International Orienteering Federation

Official results for German Masters Middle Orienteering 2009

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: German Masters Middle Orienteering 2009
Organiser: Germany
Date: 20 June 2009

Men

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Torben WendlerGermanyGermany35:33
2Robert KrugerGermanyGermany35:56+0:23
3Philipp MullerGermanyGermany36:37+1:04
4Soren LoschGermanyGermany36:41+1:08
5Christian TeichGermanyGermany37:31+1:58
6Paul LutzkendorfGermanyGermany38:05+2:32
7Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany38:15+2:42
8Soren RiechersGermanyGermany38:42+3:09
9Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany39:11+3:38
10Wieland KundischGermanyGermany39:13+3:40
11Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:31+3:58
12Sebastian BergmannGermanyGermany39:40+4:07
13Franz DoetschGermanyGermany39:54+4:21
14Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany40:15+4:42
15Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany40:37+5:04
16Michael ThierolfGermanyGermany40:53+5:20
17Daniel HarteltGermanyGermany41:24+5:51
18Roman Schulte-ZurhausenGermanyGermany42:02+6:29
19Dirk MeyerGermanyGermany42:08+6:35
20Matthias KretzschmarGermanyGermany43:16+7:43
21Christian DienemannGermanyGermany43:18+7:45
22Ralph KornerGermanyGermany43:19+7:46
23Josef NeumannGermanyGermany43:25+7:52
24Karsten LehmannGermanyGermany43:27+7:54
25Eike BrunsGermanyGermany43:45+8:12
26Sebastian LangeGermanyGermany44:11+8:38
27Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany45:35+10:02
28Christian FritzscheGermanyGermany45:38+10:05
29Andreas GrohGermanyGermany45:44+10:11
30Markus KautzGermanyGermany46:49+11:16
31Georg ZentgrafGermanyGermany47:02+11:29
32Jorg MeyerGermanyGermany47:11+11:38
33Christian TopferGermanyGermany47:17+11:44
34Sebastian CionoiuGermanyGermany47:21+11:48
35Henryk DobslawGermanyGermany47:24+11:51
36Andreas KunzendorfGermanyGermany48:10+12:37
37Paul CzioskaGermanyGermany48:20+12:47
38Falk GobelGermanyGermany48:34+13:01
39Lars ReschGermanyGermany48:47+13:14
40Gotz HofmannGermanyGermany49:09+13:36
41Philippe RichterGermanyGermany49:11+13:38
42Jan SchmidtGermanyGermany49:18+13:45
43Karsten LeideckGermanyGermany49:47+14:14
44Udo LangeGermanyGermany51:44+16:11
45Uwe RohnerGermanyGermany51:55+16:22
46Josef Fenzl jun.GermanyGermany52:42+17:09
47Christian SternitzkeGermanyGermany53:11+17:38
48Jan  Von DalowskiGermanyGermany53:48+18:15
49Johannes GoreckiGermanyGermany53:56+18:23
50Andreas LenkGermanyGermany54:02+18:29
51Frank NitzscheGermanyGermany55:55+20:22
52Benjamin ForkelGermanyGermany57:04+21:31
53Florian UrbanietzGermanyGermany57:38+22:05
54Holger KohrGermanyGermany58:44+23:11
55Steffen HartmannGermanyGermany58:55+23:22
56Sascha BoeckGermanyGermany1:00:03+24:30
57Philipp DombertGermanyGermany1:00:59+25:26
58Lars FremderGermanyGermany1:03:52+28:19
59Thomas KadykGermanyGermany1:06:27+30:54
60Martin FriebeGermanyGermany1:08:42+33:09
61Yaakku MurtomakiFinlandFinland1:09:17+33:44
62Christian GatzemeierGermanyGermany1:12:50+37:17
63Dylan ThiesUnited StatesUnited States1:26:41+51:08
Sebastian HornigGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org