes Deelstra Netherlands 48:59 +13:28
80 Sergey Solodkin Belarus 49:22 +13:51
81 Gianluca Salvioni Italy 50:54 +15:23
82 Kalvis Mihailovs Latvia 51:22 +15:51
83 Neil Dobbs Ireland 51:44 +16:13
84 Michele Caraglio Italy 52:04 +16:33
84 Vojtich Kral Czech Republic 52:04 +16:33
86 Kamil Wlodarczyk Poland 52:40 +17:09
87 Todd Oates New Zealand 53:30 +17:59
88 Marcus Pinker Ireland 53:45 +18:14
89 Greg Flynn New Zealand 55:38 +20:07
90 Rune Olsen Denmark 55:55 +20:24
91 Ilya Belianka Belarus 58:25 +22:54
92 Denis Zlobin Belarus 1:00:34 +25:03
Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands disqualified

Women

68 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 34:34
2 Marianne Andersen Norway 35:21 +0:47
3 Helena Jansson Sweden 36:32 +1:58
4 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 36:50 +2:16
5 Emma Johansson Sweden 37:12 +2:38
6 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 37:18 +2:44
7 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 38:02 +3:28
8 Mari Fasting Norway 38:11 +3:37
9 Katri Lindeqvist Finland 38:29 +3:55
10 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 39:24 +4:50
11 Sofie Johansson Sweden 39:41 +5:07
12 Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen  Norway 39:42 +5:08
13 Angela Wild Switzerland 40:01 +5:27
14 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 40:12 +5:38
15 Maria Rantala Finland 40:24 +5:50
16 Lina Backstrom Sweden 40:36 +6:02
17 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen Norway 40:47 +6:13
18 Saila Kinni Finland 40:54 +6:20
19 Signe Soes Denmark 41:03 +6:29
20 Elise Egseth Norway 41:23 +6:49
21 Anne-Mari Leskinen Finland 41:30 +6:56
22 Brigitte Muhlemann Switzerland 41:46 +7:12
23 Kine Steiwer Hallan Norway 41:49 +7:15
24 Line Hagmann Norway 42:11 +7:37
25 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 42:30 +7:56
26 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 42:32 +7:58
26 Linnea Lidstrom Sweden 42:32 +7:58
28 Liisa Anttila Finland 42:36 +8:02
29 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 42:41 +8:07
30 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 42:48 +8:14
31 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 43:15 +8:41
32 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 43:20 +8:46
33 Iliana Ilieva Shandurkova Bulgaria 43:56 +9:22
34 Siri Ulvestad Norway 44:08 +9:34
35 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 44:48 +10:14
36 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 44:52 +10:18
37 Kine Gulliksen Norway 44:54 +10:20
38 Melanie D'Harreville France 45:08 +10:34
39 Lena Eliasson Sweden 45:33 +10:59
40 Annette Kindschi Switzerland 45:44 +11:10
41 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 45:45 +11:11
42 Aija Skrastina Latvia 46:11 +11:37
43 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 46:19 +11:45
44 Frida Aspnas Sweden 46:31 +11:57
45 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 46:49 +12:15
46 Merike Vanjuk Estonia 48:08 +13:34
47 Karen Poole United Kingdom 48:14 +13:40
48 Franziska Wolleb Switzerland 49:00 +14:26
49 Amelie Chataing France 49:10 +14:36
50 Jana Panchartkova Czech Republic 49:11 +14:37
51 Capucine Vercellotti France 49:30 +14:56
52 Natalya Kuntsevich Belarus 51:47 +17:13
53 Marite Kneta Latvia 51:50 +17:16
54 Jessica Tullie United Kingdom 52:26 +17:52
55 Tatyana Voskobojnikova Belarus 52:39 +18:05
56 Michela Guizzardi Italy 52:47 +18:13
57 Celine Dodin France 53:21 +18:47
58 Lene Moe Norway 53:43 +19:09
59 Alena Khilko Belarus 55:41 +21:07
60 Maria Novella Sbaraglia Italy 58:26 +23:52
61 Ekaterina Minakova Vasilevskaya Belarus 58:31 +23:57
62 Vinciane Mulpas Belgium 59:41 +25:07
63 Ciara Largey Ireland 59:54 +25:20
64 Natallia Hryshanava Belarus 1:00:37 +26:03
65 Kristine Bertuka Kokina Latvia 1:00:43 +26:09
Hanny Allston Australia disqualified
Annika Billstam Sweden disqualified
Aleksandra Kondratyeva Belarus disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!