International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-festivalen / World Cup Event 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-festivalen / World Cup Event 3
Organiser: Norway
Date: 26 June 2009

Men

93 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 35:31
1 Peter Oberg Sweden 35:31
3 Anders Nordberg Norway 35:52 +0:21
4 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 36:09 +0:38
5 Thierry Gueorgiou France 36:14 +0:43
6 David Andersson Sweden 36:40 +1:09
7 Tero Fohr Finland 36:47 +1:16
8 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 36:57 +1:26
8 Martin Johansson Sweden 36:57 +1:26
10 Philippe Adamski France 36:58 +1:27
11 Matthias Merz Switzerland 37:08 +1:37
12 Damien Renard France 37:36 +2:05
13 Holger Hott Norway 37:48 +2:17
14 Olav Lundanes Norway 38:03 +2:32
15 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 38:06 +2:35
16 Anders Skarholt Norway 38:10 +2:39
17 Audun Weltzien Norway 38:15 +2:44
18 Mats Troeng Sweden 38:17 +2:46
19 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 38:19 +2:48
20 Havard Lucasen Norway 38:20 +2:49
20 Audun  Nilsen  Bjerkreim Norway 38:20 +2:49
22 Tuomas Tervo Finland 38:45 +3:14
23 Sigve Vagsnes Norway 38:48 +3:17
24 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 39:03 +3:32
25 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 39:04 +3:33
26 Marcus Millegard Sweden 39:07 +3:36
27 Jan Troeng Sweden 39:16 +3:45
28 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 39:20 +3:49
29 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 39:40 +4:09
30 Pasi Ikonen Finland 39:44 +4:13
31 Vesa Taanila Finland 39:47 +4:16
32 Mattias Millinger Sweden 40:18 +4:47
33 Lars Skjeset Norway 40:22 +4:51
34 Sebastian Hagler Switzerland 40:28 +4:57
35 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 40:34 +5:03
36 Dmitriy Mironov Belarus 40:42 +5:11
37 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 40:49 +5:18
38 Mats Haldin Finland 40:55 +5:24
39 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 40:59 +5:28
40 Olle Karner Estonia 41:10 +5:39
41 Tue Lassen Denmark 41:45 +6:14
42 Zdenek Rajnosek Czech Republic 41:54 +6:23
43 Dan Marston United Kingdom 42:03 +6:32
44 Mikkel Lund Denmark 42:34 +7:03
45 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 42:38 +7:07
46 Hannu Airila Finland 42:48 +7:17
47 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 42:50 +7:19
47 Nicholas Morgan United Kingdom 42:50 +7:19
49 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 42:54 +7:23
50 Raffael Huber Switzerland 43:23 +7:52
51 Ionut Zinca Romania 43:25 +7:54
52 Dmitry Mikhalkin Belarus 43:28 +7:57
53 Torben Wendler Germany 43:43 +8:12
54 Michal Smola Czech Republic 44:25 +8:54
55 Yury Tambasov Belarus 44:37 +9:06
56 Markus Puusepp Estonia 44:52 +9:21
57 Marco Seppi Italy 44:57 +9:26
58 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 45:11 +9:40
59 Douglas Tullie United Kingdom 45:15 +9:44
60 Christian Bobach Denmark 45:20 +9:49
60 Felix Breitschadel Austria 45:20 +9:49
62 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 45:41 +10:10
63 Christian Christensen Denmark 45:43 +10:12
64 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 45:45 +10:14
65 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 46:05 +10:34
66 Francois Gonon France 46:22 +10:51
67 Emil Folino Denmark 46:44 +11:13
68 Rasmus Soes Denmark 46:50 +11:19
69 Thomas Van der Kleij Belgium 46:51 +11:20
70 Renars Roze Latvia 46:57 +11:26
71 Martins Sirmais Latvia 47:00 +11:29
72 Ian Nixon United Kingdom 47:03 +11:32
73 Liutauras Bilevicius Lithuania 47:20 +11:49
74 Peeter Pihl Estonia 47:37 +12:06
75 Jonne Lehto Finland 47:38 +12:07
76 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 47:43 +12:12
77 Giancarlo Simion Italy 47:47 +12:16
78 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 48:43 +13:12
79 Olav Johannes Deelstra Netherlands 48:59 +13:28
80 Sergey Solodkin Belarus 49:22 +13:51
81 Gianluca Salvioni Italy 50:54 +15:23
82 Kalvis Mihailovs Latvia 51:22 +15:51
83 Neil Dobbs Ireland 51:44 +16:13
84 Michele Caraglio Italy 52:04 +16:33
84 Vojtich Kral Czech Republic 52:04 +16:33
86 Kamil Wlodarczyk Poland 52:40 +17:09
87 Todd Oates New Zealand 53:30 +17:59
88 Marcus Pinker Ireland 53:45 +18:14
89 Greg Flynn New Zealand 55:38 +20:07
90 Rune Olsen Denmark 55:55 +20:24
91 Ilya Belianka Belarus 58:25 +22:54
92 Denis Zlobin Belarus 1:00:34 +25:03
Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands disqualified

Women

68 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 34:34
2 Marianne Andersen Norway 35:21 +0:47
3 Helena Jansson Sweden 36:32 +1:58
4 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 36:50 +2:16
5 Emma Johansson Sweden 37:12 +2:38
6 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 37:18 +2:44
7 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 38:02 +3:28
8 Mari Fasting Norway 38:11 +3:37
9 Katri Lindeqvist Finland 38:29 +3:55
10 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 39:24 +4:50
11 Sofie Johansson Sweden 39:41 +5:07
12 Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen  Norway 39:42 +5:08
13 Angela Wild Switzerland 40:01 +5:27
14 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 40:12 +5:38
15 Maria Rantala Finland 40:24 +5:50
16 Lina Backstrom Sweden 40:36 +6:02
17 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen Norway 40:47 +6:13
18 Saila Kinni Finland 40:54 +6:20
19 Signe Soes Denmark 41:03 +6:29
20 Elise Egseth Norway 41:23 +6:49
21 Anne-Mari Leskinen Finland 41:30 +6:56
22 Brigitte Muhlemann Switzerland 41:46 +7:12
23 Kine Steiwer Hallan Norway 41:49 +7:15
24 Line Hagmann Norway 42:11 +7:37
25 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 42:30 +7:56
26 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 42:32 +7:58
26 Linnea Lidstrom Sweden 42:32 +7:58
28 Liisa Anttila Finland 42:36 +8:02
29 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 42:41 +8:07
30 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 42:48 +8:14
31 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 43:15 +8:41
32 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 43:20 +8:46
33 Iliana Ilieva Shandurkova Bulgaria 43:56 +9:22
34 Siri Ulvestad Norway 44:08 +9:34
35 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 44:48 +10:14
36 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 44:52 +10:18
37 Kine Gulliksen Norway 44:54 +10:20
38 Melanie D'Harreville France 45:08 +10:34
39 Lena Eliasson Sweden 45:33 +10:59
40 Annette Kindschi Switzerland 45:44 +11:10
41 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 45:45 +11:11
42 Aija Skrastina Latvia 46:11 +11:37
43 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 46:19 +11:45
44 Frida Aspnas Sweden 46:31 +11:57
45 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 46:49 +12:15
46 Merike Vanjuk Estonia 48:08 +13:34
47 Karen Poole United Kingdom 48:14 +13:40
48 Franziska Wolleb Switzerland 49:00 +14:26
49 Amelie Chataing France 49:10 +14:36
50 Jana Panchartkova Czech Republic 49:11 +14:37
51 Capucine Vercellotti France 49:30 +14:56
52 Natalya Kuntsevich Belarus 51:47 +17:13
53 Marite Kneta Latvia 51:50 +17:16
54 Jessica Tullie United Kingdom 52:26 +17:52
55 Tatyana Voskobojnikova Belarus 52:39 +18:05
56 Michela Guizzardi Italy 52:47 +18:13
57 Celine Dodin France 53:21 +18:47
58 Lene Moe Norway 53:43 +19:09
59 Alena Khilko Belarus 55:41 +21:07
60 Maria Novella Sbaraglia Italy 58:26 +23:52
61 Ekaterina Minakova Vasilevskaya Belarus 58:31 +23:57
62 Vinciane Mulpas Belgium 59:41 +25:07
63 Ciara Largey Ireland 59:54 +25:20
64 Natallia Hryshanava Belarus 1:00:37 +26:03
65 Kristine Bertuka Kokina Latvia 1:00:43 +26:09
Hanny Allston Australia disqualified
Annika Billstam Sweden disqualified
Aleksandra Kondratyeva Belarus disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org