Official results for Open Nordic / World Cup Event 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Open Nordic / World Cup Event 2
Organiser: Finland
Date: 10 June 2009

Men

32 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 14:23
2 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 14:32 +0:09
3 Thierry Gueorgiou France 15:01 +0:37
4 Matthias Merz Switzerland 15:06 +0:42
5 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 15:07 +0:43
6 Tero Fohr Finland 15:08 +0:44
7 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 15:12 +0:49
8 Philippe Adamski France 15:16 +0:53
9 Mattias Karlsson Sweden 15:22 +0:59
10 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 15:24 +1:00
10 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 15:24 +1:00
12 Anders Nordberg Norway 15:26 +1:03
13 Tuomas Tervo Finland 15:29 +1:06
14 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 15:30 +1:06
15 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 15:31 +1:08
16 Frederic Tranchand France 15:38 +1:15
17 Mats Haldin Finland 15:39 +1:16
18 David Schneider Switzerland 15:46 +1:23
19 Audun Weltzien Norway 15:47 +1:24
20 Olav Lundanes Norway 15:49 +1:25
21 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 15:49 +1:26
22 Lars Skjeset Norway 15:50 +1:26
23 Mats Troeng Sweden 15:58 +1:35
24 Holger Hott Norway 16:01 +1:38
25 Martins Sirmais Latvia 16:02 +1:38
26 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 16:05 +1:41
27 Michal Smola Czech Republic 16:17 +1:54
28 Christian Nielsen Denmark 16:34 +2:10
29 Martin Johansson Sweden 16:39 +2:16
30 Alexander Lubina Germany 16:49 +2:25
Mikkel Lund Denmark disqualified
Anders Skarholt Norway disqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 15:37
2 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 15:46 +0:08
3 Marianne Andersen Norway 15:48 +0:10
4 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 15:56 +0:18
5 Helena Jansson Sweden 16:05 +0:27
6 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 16:09 +0:31
7 Linnea Gustafsson Sweden 16:12 +0:35
8 Elise Egseth Norway 16:16 +0:39
9 Signe Soes Denmark 16:20 +0:42
10 Merja Rantanen Finland 16:26 +0:48
11 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 16:55 +1:17
12 Seline Stalder Switzerland 16:56 +1:18
13 Maja Alm Denmark 17:01 +1:23
14 Lena Eliasson Sweden 17:02 +1:24
15 Capucine Vercellotti France 17:07 +1:30
16 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen Norway 17:09 +1:32
17 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 17:12 +1:34
18 Angela Wild Switzerland 17:15 +1:37
19 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 17:15 +1:37
20 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 17:16 +1:39
21 Katri Lindeqvist Finland 17:19 +1:42
22 Camilla Berglund Sweden 17:30 +1:53
23 Inga Dambe Latvia 17:31 +1:53
24 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 17:38 +2:00
25 Yvonne Gunell Finland 17:45 +2:08
26 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 17:52 +2:14
27 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 17:54 +2:16
28 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 17:57 +2:20
29 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 17:58 +2:21
30 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 18:15 +2:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org