International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Forssa Games

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Forssa Games
Organiser: Finland
Date: 11 June 2009

Men

168 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 David Andersson Sweden 22:09
1 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 22:09
3 Kim Fagerudd Finland 22:55 +0:46
4 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 23:05 +0:56
5 Olli-Pekka Koistinen Finland 23:13 +1:04
6 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 23:22 +1:13
7 Erik Rost Sweden 23:44 +1:35
8 Erik Engstrand Sweden 23:50 +1:41
9 Timo Saarinen Finland 23:54 +1:45
10 Sami Hamalisto Finland 23:58 +1:49
11 Janne Salmi Finland 24:11 +2:02
12 Oskari Liukkonen Finland 24:13 +2:04
13 Petteri Laitinen Finland 24:15 +2:06
14 Matti Kivela Finland 24:17 +2:08
15 Chris Forne New Zealand 24:28 +2:19
15 Miika Hernelahti Finland 24:28 +2:19
17 Elmeri Vahanen Finland 24:36 +2:27
18 Jussi Suna Finland 24:39 +2:30
19 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 24:41 +2:32
20 Mikko Reitti Finland 24:44 +2:35
21 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 24:46 +2:37
22 William Lind Sweden 24:53 +2:44
23 Andreas Hall Finland 24:56 +2:47
24 Samuli Salmenoja Finland 25:00 +2:51
25 Roman Ryapolov Russian Federation 25:05 +2:56
26 Teemu Vare Finland 25:06 +2:57
27 Pekka Itavuo Finland 25:11 +3:02
28 Juuso Metsala Finland 25:18 +3:09
29 Mikael Salo Finland 25:20 +3:11
30 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 25:29 +3:20
31 Juri Kirjanov Russian Federation 25:36 +3:27
31 Juha Tommila Finland 25:36 +3:27
33 Antti Parjanne Finland 25:38 +3:29
34 Rasmus  Hansen Thrane Denmark 25:40 +3:31
35 Sergey Gorokhov Russian Federation 25:43 +3:34
36 Jarno Kallio Konno Finland 25:44 +3:35
37 Jarno Kaeyhkoe Finland 25:54 +3:45
38 Juha-Matti Huhtanen Finland 25:55 +3:46
39 Evgeny Fadeev Russian Federation 25:57 +3:48
40 Aleksandr Kharchenko Russian Federation 26:04 +3:55
41 Stefan Zingg Switzerland 26:08 +3:59
42 Ville Sundberg Finland 26:18 +4:09
43 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 26:21 +4:12
44 Janne Heikka Finland 26:22 +4:13
45 Henrik Vaisanen Finland 26:24 +4:15
46 Lasse Kautto Finland 26:27 +4:18
47 Teemu Vartiamaki Finland 26:30 +4:21
48 Esa Huttunen Finland 26:33 +4:24
49 Maxim Sychev Russian Federation 26:36 +4:27
50 Juho Kinni Finland 26:39 +4:30
51 Totte Packalen Finland 26:40 +4:31
52 Manu Mutka Finland 26:46 +4:37
53 Lasse Suonpaa Finland 26:47 +4:38
54 Aapo Leskinen Finland 26:49 +4:40
55 Jarl Magnus Berge Norway 26:51 +4:42
56 Harri Poutiainen Finland 26:52 +4:43
57 Mikko Heinonen Finland 26:57 +4:48
58 Jani Nissinen Finland 27:05 +4:56
59 Tomi Mattila Finland 27:19 +5:10
60 Rasmus Soes Denmark 27:20 +5:11
61 Mikael Fabritius Finland 27:22 +5:13
62 Janis Kums Latvia 27:24 +5:15
63 Sergey Osipov Russian Federation 27:27 +5:18
64 Petri Ikavalko Finland 27:29 +5:20
65 Anders Backstrom Finland 27:30 +5:21
66 Mikko Siren Finland 27:33 +5:24
67 Juuso Kujanpaa Finland 27:39 +5:30
68 Saku Asikainen Finland 27:41 +5:32
68 Robin Backstrom Finland 27:41 +5:32
68 Aleksi Mattila Finland 27:41 +5:32
71 Vladimir Lucan Czech Republic 27:45 +5:36
72 Janne Joensivu Finland 27:46 +5:37
72 Elmeri Juura Finland 27:46 +5:37
74 Atis Dandens Latvia 27:48 +5:39
74 Juha Huhtanen Finland 27:48 +5:39
76 Evgeny Gavrilov Russian Federation 27:53 +5:44
77 Timo Mikkola Finland 28:00 +5:51
77 Neil Northrop United Kingdom 28:00 +5:51
79 Thomas Hodel Switzerland 28:03 +5:54
80 Antti Vainio Finland 28:05 +5:56
81 Matti Vainionpaa Finland 28:10 +6:01
82 Antti Iivari Finland 28:11 +6:02
83 Vesa Kankaanpaa Finland 28:13 +6:04
84 Thomas Van der Kleij Belgium 28:15 +6:06
85 Rune Olsen Denmark 28:18 +6:09
86 Ilkka Nurminen Finland 28:29 +6:20
87 Tero Mamia Finland 28:33 +6:24
88 Simon Hodler Switzerland 28:51 +6:42
89 Ivan Nikitin Russian Federation 28:52 +6:43
90 Ionut Zinca Romania 28:57 +6:48
91 Vesa Aaltonen Finland 29:01 +6:52
92 Jens Jern Finland 29:06 +6:57
92 Panu Teittinen Finland 29:06 +6:57
94 Mathias Hall Finland 29:14 +7:05
95 Alexey Pavilaynen Russian Federation 29:25 +7:16
96 Simo Lindgren Finland 29:31 +7:22
97 Daniel Zwiker Switzerland 29:42 +7:33
98 Simo Marila Finland 29:51 +7:42
99 Markus Salo Finland 29:52 +7:43
100 Jukka Pajula Finland 29:53 +7:44
101 Olli Suonpaa Finland 29:54 +7:45
102 Alexey Layshev Russian Federation 29:56 +7:47
103 Colm Hill Ireland 30:06 +7:57
104 David Healy Ireland 30:13 +8:04
105 Tomi Kaariainen Finland 30:16 +8:07
106 Ville Keskisaari Finland 30:30 +8:21
107 Asko Hamalainen Finland 30:33 +8:24
108 Erik Kropf Switzerland 30:42 +8:33
109 Severi Kymalainen Finland 30:49 +8:40
109 Reto Muller Switzerland 30:49 +8:40
111 Neil Dobbs Ireland 30:53 +8:44
112 Kristjan Trossmann Estonia 30:58 +8:49
113 Antti Kuusela Finland 31:02 +8:53
114 Miikka Huovila Finland 31:05 +8:56
115 Sergey Yutkin Russian Federation 31:07 +8:58
116 Jaakko Aho-Mantila Finland 31:11 +9:02
117 Antti Orn Finland 31:14 +9:05
118 Ville Glad Finland 31:18 +9:09
119 Lauri Kleemola Finland 31:33 +9:24
120 Jarno Salmelin Finland 31:47 +9:38
121 Juha Villa Finland 32:05 +9:56
122 Lauri Kahila Finland 32:06 +9:57
123 Philippe Schenkel Switzerland 32:07 +9:58
124 Jerome Kaser Switzerland 32:09 +10:00
125 Rasmus Alen Denmark 32:11 +10:02
126 Thomas Hane Switzerland 32:18 +10:09
126 Tapio Keskitalo Finland 32:18 +10:09
128 Jyrki Mikkola Finland 32:19 +10:10
129 Simon Sauter Switzerland 32:24 +10:15
130 Mikko Haikonen Finland 32:25 +10:16
131 Timo Jukkola Finland 32:27 +10:18
132 Philipp Hane Switzerland 32:36 +10:27
132 Timo Kankaanpaa Finland 32:36 +10:27
134 Raphael Zwiker Switzerland 32:37 +10:28
135 Ruairi Short Ireland 32:40 +10:31
136 Jukka Kokkoniemi Finland 32:48 +10:39
137 Greg Flynn New Zealand 32:52 +10:43
138 Vesa Ylis-Junttila Finland 33:12 +11:03
139 Ilkka Kohvakka Finland 33:17 +11:08
140 Petteri Vigren Finland 33:26 +11:17
141 Raphael Stefanini France 33:30 +11:21
142 Kjell Erik Roisland Norway 33:42 +11:33
143 Pekka Niemi Finland 33:57 +11:48
144 Kyle Heron United Kingdom 34:12 +12:03
145 Jorn Sundby Norway 34:15 +12:06
146 Mikko Aari Finland 34:22 +12:13
147 Keith Agmen New Zealand 34:38 +12:29
148 Jarkko Suokas Finland 34:40 +12:31
149 Ove Haldin Finland 34:55 +12:46
150 Sergey Yashchenko Russian Federation 35:23 +13:14
151 Mikko Sabel Finland 35:25 +13:16
152 Samuli Valonen Finland 35:52 +13:43
153 Antti Eramaja Finland 36:10 +14:01
154 Mikko Lehto Finland 36:27 +14:18
155 Matthias Oswald Switzerland 36:56 +14:47
156 Hannu Lehtola Finland 39:02 +16:53
157 Keiran Rocks Ireland 39:11 +17:02
158 Fabian Rahm Switzerland 39:52 +17:43
159 Aleksi Koskikallio Finland 41:20 +19:11
160 Rene Fleischmann Switzerland 42:27 +20:18
161 Veli-Pekka Kuutti Finland 43:51 +21:42
162 Matti Raitoharju Finland 45:34 +23:25
163 Niall Ewen Ireland 45:53 +23:44
164 Kalle Rosenblad Finland 46:53 +24:44
Roman Efimov Russian Federation disqualified
Todd Oates New Zealand disqualified
Christian Oswald Switzerland disqualified
Lauri Tammemae Estonia disqualified

Women

70 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Inga Dambe Latvia 22:29
2 Mari Vaananen Finland 23:53 +1:24
3 Anastasiya Tikhonova Russian Federation 24:19 +1:50
4 Riina Kuuselo Finland 24:33 +2:04
5 Liis Johanson Estonia 25:01 +2:32
6 Maaret Rantanen Finland 25:23 +2:54
7 Yvonne Gunell Finland 25:28 +2:59
8 Monika Gajda Poland 25:34 +3:05
9 Capucine Vercellotti France 25:57 +3:28
10 Ida Bobach Denmark 26:01 +3:32
11 Susanna Tervo Finland 26:12 +3:43
12 Paeivi Autio Finland 26:46 +4:17
13 Sanna Andelin Finland 27:13 +4:44
14 Tatyana Mendel Russian Federation 27:38 +5:09
15 Evgeniya Ryapolova Russian Federation 27:44 +5:15
16 Annika Bjork Sweden 28:04 +5:35
17 Maria Laine Finland 28:06 +5:37
18 Livia Schoch Switzerland 28:07 +5:38
19 Johanna Kiiski Finland 28:21 +5:52
20 Sabrina Meriheina Finland 28:24 +5:55
21 Sanna Taina Finland 28:44 +6:15
22 Anna Gornicka-Antonowicz Poland 28:47 +6:18
23 Niina Laakso Finland 29:01 +6:32
24 Tea Laurila Finland 29:07 +6:38
25 Signe Dambe Latvia 29:28 +6:59
25 Sofia Haajanen Finland 29:28 +6:59
27 Anastasia Trubkina Russian Federation 29:37 +7:08
28 Tiina Vare Finland 29:42 +7:13
29 Hanna Ruhanen Finland 29:46 +7:17
30 Elin Bjerva Norway 29:47 +7:18
30 Ulrika Uotila Finland 29:47 +7:18
32 Laura Vike Latvia 29:57 +7:28
33 Sanna Heinonen Finland 30:05 +7:36
34 Tuula Sinkkonen Finland 30:26 +7:57
35 Hilla Lamminpaa Finland 30:50 +8:21
36 Barbara Husler Switzerland 31:10 +8:41
37 Tatiyana Rozova Russian Federation 31:20 +8:51
38 Silja Tarvonen Finland 31:28 +8:59
39 Terhi Mykkanen Finland 31:35 +9:06
40 Riina Valonen Finland 31:43 +9:14
41 Marjo Niittynen Finland 32:19 +9:50
42 Jenny Paulin Finland 32:25 +9:56
42 Olena Strugalova Ukraine 32:25 +9:56
44 Johanna Niittymaki Finland 32:38 +10:09
45 Olga Novikova Kazakhstan 32:59 +10:30
46 Terhi Sillanpaa Finland 33:17 +10:48
47 Anna-Kaisa Harju Finland 33:30 +11:01
48 Anu Uhotoinen Finland 33:38 +11:09
49 Isabelle Feer Switzerland 33:56 +11:27
50 Erika Uotila Finland 33:58 +11:29
51 Jenni Laine Finland 35:24 +12:55
52 Matleena Mannelin Finland 35:42 +13:13
53 Daniela Wehrli Switzerland 35:48 +13:19
54 Marika Savukoski Finland 36:26 +13:57
55 Miia Niittynen Finland 36:49 +14:20
56 Carla Guillen Escriba Spain 38:33 +16:04
57 Sannamari Lankia Finland 38:45 +16:16
58 Karen Poole United Kingdom 40:18 +17:49
59 Kirsi Saarinen Finland 40:19 +17:50
60 Nelli Hietaoja Finland 42:22 +19:53
61 Mervi Salo Finland 43:14 +20:45
62 Rosalind Hussey Ireland 44:10 +21:41
63 Saara Antell Finland 45:53 +23:24
64 Jenni Pulkkinen Finland 46:48 +24:19
65 Sanna Laakso Finland 47:21 +24:52
66 Johanna Keskitalo Finland 47:31 +25:02
67 Laura Virekunnas Finland 47:37 +25:08
68 Veronica Minoiu Romania 51:47 +29:18
Niamh O'Boyle Ireland disqualified
Katja Zwiker Stockli Switzerland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org