International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: European Championships
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 23 June 2009

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Alex RandallMen (81)27:39+2:22

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Anthony DarrMen (81)36:24+11:07

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Bernhard SchachingerMen (81)27:46+2:29

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Tobias BreitschadelMen (81)29:13+3:56

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Andreas RiefMen (81)31:33+6:16

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Christian GigonMen (81)33:53+8:36

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonWomen (52)24:14

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Sonja ZinklWomen (52)26:30+2:16

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Stanimir BelomazhevMen (81)29:36+4:19

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Radek LacigaMen (81)25:46+0:29

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Jiri HradilMen (81)26:39+1:22

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Martin SevcikMen (81)27:19+2:02

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Jaroslav RyglMen (81)28:53+3:36

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Jan LauermanMen (81)29:04+3:47

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Lubomir TomecekMen (81)31:00+5:43

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Hana La CarbonaraWomen (52)26:24+2:10

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Martina TichovskaWomen (52)27:04+2:50

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Michaela LacigovaWomen (52)27:59+3:45

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Renata PaulickovaWomen (52)28:03+3:49

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Marie HrdinovaWomen (52)28:26+4:12

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Hana DolezalovaWomen (52)30:32+6:18

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard Men (81)25:46+0:29

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Allan JensenMen (81)25:58+0:41

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Torbjorn GasbjergMen (81)27:07+1:50

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Bjarke RefslundMen (81)27:10+1:53

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Soren StrungeMen (81)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jesper DamgaardMen (81)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenWomen (52)25:12+0:58

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Rikke KornvigWomen (52)27:21+3:07

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Pernille BrunstedtWomen (52)27:51+3:37

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Anne-Mette NorregaardWomen (52)28:29+4:15

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Tonis ErmMen (81)27:48+2:31

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Lauri MalsroosMen (81)30:14+4:57

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Margus HallikMen (81)32:51+7:34

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Maret VaherWomen (52)28:30+4:16

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jussi LaurilaMen (81)26:44+1:27

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Mika TervalaMen (81)26:54+1:37

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Juho SaarinenMen (81)27:09+1:52

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Samuli SaarelaMen (81)28:19+3:02

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Timo SarkkinenMen (81)29:40+4:23

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Marika HaraWomen (52)26:58+2:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Tarja VesantoWomen (52)27:19+3:05

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Ingrid StengardWomen (52)27:45+3:31

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Kirsi KorhonenWomen (52)29:54+5:40

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Kaisa PirkonenWomen (52)30:35+6:21

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Stefane ToussaintMen (81)28:18+3:01

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Clement SouvrayMen (81)29:45+4:28

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Yoann GardeMen (81)30:06+4:49

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Matthieu BarthelemyMen (81)30:54+5:37

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Philippe CahuzacMen (81)33:17+8:00

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Sebastien RoraMen (81)36:34+11:17

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Hana BajtosovaWomen (52)26:50+2:36

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mark HusterMen (81)disqualified

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Anke DannowskiWomen (52)28:29+4:15

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Alexandra SimonWomen (52)44:28+20:14

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Daniel MarosffyMen (81)29:12+3:55

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
75Tibor TamasMen (81)46:30+21:13

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Veronika CsehWomen (52)34:30+10:16

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Orsolya MarosffyWomen (52)35:57+11:43

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Anna FuzyWomen (52)disqualified

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Luca DallavalleMen (81)29:13+3:56

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Giaime OriggiMen (81)32:56+7:39

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Mario RuggieroMen (81)33:19+8:02

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Piero TurraMen (81)33:40+8:23

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Stefano BatticciMen (81)34:19+9:02

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
74Ivan GasperottiMen (81)41:09+15:52

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Laura ScaravonatiWomen (52)34:55+10:41

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Milena CiprianiWomen (52)39:25+15:11

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Stella VarottiWomen (52)40:15+16:01

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Stephanie BethazWomen (52)47:10+22:56

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Petras AndrasiunasMen (81)29:04+3:47

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Regimantas KavaliauskasMen (81)29:31+4:14

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Sarunas DmukauskasMen (81)32:19+7:02

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Henrikas AntanaviciusMen (81)32:54+7:37

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Tautvydas ZilinskasMen (81)36:44+11:27

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Danielius PralgauskisMen (81)37:29+12:12

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Karolina MickeviciuteWomen (52)26:59+2:45

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Ramune ArlauskieneWomen (52)27:40+3:26

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Asta SimkonieneWomen (52)31:38+7:24

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Vaida ReinartaiteWomen (52)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Marte ReenaasWomen (52)27:11+2:57

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Robert BanachMen (81)27:16+1:59

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Karol MyszkowskiMen (81)27:28+2:11

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mateusz NiedbalaMen (81)disqualified

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Anna KaminskaWomen (52)29:26+5:12

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Anna WlodarczykWomen (52)33:52+9:38

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Daniel MarquesMen (81)27:27+2:10

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Paulo AlipioMen (81)30:22+5:05

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Joel MorgadoMen (81)37:05+11:48

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Maria AmadorWomen (52)39:01+14:47

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Susana PontesWomen (52)46:31+22:17

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Ruslan GritsanMen (81)25:17

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Victor KorchaginMen (81)25:55+0:38

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Valeriy GluhovMen (81)26:15+0:58

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Anton FoliforovMen (81)26:32+1:15

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Maxim ZhurkinMen (81)28:47+3:30

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Andrey KornevMen (81)28:51+3:34

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Nadia MikryukovaWomen (52)27:17+3:03

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Marina CharaevskaiaWomen (52)29:35+5:21

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Elena LesnichenkoWomen (52)30:20+6:06

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Ekaterina KononovaWomen (52)31:51+7:37

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Elena NemchenkoWomen (52)34:06+9:52

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ksenia ChernykhWomen (52)disqualified

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Pavol PaprckaMen (81)29:40+4:23

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Mikulas SaboMen (81)30:11+4:54

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Michal FranoMen (81)37:01+11:44

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tomas HanicakMen (81)disqualified

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Natalia TyszovaWomen (52)33:56+9:42

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Alena DurcovaWomen (52)34:59+10:45

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Stanislava FajtovaWomen (52)38:57+14:43

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Albert RocaMen (81)33:30+8:13

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Jorge GarciaMen (81)34:08+8:51

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72David  Miguel SoiraMen (81)40:41+15:24

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72David TollMen (81)40:41+15:24

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Isabel San Juan TabuencaWomen (52)51:30+27:16

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Beat SchaffnerMen (81)26:50+1:33

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Beat OkleMen (81)27:53+2:36

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Remy JabasMen (81)28:11+2:54

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Urs DauwalderMen (81)29:22+4:05

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39James WeltiMen (81)29:44+4:27

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Simon SegerMen (81)29:49+4:32

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Ursina JaggiWomen (52)27:22+3:08

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Christine Schaffner RaeberWomen (52)29:08+4:54

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Maja RothweilerWomen (52)31:08+6:54

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Artem StrizhakMen (81)30:00+4:43

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Ferents GutlebetMen (81)33:21+8:04

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Roman YuchymenkoMen (81)39:24+14:07

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Vyacheslav MukhidinovMen (81)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Killian LomasMen (81)31:45+6:28

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63James TaylorMen (81)35:00+9:43

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Mark StodgellMen (81)35:26+10:09

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Charlotte Somers CocksWomen (52)33:17+9:03

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Sarah BaylissWomen (52)40:01+15:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org