International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: European Championships
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 25 June 2009

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Alex RandallMen (81)1:53:00+12:23

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Anthony DarrMen (81)2:18:31+37:54

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Andreas RiefMen (81)1:52:14+11:37

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Bernhard SchachingerMen (81)1:56:09+15:32

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tobias BreitschadelMen (81)disqualified

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Christian GigonMen (81)disqualified

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Sonja ZinklWomen (51)1:34:06+2:03

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Michaela GigonWomen (51)1:35:04+3:01

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Stanimir BelomazhevMen (81)2:00:37+20:00

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Jiri HradilMen (81)1:46:17+5:40

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Martin SevcikMen (81)1:48:52+8:15

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Jan LauermanMen (81)1:50:59+10:22

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Lubomir TomecekMen (81)1:51:41+11:04

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Radek LacigaMen (81)1:56:30+15:53

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jaroslav RyglMen (81)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Martina TichovskaWomen (51)1:39:06+7:03

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Renata PaulickovaWomen (51)1:40:26+8:23

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Hana La CarbonaraWomen (51)1:41:38+9:35

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Hana DolezalovaWomen (51)1:44:31+12:28

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Michaela LacigovaWomen (51)1:45:35+13:32

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Marie HrdinovaWomen (51)1:48:50+16:47

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Lasse  Pedersen BrunMen (81)1:40:37

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard Men (81)1:42:50+2:13

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Torbjorn GasbjergMen (81)1:46:25+5:48

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Allan JensenMen (81)1:47:53+7:16

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Bjarke RefslundMen (81)1:48:00+7:23

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Soren StrungeMen (81)1:48:07+7:30

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Claus StallknechtMen (81)1:57:31+16:54

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Rikke KornvigWomen (51)1:38:19+6:16

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Pernille BrunstedtWomen (51)1:46:16+14:13

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Nina HoffmannWomen (51)1:52:49+20:46

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Anne-Mette NorregaardWomen (51)disqualified

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Lauri MalsroosMen (81)1:58:30+17:53

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tonis ErmMen (81)disqualified

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Margus HallikMen (81)disqualified

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Maret VaherWomen (51)1:37:15+5:12

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Juho SaarinenMen (81)1:45:35+4:58

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Samuli SaarelaMen (81)1:48:00+7:23

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Mika TervalaMen (81)1:48:37+8:00

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Timo SarkkinenMen (81)1:49:33+8:56

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Jussi LaurilaMen (81)1:51:14+10:37

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Ingrid StengardWomen (51)1:36:14+4:11

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Marika HaraWomen (51)1:42:28+10:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Kirsi KorhonenWomen (51)1:44:40+12:37

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Kaisa PirkonenWomen (51)1:48:03+16:00

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Tarja VesantoWomen (51)1:48:45+16:42

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Philippe CahuzacMen (81)1:51:28+10:51

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Stefane ToussaintMen (81)1:54:58+14:21

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Clement SouvrayMen (81)1:56:18+15:41

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Yoann GardeMen (81)1:56:57+16:20

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Sebastien RoraMen (81)2:14:19+33:42

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Matthieu BarthelemyMen (81)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Hana BajtosovaWomen (51)1:39:10+7:07

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Falk WenzelMen (81)2:01:49+21:12

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Mark HusterMen (81)2:02:05+21:28

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Anke DannowskiWomen (51)1:47:34+15:31

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Alexandra SimonWomen (51)disqualified

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Daniel MarosffyMen (81)2:09:30+28:53

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Tibor TamasMen (81)2:40:04+59:27

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Anna FuzyWomen (51)1:41:26+9:23

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Veronika CsehWomen (51)1:51:09+19:06

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Orsolya MarosffyWomen (51)2:09:23+37:20

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Stefano BatticciMen (81)1:57:24+16:47

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Luca DallavalleMen (81)1:57:36+16:59

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Ivan GasperottiMen (81)1:58:21+17:44

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Piero TurraMen (81)1:58:24+17:47

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Giaime OriggiMen (81)1:59:12+18:35

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Mario RuggieroMen (81)2:07:02+26:25

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Laura ScaravonatiWomen (51)1:45:18+13:15

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Stephanie BethazWomen (51)2:01:39+29:36

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Milena CiprianiWomen (51)2:09:02+36:59

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Stella VarottiWomen (51)2:18:30+46:27

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Danielius PralgauskisMen (81)1:56:20+15:43

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Regimantas KavaliauskasMen (81)1:57:04+16:27

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Petras AndrasiunasMen (81)2:01:58+21:21

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Sarunas DmukauskasMen (81)2:07:25+26:48

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Tautvydas ZilinskasMen (81)2:08:00+27:23

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Henrikas AntanaviciusMen (81)2:08:35+27:58

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Ramune ArlauskieneWomen (51)1:44:02+11:59

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Vaida ReinartaiteWomen (51)1:46:16+14:13

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Asta SimkonieneWomen (51)1:47:25+15:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Marte ReenaasWomen (51)1:42:45+10:42

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Mateusz NiedbalaMen (81)1:59:39+19:02

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Karol MyszkowskiMen (81)disqualified

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Robert BanachMen (81)disqualified

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Anna KaminskaWomen (51)1:47:55+15:52

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Anna WlodarczykWomen (51)2:01:50+29:47

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Daniel MarquesMen (81)1:55:39+15:02

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Paulo AlipioMen (81)2:06:56+26:19

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Joel MorgadoMen (81)disqualified

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Susana PontesWomen (51)2:00:35+28:32

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Maria AmadorWomen (51)2:01:01+28:58

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Victor KorchaginMen (81)1:46:41+6:04

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Anton FoliforovMen (81)1:46:53+6:16

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Valeriy GluhovMen (81)1:48:25+7:48

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Ruslan GritsanMen (81)1:49:34+8:57

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Andrey KornevMen (81)1:53:35+12:58

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Maxim ZhurkinMen (81)1:54:58+14:21

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Maxim KapitonovMen (81)2:13:03+32:26

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Nadia MikryukovaWomen (51)1:32:03

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Ksenia ChernykhWomen (51)1:37:23+5:20

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Elena LesnichenkoWomen (51)1:45:58+13:55

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Ekaterina KononovaWomen (51)1:46:20+14:17

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Elena NemchenkoWomen (51)1:59:16+27:13

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Marina CharaevskaiaWomen (51)disqualified

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Pavol PaprckaMen (81)2:00:50+20:13

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Tomas HanicakMen (81)2:07:35+26:58

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Stanislava FajtovaWomen (51)1:40:16+8:13

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Natalia TyszovaWomen (51)1:52:25+20:22

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Albert RocaMen (81)2:02:02+21:25

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51David  Miguel SoiraMen (81)2:04:11+23:34

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Jorge GarciaMen (81)2:15:45+35:08

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67David TollMen (81)2:17:23+36:46

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Isabel San Juan TabuencaWomen (51)2:30:54+58:51

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Beat OkleMen (81)1:48:49+8:12

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Remy JabasMen (81)1:51:36+10:59

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Simon SegerMen (81)1:55:13+14:36

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Beat SchaffnerMen (81)1:56:26+15:49

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Rolf WermelingerMen (81)2:14:55+34:18

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
James WeltiMen (81)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Christine Schaffner RaeberWomen (51)1:39:49+7:46

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Ursina JaggiWomen (51)1:43:20+11:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Maja RothweilerWomen (51)1:47:14+15:11

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Vyacheslav MukhidinovMen (81)2:05:39+25:02

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Artem StrizhakMen (81)2:23:30+42:53

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Roman YuchymenkoMen (81)2:39:15+58:38

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Anna TelyakevychWomen (51)1:44:01+11:58

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Killian LomasMen (81)2:06:21+25:44

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Mark StodgellMen (81)2:09:43+29:06

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62James TaylorMen (81)2:10:28+29:51

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Charlotte Somers CocksWomen (51)2:03:38+31:35

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Sarah BaylissWomen (51)2:07:11+35:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org