International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Championships
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 24 June 2009

Women

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark49:03
2Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland49:07+0:04
3Michaela GigonAustriaAustria49:47+0:44
4Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria50:13+1:10
5Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation50:36+1:33
6Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:42+1:39
7Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:04+2:01
8Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia51:17+2:14
9Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:33+2:30
10Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania51:40+2:37
11Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:11+3:08
12Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation52:30+3:27
13Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania52:34+3:31
14Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:05+4:02
15Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:10+4:07
16Anna KaminskaPolandPoland54:06+5:03
17Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland54:27+5:24
18Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany54:37+5:34
19Anna FuzyHungaryHungary54:38+5:35
20Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia54:39+5:36
21Marika HaraFinlandFinland55:11+6:08
21Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:11+6:08
23Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark55:14+6:11
24Milena CiprianiItalyItaly55:32+6:29
25Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:38+6:35
26Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly55:40+6:37
27Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia55:49+6:46
28Anne-Mette NorregaardDenmarkDenmark55:53+6:50
29Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine55:57+6:54
30Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark56:21+7:18
31Marina CharaevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federation56:31+7:28
32Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:38+7:35
33Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania57:11+8:08
34Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland57:20+8:17
35Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania57:43+8:40
36Ekaterina KononovaRussian FederationRussian Federation57:56+8:53
37Tatiana KaluginaRussian FederationRussian Federation58:01+8:58
38Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland58:12+9:09
39Sandra Maria TreschnowDenmarkDenmark59:50+10:47
40Veronika CsehHungaryHungary1:00:12+11:09
41Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:01:32+12:29
42Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:03:25+14:22
43Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:29+14:26
44Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:16+16:13
45Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal1:05:30+16:27
46Irina LanevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:44+16:41
47Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:17+17:14
48Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary1:06:50+17:47
49Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain1:07:25+18:22
50Stephanie BethazItalyItaly1:08:03+19:00
51Alexandra SimonGermanyGermany1:10:01+20:58
52Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:15:27+26:24
53Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkraine1:27:38+38:35
Marte ReenaasNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Tarja VesantoFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org