International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Championship Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Championship Middle
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 21 June 2009

Men

67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:49
2Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:55+0:06
3Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:26+0:37
4Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria36:39+1:50
5Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:10+2:21
6David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:30+2:41
7Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:51+3:02
8Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:59+3:10
9Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:12+3:23
10Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:26+3:37
11Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:35+3:46
11Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:35+3:46
13Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:27+4:38
14David RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:29+4:40
15Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:34+4:45
15Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden39:34+4:45
17Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:40+4:51
18Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:53+5:04
19Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:05+5:16
20Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:07+5:18
21Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:08+5:19
22Markus LangAustriaAustria40:11+5:22
23Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:38+5:49
24Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:51+6:02
25Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:05+7:16
26Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria42:20+7:31
27Marco SeppiItalyItaly42:30+7:41
28Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:47+8:58
29Simon HodlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:57+9:08
30Thomas HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:04+9:15
31Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:05+9:16
32Thomas LangAustriaAustria44:10+9:21
32Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria44:10+9:21
34Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:24+9:35
35Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:54+10:05
36Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:03+10:14
37Lukas EbneterSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:11+10:22
38Christoph RathgebSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:27+10:38
39Tobias KillmannAustriaAustria45:46+10:57
40Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:54+11:05
41Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria46:07+11:18
42Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:18+11:29
43Martin PongratzAustriaAustria46:23+11:34
44Markus KonigAustriaAustria47:13+12:24
45Renato WintelerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:36+12:47
46Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:58+13:09
47Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:08+13:19
48James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:28+13:39
49Roland FesselhoferAustriaAustria49:44+14:55
50Roger WintschSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:03+17:14
51Alexander SchwabSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:21+17:32
52Beat FankhauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:47+17:58
53Georg WittbergerAustriaAustria53:22+18:33
54Jurg WalchliSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:53+19:04
55Michael FreiSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:05+19:16
56Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria54:19+19:30
57Matthias PoellAustriaAustria55:31+20:42
58Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia55:59+21:10
59Adrian HofstetterSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:56+22:07
60Gian-Reto SchaadSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:20+23:31
61Chris KimSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:53+27:04
62Ernst BosinaAustriaAustria1:02:20+27:31
63Lukas BosinaAustriaAustria1:08:02+33:13
64Dirk DeubelSwitzerlandAustria1:10:17+35:28
Lars BronnimannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Christian MohnAustriaAustriadisqualified
Sandro SchachnerAustriaAustriadisqualified

Women

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:35
2Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:57+2:22
3Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:59+2:24
4Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:47+3:12
5Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:00+3:25
6Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:58+4:23
7Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:13+4:38
8Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:39+5:04
9Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:45+5:10
10Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:28+5:53
11Annette KindschiSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:45+6:10
12Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:06+6:31
13Beatrice AeschlimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:34+6:59
14Lucie RothauerAustriaAustria38:15+7:40
15Ursula KadanAustriaAustria38:34+7:59
16Valerie SuterSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:26+8:51
17Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:42+9:07
18Regula MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:43+9:08
19Sara WurmliSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:13+10:38
20Carmen MinderSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:46+11:11
21Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:52+11:17
22Annetta SchaadSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:46+12:11
23Monika FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:47+12:12
24Jutta KrischanAustriaAustria43:17+12:42
25Stefanie SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:00+14:25
26Katja Zwiker StockliSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:30+14:55
27Eva PonweiserAustriaAustria47:01+16:26
28Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustria47:05+16:30
29Agnes HarreitherAustriaAustria47:39+17:04
30Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria48:55+18:20
31Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria49:55+19:20
32Stephanie AmreinSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:45+20:10
33Patrizia StogererAustriaAustria54:10+23:35
Christine RuferSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org