Official results for O-festivalen / World Cup Event 3

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-festivalen / World Cup Event 3
Organiser: Norway
Date: 26 June 2009

Men

93 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway35:31
1Peter ObergSwedenSweden35:31
3Anders NordbergNorwayNorway35:52+0:21
4Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden36:09+0:38
5Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance36:14+0:43
6David AnderssonSwedenSweden36:40+1:09
7Tero FohrFinlandFinland36:47+1:16
8Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:57+1:26
8Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden36:57+1:26
10Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance36:58+1:27
11Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:08+1:37
12Damien RenardFranceFrance37:36+2:05
13Holger HottNorwayNorway37:48+2:17
14Olav LundanesNorwayNorway38:03+2:32
15Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:06+2:35
16Anders SkarholtNorwayNorway38:10+2:39
17Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway38:15+2:44
18Mats TroengSwedenSweden38:17+2:46
19Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:19+2:48
20Havard LucasenNorwayNorway38:20+2:49
20Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway38:20+2:49
22Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland38:45+3:14
23Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway38:48+3:17
24Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:03+3:32
25Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway39:04+3:33
26Marcus MillegardSwedenSweden39:07+3:36
27Jan TroengSwedenSweden39:16+3:45
28Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:20+3:49
29Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:40+4:09
30Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland39:44+4:13
31Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland39:47+4:16
32Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden40:18+4:47
33Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway40:22+4:51
34Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:28+4:57
35Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:34+5:03
36Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarus40:42+5:11
37Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland40:49+5:18
38Mats HaldinFinlandFinland40:55+5:24
39Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria40:59+5:28
40Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia41:10+5:39
41Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark41:45+6:14
42Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:54+6:23
43Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:03+6:32
44Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark42:34+7:03
45Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:38+7:07
46Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland42:48+7:17
47Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland42:50+7:19
47Nicholas MorganUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:50+7:19
49Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:54+7:23
50Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:23+7:52
51Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania43:25+7:54
52Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus43:28+7:57
53Torben WendlerGermanyGermany43:43+8:12
54Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:25+8:54
55Yury TambasovBelarusBelarus44:37+9:06
56Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia44:52+9:21
57Marco SeppiItalyItaly44:57+9:26
58Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark45:11+9:40
59Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:15+9:44
60Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark45:20+9:49
60Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria45:20+9:49
62Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland45:41+10:10
63Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark45:43+10:12
64Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium45:45+10:14
65Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:05+10:34
66Francois GononFranceFrance46:22+10:51
67Emil FolinoDenmarkDenmark46:44+11:13
68Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark46:50+11:19
69Thomas Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium46:51+11:20
70Renars RozeLatviaLatvia46:57+11:26
71Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia47:00+11:29
72Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:03+11:32
73Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania47:20+11:49
74Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia47:37+12:06
75Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland47:38+12:07
76Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:43+12:12
77Giancarlo SimionItalyItaly47:47+12:16
78Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia48:43+13:12
79Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNetherlands48:59+13:28
80Sergey SolodkinBelarusBelarus49:22+13:51
81Gianluca SalvioniItalyItaly50:54+15:23
82Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia51:22+15:51
83Neil DobbsIrelandIreland51:44+16:13
84Michele CaraglioItalyItaly52:04+16:33
84Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:04+16:33
86Kamil WlodarczykPolandPoland52:40+17:09
87Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand53:30+17:59
88Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland53:45+18:14
89Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand55:38+20:07
90Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark55:55+20:24
91Ilya BeliankaBelarusBelarus58:25+22:54
92Denis ZlobinBelarusBelarus1:00:34+25:03
Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlandsdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org