International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Championship Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Championship Middle
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 21 June 2009

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:49
2Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:55+0:06
3Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:26+0:37
4Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria36:39+1:50
5Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:10+2:21
6David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:30+2:41
7Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:51+3:02
8Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:59+3:10
9Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:12+3:23
10Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:26+3:37
11Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:35+3:46
11Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:35+3:46
13Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:27+4:38
14David RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:29+4:40
15Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:34+4:45
15Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden39:34+4:45
17Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:40+4:51
18Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:53+5:04
19Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:05+5:16
20Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:07+5:18
21Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:08+5:19
22Markus LangAustriaAustria40:11+5:22
23Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:38+5:49
24Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:51+6:02
25Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:05+7:16
26Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria42:20+7:31
27Marco SeppiItalyItaly42:30+7:41
28Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:47+8:58
29Simon HodlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:57+9:08
30Thomas HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:04+9:15
31Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:05+9:16
32Thomas LangAustriaAustria44:10+9:21
32Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria44:10+9:21
34Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:24+9:35
35Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:54+10:05
36Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:03+10:14
37Lukas EbneterSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:11+10:22
38Christoph RathgebSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:27+10:38
39Tobias KillmannAustriaAustria45:46+10:57
40Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:54+11:05
41Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria46:07+11:18
42Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:18+11:29
43Martin PongratzAustriaAustria46:23+11:34
44Markus KonigAustriaAustria47:13+12:24
45Renato WintelerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:36+12:47
46Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:58+13:09
47Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:08+13:19
48James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:28+13:39
49Roland FesselhoferAustriaAustria49:44+14:55
50Roger WintschSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:03+17:14
51Alexander SchwabSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:21+17:32
52Beat FankhauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:47+17:58
53Georg WittbergerAustriaAustria53:22+18:33
54Jurg WalchliSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:53+19:04
55Michael FreiSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:05+19:16
56Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria54:19+19:30
57Matthias PoellAustriaAustria55:31+20:42
58Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia55:59+21:10
59Adrian HofstetterSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:56+22:07
60Gian-Reto SchaadSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:20+23:31
61Chris KimSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:53+27:04
62Ernst BosinaAustriaAustria1:02:20+27:31
63Lukas BosinaAustriaAustria1:08:02+33:13
64Dirk DeubelSwitzerlandAustria1:10:17+35:28
Lars BronnimannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Christian MohnAustriaAustriadisqualified
Sandro SchachnerAustriaAustriadisqualified

Women

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:35
2Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:57+2:22
3Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:59+2:24
4Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:47+3:12
5Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:00+3:25
6Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:58+4:23
7Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:13+4:38
8Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:39+5:04
9Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:45+5:10
10Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:28+5:53
11Annette KindschiSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:45+6:10
12Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:06+6:31
13Beatrice AeschlimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:34+6:59
14Lucie RothauerAustriaAustria38:15+7:40
15Ursula KadanAustriaAustria38:34+7:59
16Valerie SuterSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:26+8:51
17Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:42+9:07
18Regula MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:43+9:08
19Sara WurmliSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:13+10:38
20Carmen MinderSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:46+11:11
21Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:52+11:17
22Annetta SchaadSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:46+12:11
23Monika FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:47+12:12
24Jutta KrischanAustriaAustria43:17+12:42
25Stefanie SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:00+14:25
26Katja Zwiker StockliSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:30+14:55
27Eva PonweiserAustriaAustria47:01+16:26
28Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustria47:05+16:30
29Agnes HarreitherAustriaAustria47:39+17:04
30Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria48:55+18:20
31Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria49:55+19:20
32Stephanie AmreinSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:45+20:10
33Patrizia StogererAustriaAustria54:10+23:35
Christine RuferSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021