Official results for Open Nordic / World Cup Event 2

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Open Nordic / World Cup Event 2
Organiser: Finland
Date: 10 June 2009

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland15:37.7
2Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway15:46.0+0:08.3
3Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway15:48.4+0:10.7
4Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:56.1+0:18.4
5Helena JanssonSwedenSweden16:05.2+0:27.5
6Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:09.1+0:31.4
7Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden16:12.9+0:35.2
8Elise EgsethNorwayNorway16:16.9+0:39.2
9Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark16:20.6+0:42.9
10Merja RantanenFinlandFinland16:26.5+0:48.8
11Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland16:55.2+1:17.5
12Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:56.0+1:18.3
13Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark17:01.2+1:23.5
14Lena EliassonSwedenSweden17:02.3+1:24.6
15Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance17:07.9+1:30.2
16Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway17:09.8+1:32.1
17Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:12.3+1:34.6
18Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:15.0+1:37.3
19Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:15.4+1:37.7
20Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:16.8+1:39.1
21Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland17:19.7+1:42.0
22Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden17:30.8+1:53.1
23Inga DambeLatviaLatvia17:31.6+1:53.9
24Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland17:38.6+2:00.9
25Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland17:45.7+2:08.0
26Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania17:52.1+2:14.4
27Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:54.4+2:16.7
28Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:57.9+2:20.2
29Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:58.8+2:21.1
30Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:15.6+2:37.9

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!