International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Forssa Games

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Forssa Games
Organiser: Finland
Date: 11 June 2009

Men

168 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1David AnderssonSwedenSweden22:09
1Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation22:09
3Kim FageruddFinlandFinland22:55+0:46
4Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland23:05+0:56
5Olli-Pekka KoistinenFinlandFinland23:13+1:04
6Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation23:22+1:13
7Erik RostSwedenSweden23:44+1:35
8Erik EngstrandSwedenSweden23:50+1:41
9Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland23:54+1:45
10Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland23:58+1:49
11Janne SalmiFinlandFinland24:11+2:02
12Oskari LiukkonenFinlandFinland24:13+2:04
13Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland24:15+2:06
14Matti KivelaFinlandFinland24:17+2:08
15Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand24:28+2:19
15Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland24:28+2:19
17Elmeri VahanenFinlandFinland24:36+2:27
18Jussi SunaFinlandFinland24:39+2:30
19Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland24:41+2:32
20Mikko ReittiFinlandFinland24:44+2:35
21Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland24:46+2:37
22William LindSwedenSweden24:53+2:44
23Andreas HallFinlandFinland24:56+2:47
24Samuli SalmenojaFinlandFinland25:00+2:51
25Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation25:05+2:56
26Teemu VareFinlandFinland25:06+2:57
27Pekka ItavuoFinlandFinland25:11+3:02
28Juuso MetsalaFinlandFinland25:18+3:09
29Mikael SaloFinlandFinland25:20+3:11
30Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland25:29+3:20
31Juri KirjanovRussian FederationRussian Federation25:36+3:27
31Juha TommilaFinlandFinland25:36+3:27
33Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland25:38+3:29
34Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark25:40+3:31
35Sergey GorokhovRussian FederationRussian Federation25:43+3:34
36Jarno Kallio KonnoFinlandFinland25:44+3:35
37Jarno KaeyhkoeFinlandFinland25:54+3:45
38Juha-Matti HuhtanenFinlandFinland25:55+3:46
39Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federation25:57+3:48
40Aleksandr KharchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation26:04+3:55
41Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:08+3:59
42Ville SundbergFinlandFinland26:18+4:09
43Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland26:21+4:12
44Janne HeikkaFinlandFinland26:22+4:13
45Henrik VaisanenFinlandFinland26:24+4:15
46Lasse KauttoFinlandFinland26:27+4:18
47Teemu VartiamakiFinlandFinland26:30+4:21
48Esa HuttunenFinlandFinland26:33+4:24
49Maxim SychevRussian FederationRussian Federation26:36+4:27
50Juho KinniFinlandFinland26:39+4:30
51Totte PackalenFinlandFinland26:40+4:31
52Manu MutkaFinlandFinland26:46+4:37
53Lasse SuonpaaFinlandFinland26:47+4:38
54Aapo LeskinenFinlandFinland26:49+4:40
55Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway26:51+4:42
56Harri PoutiainenFinlandFinland26:52+4:43
57Mikko HeinonenFinlandFinland26:57+4:48
58Jani NissinenFinlandFinland27:05+4:56
59Tomi MattilaFinlandFinland27:19+5:10
60Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark27:20+5:11
61Mikael FabritiusFinlandFinland27:22+5:13
62Janis KumsLatviaLatvia27:24+5:15
63Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation27:27+5:18
64Petri IkavalkoFinlandFinland27:29+5:20
65Anders BackstromFinlandFinland27:30+5:21
66Mikko SirenFinlandFinland27:33+5:24
67Juuso KujanpaaFinlandFinland27:39+5:30
68Saku AsikainenFinlandFinland27:41+5:32
68Robin BackstromFinlandFinland27:41+5:32
68Aleksi MattilaFinlandFinland27:41+5:32
71Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:45+5:36
72Janne JoensivuFinlandFinland27:46+5:37
72Elmeri JuuraFinlandFinland27:46+5:37
74Atis DandensLatviaLatvia27:48+5:39
74Juha HuhtanenFinlandFinland27:48+5:39
76Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation27:53+5:44
77Timo MikkolaFinlandFinland28:00+5:51
77Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:00+5:51
79Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:03+5:54
80Antti VainioFinlandFinland28:05+5:56
81Matti VainionpaaFinlandFinland28:10+6:01
82Antti IivariFinlandFinland28:11+6:02
83Vesa KankaanpaaFinlandFinland28:13+6:04
84Thomas Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium28:15+6:06
85Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark28:18+6:09
86Ilkka NurminenFinlandFinland28:29+6:20
87Tero MamiaFinlandFinland28:33+6:24
88Simon HodlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:51+6:42
89Ivan NikitinRussian FederationRussian Federation28:52+6:43
90Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania28:57+6:48
91Vesa AaltonenFinlandFinland29:01+6:52
92Jens JernFinlandFinland29:06+6:57
92Panu TeittinenFinlandFinland29:06+6:57
94Mathias HallFinlandFinland29:14+7:05
95Alexey PavilaynenRussian FederationRussian Federation29:25+7:16
96Simo LindgrenFinlandFinland29:31+7:22
97Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:42+7:33
98Simo MarilaFinlandFinland29:51+7:42
99Markus SaloFinlandFinland29:52+7:43
100Jukka PajulaFinlandFinland29:53+7:44
101Olli SuonpaaFinlandFinland29:54+7:45
102Alexey LayshevRussian FederationRussian Federation29:56+7:47
103Colm HillIrelandIreland30:06+7:57
104David HealyIrelandSweden30:13+8:04
105Tomi KaariainenFinlandFinland30:16+8:07
106Ville KeskisaariFinlandFinland30:30+8:21
107Asko HamalainenFinlandFinland30:33+8:24
108Erik KropfSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:42+8:33
109Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland30:49+8:40
109Reto MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:49+8:40
111Neil DobbsIrelandIreland30:53+8:44
112Kristjan TrossmannEstoniaEstonia30:58+8:49
113Antti KuuselaFinlandFinland31:02+8:53
114Miikka HuovilaFinlandFinland31:05+8:56
115Sergey YutkinRussian FederationRussian Federation31:07+8:58
116Jaakko Aho-MantilaFinlandFinland31:11+9:02
117Antti OrnFinlandFinland31:14+9:05
118Ville GladFinlandFinland31:18+9:09
119Lauri KleemolaFinlandFinland31:33+9:24
120Jarno SalmelinFinlandFinland31:47+9:38
121Juha VillaFinlandFinland32:05+9:56
122Lauri KahilaFinlandFinland32:06+9:57
123Philippe SchenkelSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:07+9:58
124Jerome KaserSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:09+10:00
125Rasmus AlenDenmarkDenmark32:11+10:02
126Thomas HaneSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:18+10:09
126Tapio KeskitaloFinlandFinland32:18+10:09
128Jyrki MikkolaFinlandFinland32:19+10:10
129Simon SauterSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:24+10:15
130Mikko HaikonenFinlandFinland32:25+10:16
131Timo JukkolaFinlandFinland32:27+10:18
132Philipp HaneSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:36+10:27
132Timo KankaanpaaFinlandFinland32:36+10:27
134Raphael ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:37+10:28
135Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland32:40+10:31
136Jukka KokkoniemiFinlandFinland32:48+10:39
137Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand32:52+10:43
138Vesa Ylis-JunttilaFinlandFinland33:12+11:03
139Ilkka KohvakkaFinlandFinland33:17+11:08
140Petteri VigrenFinlandFinland33:26+11:17
141Raphael StefaniniFranceFrance33:30+11:21
142Kjell Erik RoislandNorwayNorway33:42+11:33
143Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland33:57+11:48
144Kyle HeronUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:12+12:03
145Jorn SundbyNorwayNorway34:15+12:06
146Mikko AariFinlandFinland34:22+12:13
147Keith AgmenNew ZealandNew Zealand34:38+12:29
148Jarkko SuokasFinlandFinland34:40+12:31
149Ove HaldinFinlandFinland34:55+12:46
150Sergey YashchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation35:23+13:14
151Mikko SabelFinlandFinland35:25+13:16
152Samuli ValonenFinlandFinland35:52+13:43
153Antti EramajaFinlandFinland36:10+14:01
154Mikko LehtoFinlandFinland36:27+14:18
155Matthias OswaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:56+14:47
156Hannu LehtolaFinlandFinland39:02+16:53
157Keiran RocksIrelandIreland39:11+17:02
158Fabian RahmSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:52+17:43
159Aleksi KoskikallioFinlandFinland41:20+19:11
160Rene FleischmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:27+20:18
161Veli-Pekka KuuttiFinlandFinland43:51+21:42
162Matti RaitoharjuFinlandFinland45:34+23:25
163Niall EwenIrelandIreland45:53+23:44
164Kalle RosenbladFinlandFinland46:53+24:44
Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Christian OswaldSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Women

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Inga DambeLatviaLatvia22:29
2Mari VaananenFinlandFinland23:53+1:24
3Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation24:19+1:50
4Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland24:33+2:04
5Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia25:01+2:32
6Maaret RantanenFinlandFinland25:23+2:54
7Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland25:28+2:59
8Monika GajdaPolandPoland25:34+3:05
9Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance25:57+3:28
10Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark26:01+3:32
11Susanna TervoFinlandFinland26:12+3:43
12Paeivi AutioFinlandFinland26:46+4:17
13Sanna AndelinFinlandFinland27:13+4:44
14Tatyana MendelRussian FederationRussian Federation27:38+5:09
15Evgeniya RyapolovaRussian FederationRussian Federation27:44+5:15
16Annika BjorkSwedenSweden28:04+5:35
17Maria LaineFinlandFinland28:06+5:37
18Livia SchochSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:07+5:38
19Johanna KiiskiFinlandFinland28:21+5:52
20Sabrina MeriheinaFinlandFinland28:24+5:55
21Sanna TainaFinlandFinland28:44+6:15
22Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland28:47+6:18
23Niina LaaksoFinlandFinland29:01+6:32
24Tea LaurilaFinlandFinland29:07+6:38
25Signe DambeLatviaLatvia29:28+6:59
25Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland29:28+6:59
27Anastasia TrubkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation29:37+7:08
28Tiina VareFinlandFinland29:42+7:13
29Hanna RuhanenFinlandFinland29:46+7:17
30Elin BjervaNorwayNorway29:47+7:18
30Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland29:47+7:18
32Laura VikeLatviaLatvia29:57+7:28
33Sanna HeinonenFinlandFinland30:05+7:36
34Tuula SinkkonenFinlandFinland30:26+7:57
35Hilla LamminpaaFinlandFinland30:50+8:21
36Barbara HuslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:10+8:41
37Tatiyana RozovaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:20+8:51
38Silja TarvonenFinlandFinland31:28+8:59
39Terhi MykkanenFinlandFinland31:35+9:06
40Riina ValonenFinlandFinland31:43+9:14
41Marjo NiittynenFinlandFinland32:19+9:50
42Jenny PaulinFinlandFinland32:25+9:56
42Olena StrugalovaUkraineUkraine32:25+9:56
44Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland32:38+10:09
45Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan32:59+10:30
46Terhi SillanpaaFinlandFinland33:17+10:48
47Anna-Kaisa HarjuFinlandFinland33:30+11:01
48Anu UhotoinenFinlandFinland33:38+11:09
49Isabelle FeerSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:56+11:27
50Erika UotilaFinlandFinland33:58+11:29
51Jenni LaineFinlandFinland35:24+12:55
52Matleena MannelinFinlandFinland35:42+13:13
53Daniela WehrliSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:48+13:19
54Marika SavukoskiFinlandFinland36:26+13:57
55Miia NiittynenFinlandFinland36:49+14:20
56Carla Guillen EscribaSpainSpain38:33+16:04
57Sannamari LankiaFinlandFinland38:45+16:16
58Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:18+17:49
59Kirsi SaarinenFinlandFinland40:19+17:50
60Nelli HietaojaFinlandFinland42:22+19:53
61Mervi SaloFinlandFinland43:14+20:45
62Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland44:10+21:41
63Saara AntellFinlandFinland45:53+23:24
64Jenni PulkkinenFinlandFinland46:48+24:19
65Sanna LaaksoFinlandFinland47:21+24:52
66Johanna KeskitaloFinlandFinland47:31+25:02
67Laura VirekunnasFinlandFinland47:37+25:08
68Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania51:47+29:18
Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Katja Zwiker StockliSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org