International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Open Nordic / World Cup Event 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Open Nordic / World Cup Event 2
Organiser: Finland
Date: 10 June 2009

Men

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:23.4
2Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:32.7+0:09.3
3Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance15:01.0+0:37.6
4Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:06.2+0:42.8
5Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:07.1+0:43.7
6Tero FohrFinlandFinland15:08.3+0:44.9
7Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:12.9+0:49.5
8Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance15:16.9+0:53.5
9Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden15:22.4+0:59.0
10Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:24.3+1:00.9
10Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:24.3+1:00.9
12Anders NordbergNorwayNorway15:26.5+1:03.1
13Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland15:29.9+1:06.5
14Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:30.2+1:06.8
15Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway15:31.7+1:08.3
16Frederic TranchandFranceFrance15:38.8+1:15.4
17Mats HaldinFinlandFinland15:39.7+1:16.3
18David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:46.5+1:23.1
19Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway15:47.4+1:24.0
20Olav LundanesNorwayNorway15:49.1+1:25.7
21Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland15:49.9+1:26.5
22Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway15:50.1+1:26.7
23Mats TroengSwedenSweden15:58.6+1:35.2
24Holger HottNorwayNorway16:01.8+1:38.4
25Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia16:02.0+1:38.6
26Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:05.2+1:41.8
27Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:17.8+1:54.4
28Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark16:34.3+2:10.9
29Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden16:39.7+2:16.3
30Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany16:49.0+2:25.6
Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Anders SkarholtNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland15:37.7
2Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway15:46.0+0:08.3
3Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway15:48.4+0:10.7
4Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:56.1+0:18.4
5Helena JanssonSwedenSweden16:05.2+0:27.5
6Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:09.1+0:31.4
7Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden16:12.9+0:35.2
8Elise EgsethNorwayNorway16:16.9+0:39.2
9Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark16:20.6+0:42.9
10Merja RantanenFinlandFinland16:26.5+0:48.8
11Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland16:55.2+1:17.5
12Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:56.0+1:18.3
13Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark17:01.2+1:23.5
14Lena EliassonSwedenSweden17:02.3+1:24.6
15Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance17:07.9+1:30.2
16Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway17:09.8+1:32.1
17Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:12.3+1:34.6
18Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:15.0+1:37.3
19Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:15.4+1:37.7
20Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:16.8+1:39.1
21Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland17:19.7+1:42.0
22Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden17:30.8+1:53.1
23Inga DambeLatviaLatvia17:31.6+1:53.9
24Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland17:38.6+2:00.9
25Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland17:45.7+2:08.0
26Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania17:52.1+2:14.4
27Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:54.4+2:16.7
28Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:57.9+2:20.2
29Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:58.8+2:21.1
30Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:15.6+2:37.9

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World