International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Championships
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 23 June 2009

Men

81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation25:17
2Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark25:46+0:29
2Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:46+0:29
4Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation25:55+0:38
5Allan JensenDenmarkDenmark25:58+0:41
6Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation26:15+0:58
7Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation26:32+1:15
8Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic26:39+1:22
9Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland26:44+1:27
10Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:50+1:33
11Mika TervalaFinlandFinland26:54+1:37
12Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark27:07+1:50
13Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland27:09+1:52
14Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark27:10+1:53
15Robert BanachPolandPoland27:16+1:59
16Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:19+2:02
17Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal27:27+2:10
18Karol MyszkowskiPolandPoland27:28+2:11
19Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia27:39+2:22
20Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria27:46+2:29
21Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia27:48+2:31
22Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:53+2:36
23Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:11+2:54
24Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance28:18+3:01
25Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland28:19+3:02
26Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation28:47+3:30
27Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation28:51+3:34
28Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:53+3:36
29Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania29:04+3:47
29Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:04+3:47
31Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary29:12+3:55
32Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria29:13+3:56
32Luca DallavalleItalyItaly29:13+3:56
34Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:22+4:05
35Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania29:31+4:14
36Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria29:36+4:19
37Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia29:40+4:23
37Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland29:40+4:23
39James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:44+4:27
40Clement SouvrayFranceFrance29:45+4:28
41Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:49+4:32
42Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine30:00+4:43
43Yoann GardeFranceFrance30:06+4:49
44Mikulas SaboSlovakiaSlovakia30:11+4:54
45Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia30:14+4:57
46Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal30:22+5:05
47Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance30:54+5:37
48Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:00+5:43
49Andreas RiefAustriaAustria31:33+6:16
50Killian LomasUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:45+6:28
51Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania32:19+7:02
52Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia32:51+7:34
53Henrikas AntanaviciusLithuaniaLithuania32:54+7:37
54Giaime OriggiItalyItaly32:56+7:39
55Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance33:17+8:00
56Mario RuggieroItalyItaly33:19+8:02
57Ferents GutlebetUkraineUkraine33:21+8:04
58Albert RocaSpainSpain33:30+8:13
59Piero TurraItalyItaly33:40+8:23
60Christian GigonAustriaAustria33:53+8:36
61Jorge GarciaSpainSpain34:08+8:51
62Stefano BatticciItalyItaly34:19+9:02
63James TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:00+9:43
64Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:26+10:09
65Anthony DarrAustraliaAustralia36:24+11:07
66Sebastien RoraFranceFrance36:34+11:17
67Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania36:44+11:27
68Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia37:01+11:44
69Joel MorgadoPortugalPortugal37:05+11:48
70Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania37:29+12:12
71Roman YuchymenkoUkraineUkraine39:24+14:07
72David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain40:41+15:24
72David TollSpainSpain40:41+15:24
74Ivan GasperottiItalyItaly41:09+15:52
75Tibor TamasHungaryHungary46:30+21:13
Jesper DamgaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Tomas HanicakSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Mark HusterGermanyGermanydisqualified
Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorwaydisqualified
Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPolanddisqualified
Soren StrungeDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria24:14
2Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark25:12+0:58
3Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic26:24+2:10
4Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria26:30+2:16
5Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance26:50+2:36
6Marika HaraFinlandFinland26:58+2:44
7Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania26:59+2:45
8Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:04+2:50
9Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway27:11+2:57
10Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation27:17+3:03
11Tarja VesantoFinlandFinland27:19+3:05
12Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark27:21+3:07
13Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:22+3:08
14Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania27:40+3:26
15Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland27:45+3:31
16Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark27:51+3:37
17Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:59+3:45
18Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:03+3:49
19Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:26+4:12
20Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany28:29+4:15
20Anne-Mette NorregaardDenmarkDenmark28:29+4:15
22Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia28:30+4:16
23Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:08+4:54
24Anna KaminskaPolandPoland29:26+5:12
25Marina CharaevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federation29:35+5:21
26Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland29:54+5:40
27Elena LesnichenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation30:20+6:06
28Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:32+6:18
29Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland30:35+6:21
30Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:08+6:54
31Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania31:38+7:24
32Ekaterina KononovaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:51+7:37
33Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:17+9:03
34Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland33:52+9:38
35Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia33:56+9:42
36Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation34:06+9:52
37Veronika CsehHungaryHungary34:30+10:16
38Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly34:55+10:41
39Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia34:59+10:45
40Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary35:57+11:43
41Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia38:57+14:43
42Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal39:01+14:47
43Milena CiprianiItalyItaly39:25+15:11
44Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:01+15:47
45Stella VarottiItalyItaly40:15+16:01
46Alexandra SimonGermanyGermany44:28+20:14
47Susana PontesPortugalPortugal46:31+22:17
48Stephanie BethazItalyItaly47:10+22:56
49Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain51:30+27:16
Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Anna FuzyHungaryHungarydisqualified
Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org