International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Championships
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 24 June 2009

Men

83 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark53:15
2Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria54:23+1:08
2Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark54:23+1:08
4Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland54:55+1:40
5Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia55:44+2:29
6Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation56:26+3:11
7Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation56:33+3:18
8Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark57:02+3:47
9Mika TervalaFinlandFinland57:03+3:48
10Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:04+3:49
11Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria57:06+3:51
12Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation57:13+3:58
13Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:28+4:13
14Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance57:43+4:28
15Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:48+4:33
16Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:58+4:43
17Allan JensenDenmarkDenmark58:07+4:52
18Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance58:11+4:56
19Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:16+5:01
20Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:17+5:02
21Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland58:18+5:03
22Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation58:36+5:21
23Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:37+5:22
24Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal58:40+5:25
25Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland58:43+5:28
26Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania59:01+5:46
27Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation59:07+5:52
28Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland59:21+6:06
29Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:32+6:17
30Andreas RiefAustriaAustria59:33+6:18
31Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia59:43+6:28
32Stefano BatticciItalyItaly59:45+6:30
33Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:53+6:38
34James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:57+6:42
35Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:00:13+6:58
36Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:00:40+7:25
37Robert BanachPolandPoland1:01:04+7:49
38Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:01:09+7:54
39Jesper DamgaardDenmarkDenmark1:01:13+7:58
40Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance1:01:16+8:01
41Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:01:27+8:12
42Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway1:02:30+9:15
43Killian LomasUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:39+9:24
44Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania1:02:42+9:27
45Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:44+9:29
46Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:02:51+9:36
47Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:03:00+9:45
48Claus StallknechtDenmarkDenmark1:03:08+9:53
49Mario RuggieroItalyItaly1:03:27+10:12
50Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:03:43+10:28
51Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:03:48+10:33
52Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:04:01+10:46
53Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia1:04:20+11:05
54Falk WenzelGermanyGermany1:04:35+11:20
55Ivan GasperottiItalyItaly1:04:43+11:28
56Karol MyszkowskiPolandPoland1:05:27+12:12
57Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:05:54+12:39
58Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:05:58+12:43
58Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia1:05:58+12:43
58Sebastien RoraFranceFrance1:05:58+12:43
61David TollSpainSpain1:06:04+12:49
62Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:05+12:50
63James TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:10+12:55
64Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:06:23+13:08
65Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine1:06:25+13:10
66Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal1:06:32+13:17
67Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:06:56+13:41
68Tomas HanicakSlovakiaSlovakia1:07:01+13:46
69Joel MorgadoPortugalPortugal1:07:17+14:02
70Luca DallavalleItalyItaly1:07:23+14:08
71Albert RocaSpainSpain1:07:55+14:40
72Mikulas SaboSlovakiaSlovakia1:08:55+15:40
73David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain1:09:03+15:48
74Henrikas AntanaviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:09:48+16:33
75Jorge GarciaSpainSpain1:10:11+16:56
76Ferents GutlebetUkraineUkraine1:11:38+18:23
77Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:51+19:36
78Anthony DarrAustraliaAustralia1:18:52+25:37
79Tibor TamasHungaryHungary1:21:32+28:17
80Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine1:21:34+28:19
81Roman YuchymenkoUkraineUkraine1:22:34+29:19
82Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:58+32:43
Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark49:03
2Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland49:07+0:04
3Michaela GigonAustriaAustria49:47+0:44
4Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria50:13+1:10
5Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation50:36+1:33
6Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:42+1:39
7Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:04+2:01
8Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance51:17+2:14
9Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:33+2:30
10Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania51:40+2:37
11Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:11+3:08
12Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation52:30+3:27
13Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania52:34+3:31
14Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:05+4:02
15Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:10+4:07
16Anna KaminskaPolandPoland54:06+5:03
17Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland54:27+5:24
18Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany54:37+5:34
19Anna FuzyHungaryHungary54:38+5:35
20Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia54:39+5:36
21Marika HaraFinlandFinland55:11+6:08
21Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:11+6:08
23Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark55:14+6:11
24Milena CiprianiItalyItaly55:32+6:29
25Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:38+6:35
26Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly55:40+6:37
27Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia55:49+6:46
28Anne-Mette NorregaardDenmarkDenmark55:53+6:50
29Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine55:57+6:54
30Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark56:21+7:18
31Marina CharaevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federation56:31+7:28
32Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:38+7:35
33Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania57:11+8:08
34Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland57:20+8:17
35Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania57:43+8:40
36Ekaterina KononovaRussian FederationRussian Federation57:56+8:53
37Tatiana KaluginaRussian FederationRussian Federation58:01+8:58
38Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland58:12+9:09
39Sandra Maria TreschnowDenmarkDenmark59:50+10:47
40Veronika CsehHungaryHungary1:00:12+11:09
41Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:01:32+12:29
42Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:03:25+14:22
43Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:29+14:26
44Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:16+16:13
45Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal1:05:30+16:27
46Irina LanevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:44+16:41
47Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:17+17:14
48Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary1:06:50+17:47
49Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain1:07:25+18:22
50Stephanie BethazItalyItaly1:08:03+19:00
51Alexandra SimonGermanyGermany1:10:01+20:58
52Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:15:27+26:24
53Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkraine1:27:38+38:35
Marte ReenaasNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Tarja VesantoFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org