International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Forssa Games

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Forssa Games
Organiser: Finland
Date: 11 June 2009

Women

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Inga DambeLatviaLatvia22:29
2Mari VaananenFinlandFinland23:53+1:24
3Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation24:19+1:50
4Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland24:33+2:04
5Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia25:01+2:32
6Maaret RantanenFinlandFinland25:23+2:54
7Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland25:28+2:59
8Monika GajdaPolandPoland25:34+3:05
9Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance25:57+3:28
10Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark26:01+3:32
11Susanna TervoFinlandFinland26:12+3:43
12Paeivi AutioFinlandFinland26:46+4:17
13Sanna AndelinFinlandFinland27:13+4:44
14Tatyana MendelRussian FederationRussian Federation27:38+5:09
15Evgeniya RyapolovaRussian FederationRussian Federation27:44+5:15
16Annika BjorkSwedenSweden28:04+5:35
17Maria LaineFinlandFinland28:06+5:37
18Livia SchochSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:07+5:38
19Johanna KiiskiFinlandFinland28:21+5:52
20Sabrina MeriheinaFinlandFinland28:24+5:55
21Sanna TainaFinlandFinland28:44+6:15
22Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland28:47+6:18
23Niina LaaksoFinlandFinland29:01+6:32
24Tea LaurilaFinlandFinland29:07+6:38
25Signe DambeLatviaLatvia29:28+6:59
25Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland29:28+6:59
27Anastasia TrubkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation29:37+7:08
28Tiina VareFinlandFinland29:42+7:13
29Hanna RuhanenFinlandFinland29:46+7:17
30Elin BjervaNorwayNorway29:47+7:18
30Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland29:47+7:18
32Laura VikeLatviaLatvia29:57+7:28
33Sanna HeinonenFinlandFinland30:05+7:36
34Tuula SinkkonenFinlandFinland30:26+7:57
35Hilla LamminpaaFinlandFinland30:50+8:21
36Barbara HuslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:10+8:41
37Tatiyana RozovaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:20+8:51
38Silja TarvonenFinlandFinland31:28+8:59
39Terhi MykkanenFinlandFinland31:35+9:06
40Riina ValonenFinlandFinland31:43+9:14
41Marjo NiittynenFinlandFinland32:19+9:50
42Jenny PaulinFinlandFinland32:25+9:56
42Olena StrugalovaUkraineUkraine32:25+9:56
44Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland32:38+10:09
45Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan32:59+10:30
46Terhi SillanpaaFinlandFinland33:17+10:48
47Anna-Kaisa HarjuFinlandFinland33:30+11:01
48Anu UhotoinenFinlandFinland33:38+11:09
49Isabelle FeerSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:56+11:27
50Erika UotilaFinlandFinland33:58+11:29
51Jenni LaineFinlandFinland35:24+12:55
52Matleena MannelinFinlandFinland35:42+13:13
53Daniela WehrliSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:48+13:19
54Marika SavukoskiFinlandFinland36:26+13:57
55Miia NiittynenFinlandFinland36:49+14:20
56Carla Guillen EscribaSpainSpain38:33+16:04
57Sannamari LankiaFinlandFinland38:45+16:16
58Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:18+17:49
59Kirsi SaarinenFinlandFinland40:19+17:50
60Nelli HietaojaFinlandFinland42:22+19:53
61Mervi SaloFinlandFinland43:14+20:45
62Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland44:10+21:41
63Saara AntellFinlandFinland45:53+23:24
64Jenni PulkkinenFinlandFinland46:48+24:19
65Sanna LaaksoFinlandFinland47:21+24:52
66Johanna KeskitaloFinlandFinland47:31+25:02
67Laura VirekunnasFinlandFinland47:37+25:08
68Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania51:47+29:18
Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Katja Zwiker StockliSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org