International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Forssa Games

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Forssa Games
Organiser: Finland
Date: 11 June 2009

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Inga DambeLatviaLatvia22:29
2Mari VaananenFinlandFinland23:53+1:24
3Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation24:19+1:50
4Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland24:33+2:04
5Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia25:01+2:32
6Maaret RantanenFinlandFinland25:23+2:54
7Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland25:28+2:59
8Monika GajdaPolandPoland25:34+3:05
9Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance25:57+3:28
10Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark26:01+3:32
11Susanna TervoFinlandFinland26:12+3:43
12Paeivi AutioFinlandFinland26:46+4:17
13Sanna AndelinFinlandFinland27:13+4:44
14Tatyana MendelRussian FederationRussian Federation27:38+5:09
15Evgeniya RyapolovaRussian FederationRussian Federation27:44+5:15
16Annika BjorkSwedenSweden28:04+5:35
17Maria LaineFinlandFinland28:06+5:37
18Livia SchochSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:07+5:38
19Johanna KiiskiFinlandFinland28:21+5:52
20Sabrina MeriheinaFinlandFinland28:24+5:55
21Sanna TainaFinlandFinland28:44+6:15
22Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland28:47+6:18
23Niina LaaksoFinlandFinland29:01+6:32
24Tea LaurilaFinlandFinland29:07+6:38
25Signe DambeLatviaLatvia29:28+6:59
25Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland29:28+6:59
27Anastasia TrubkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation29:37+7:08
28Tiina VareFinlandFinland29:42+7:13
29Hanna RuhanenFinlandFinland29:46+7:17
30Elin BjervaNorwayNorway29:47+7:18
30Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland29:47+7:18
32Laura VikeLatviaLatvia29:57+7:28
33Sanna HeinonenFinlandFinland30:05+7:36
34Tuula SinkkonenFinlandFinland30:26+7:57
35Hilla LamminpaaFinlandFinland30:50+8:21
36Barbara HuslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:10+8:41
37Tatiyana RozovaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:20+8:51
38Silja TarvonenFinlandFinland31:28+8:59
39Terhi MykkanenFinlandFinland31:35+9:06
40Riina ValonenFinlandFinland31:43+9:14
41Marjo NiittynenFinlandFinland32:19+9:50
42Jenny PaulinFinlandFinland32:25+9:56
42Olena StrugalovaUkraineUkraine32:25+9:56
44Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland32:38+10:09
45Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan32:59+10:30
46Terhi SillanpaaFinlandFinland33:17+10:48
47Anna-Kaisa HarjuFinlandFinland33:30+11:01
48Anu UhotoinenFinlandFinland33:38+11:09
49Isabelle FeerSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:56+11:27
50Erika UotilaFinlandFinland33:58+11:29
51Jenni LaineFinlandFinland35:24+12:55
52Matleena MannelinFinlandFinland35:42+13:13
53Daniela WehrliSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:48+13:19
54Marika SavukoskiFinlandFinland36:26+13:57
55Miia NiittynenFinlandFinland36:49+14:20
56Carla Guillen EscribaSpainSpain38:33+16:04
57Sannamari LankiaFinlandFinland38:45+16:16
58Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:18+17:49
59Kirsi SaarinenFinlandFinland40:19+17:50
60Nelli HietaojaFinlandFinland42:22+19:53
61Mervi SaloFinlandFinland43:14+20:45
62Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland44:10+21:41
63Saara AntellFinlandFinland45:53+23:24
64Jenni PulkkinenFinlandFinland46:48+24:19
65Sanna LaaksoFinlandFinland47:21+24:52
66Johanna KeskitaloFinlandFinland47:31+25:02
67Laura VirekunnasFinlandFinland47:37+25:08
68Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania51:47+29:18
Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Katja Zwiker StockliSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021