Official results for Open Nordic / World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Open Nordic / World Cup Event 1
Organiser: Finland
Date: 9 June 2009

Men

121 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Peter Oberg Sweden 32:34
2 Thierry Gueorgiou France 32:59 +0:25
3 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 33:14 +0:40
4 Topi Anjala Finland 33:47 +1:13
5 Martin Johansson Sweden 33:51 +1:17
6 Tero Fohr Finland 34:34 +2:00
6 Matthias Merz Switzerland 34:34 +2:00
6 Mattias Millinger Sweden 34:34 +2:00
9 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 35:14 +2:40
10 Mats Haldin Finland 35:23 +2:49
11 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 35:26 +2:52
12 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 35:32 +2:58
13 Mattias Karlsson Sweden 35:37 +3:03
13 Jonne Lehto Finland 35:37 +3:03
13 Olav Lundanes Norway 35:37 +3:03
16 Mats Troeng Sweden 35:48 +3:14
17 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 35:49 +3:15
18 Francois Gonon France 35:53 +3:19
19 Tuomas Tervo Finland 35:57 +3:23
20 Havard Lucasen Norway 35:58 +3:24
21 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 36:03 +3:29
22 Anders Nordberg Norway 36:05 +3:31
23 Henrik Lofas Sweden 36:06 +3:32
24 Jarkko Huovila Finland 36:09 +3:35
25 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 36:21 +3:47
26 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 36:27 +3:53
27 Vesa Taanila Finland 36:35 +4:01
28 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 36:38 +4:04
29 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 36:40 +4:06
30 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 36:42 +4:08
31 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 36:46 +4:12
32 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 36:57 +4:23
33 Olle Karner Estonia 36:58 +4:24
34 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 37:00 +4:26
35 Hannu Airila Finland 37:02 +4:28
36 David Schneider Switzerland 37:04 +4:30
37 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 37:10 +4:36
38 Anders Tiltnes Norway 37:11 +4:37
39 Philippe Adamski France 37:18 +4:44
40 Holger Hott Norway 37:20 +4:46
41 Michal Smola Czech Republic 37:21 +4:47
42 Sergey Detkov Russian Federation 37:27 +4:53
43 Dmitry Mikhalkin Belarus 37:42 +5:08
44 Audun Weltzien Norway 37:43 +5:09
45 Jan Troeng Sweden 37:46 +5:12
46 Roman Efimov Russian Federation 37:56 +5:22
47 Tue Lassen Denmark 37:58 +5:24
47 Rasmus Soes Denmark 37:58 +5:24
49 David Andersson Sweden 38:02 +5:28
50 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 38:13 +5:39
51 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 38:22 +5:48
51 Mikkel Lund Denmark 38:22 +5:48
53 Christian Christensen Denmark 38:23 +5:49
54 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 38:28 +5:54
55 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 38:31 +5:57
56 Christian Nielsen Denmark 38:39 +6:05
56 Markus Puusepp Estonia 38:39 +6:05
58 Olav Johannes Deelstra Netherlands 38:55 +6:21
59 Torben Wendler Germany 38:56 +6:22
60 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 38:57 +6:23
61 Nicolas Girsch France 38:59 +6:25
62 Anders Skarholt Norway 39:04 +6:30
63 Pasi Ikonen Finland 39:13 +6:39
64 Adam Chromy Czech Republic 39:15 +6:41
65 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 39:17 +6:43
66 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 39:40 +7:06
67 Zdenek Rajnosek Czech Republic 39:41 +7:07
68 Alexandr Tcherbakov Russian Federation 39:53 +7:19
69 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 39:56 +7:22
70 Benno Schuler Switzerland 40:03 +7:29
71 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 40:06 +7:32
72 Jean Baptiste Bourrin France 40:18 +7:44
73 Emil Folino Denmark 40:19 +7:45
74 Matthew Crane United Kingdom 40:25 +7:51
75 Christian Bobach Denmark 40:26 +7:52
76 Antti Anttonen Finland 40:48 +8:14
77 Leif Bader Germany 40:55 +8:21
77 Sander Vaher Estonia 40:55 +8:21
79 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 41:03 +8:29
80 Maxim Davidov Russian Federation 41:04 +8:30
81 Dan Marston United Kingdom 41:06 +8:32
82 Martins Sirmais Latvia 41:10 +8:36
83 Janis Krumins Latvia 41:16 +8:42
84 Frederic Tranchand France 41:21 +8:47
85 Chris Forne New Zealand 41:31 +8:57
86 Alexander Lubina Germany 41:33 +8:59
87 Alessio Tenani Italy 41:56 +9:22
88 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 42:19 +9:45
89 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 42:24 +9:50
90 Renars Roze Latvia 42:26 +9:52
91 Kamil Wlodarczyk Poland 42:39 +10:05
92 Markus Lang Austria 42:55 +10:21
93 Ionut Zinca Romania 43:01 +10:27
94 Wolfgang Siegert Austria 43:13 +10:39
95 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 43:15 +10:41
96 Peeter Pihl Estonia 43:36 +11:02
97 Philipp Muller Germany 43:59 +11:25
98 Ilya Belianka Belarus 44:00 +11:26
99 Tobias Killmann Austria 44:02 +11:28
100 Thomas Van der Kleij Belgium 44:10 +11:36
101 Erik Ohlund Sweden 44:34 +12:00
102 Patrick Hofmeister Germany 44:59 +12:25
103 Neil Dobbs Ireland 45:02 +12:28
104 Christian Wartbichler Austria 45:10 +12:36
105 Daniele Pagliari Italy 45:27 +12:53
106 Emiliano Corona Italy 45:30 +12:56
107 Liutauras Bilevicius Lithuania 46:02 +13:28
108 David Healy Ireland 47:09 +14:35
109 Aleksei Alekseyonok Belarus 48:04 +15:30
110 Martin Binder Austria 48:12 +15:38
111 Greg Flynn New Zealand 49:37 +17:03
112 Ruairi Short Ireland 50:35 +18:01
113 Nicholas Mulder South Africa 50:52 +18:18
114 Todd Oates New Zealand 51:26 +18:52
115 Axel Fischer Germany 53:34 +21:00
116 Kristjan Trossmann Estonia 56:18 +23:44
117 Colm Hill Ireland 56:46 +24:12
118 Marcus Millegard Sweden 57:21 +24:47
119 Denis Zlobin Belarus 59:22 +26:48
Andrey Salin Belarus disqualified
Giacomo Seidenari Italy disqualified

Women

91 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Helena Jansson Sweden 36:22
2 Marianne Andersen Norway 37:00 +0:38
3 Minna Kauppi Finland 37:30 +1:08
4 Merja Rantanen Finland 38:16 +1:54
5 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 38:34 +2:12
6 Inga Dambe Latvia 38:39 +2:17
6 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 38:39 +2:17
8 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 38:50 +2:28
9 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 38:55 +2:33
10 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 38:59 +2:37
11 Katri Lindeqvist Finland 39:02 +2:40
12 Emma Johansson Sweden 39:21 +2:59
13 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen Norway 39:33 +3:11
14 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 39:49 +3:27
15 Camilla Berglund Sweden 39:54 +3:32
16 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 40:06 +3:44
17 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 40:14 +3:52
18 Anne-Mari Leskinen Finland 40:26 +4:04
19 Line Hagmann Norway 40:36 +4:14
20 Lina Persson Sweden 40:39 +4:17
21 Signe Soes Denmark 40:42 +4:20
22 Maria Rantala Finland 40:46 +4:24
23 Linnea Gustafsson Sweden 40:54 +4:32
24 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 41:07 +4:45
25 Lina Backstrom Sweden 41:28 +5:06
26 Lena Eliasson Sweden 41:45 +5:23
27 Celine Dodin France 41:53 +5:31
28 Amelie Chataing France 42:17 +5:55
28 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 42:17 +5:55
30 Saila Kinni Finland 42:25 +6:03
31 Riina Kuuselo Finland 42:26 +6:04
31 Annika Rihma Estonia 42:26 +6:04
33 Marttiina Joensuu Finland 42:53 +6:31
34 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 42:57 +6:35
35 Maja Alm Denmark 43:11 +6:49
36 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 43:16 +6:54
37 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 43:17 +6:55
38 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 43:19 +6:57
39 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 43:22 +7:00
40 Aija Skrastina Latvia 43:34 +7:12
41 Melanie D'Harreville France 43:56 +7:34
42 Elise Egseth Norway 44:06 +7:44
43 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 44:11 +7:49
44 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 44:13 +7:51
45 Bernadett Kelemen Hungary 44:33 +8:11
46 Capucine Vercellotti France 45:01 +8:39
47 Tiina Laas Estonia 45:06 +8:44
48 Annika Billstam Sweden 45:08 +8:46
49 Siri Ulvestad Norway 45:38 +9:16
50 Anna Gornicka-Antonowicz Poland 45:41 +9:19
50 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 45:41 +9:19
52 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 46:04 +9:42
53 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 46:29 +10:07
54 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 46:40 +10:18
55 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 46:55 +10:33
56 Nicole Scalet Italy 46:57 +10:35
57 Heather Gardner United Kingdom 47:24 +11:02
58 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 47:36 +11:14
59 Ekaterina Nikitina Popovich Russian Federation 47:46 +11:24
60 Angela Wild Switzerland 47:59 +11:37
61 Mari Fasting Norway 48:06 +11:44
62 Brigitte Muhlemann Switzerland 48:12 +11:50
63 Annica Gustafsson Sweden 48:27 +12:05
64 Charlotte Bouchet France 48:32 +12:10
65 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 48:40 +12:18
66 Yvonne Gunell Finland 49:10 +12:48
67 Niamh O'Boyle Ireland 49:16 +12:54
68 Marite Kneta Latvia 49:34 +13:12
69 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 50:16 +13:54
70 Elisa Dresen Germany 50:50 +14:28
71 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 51:00 +14:38
72 Alena Khilko Belarus 53:08 +16:46
73 Jo Stevenson United Kingdom 53:22 +17:00
74 Ursula Kadan Austria 53:40 +17:18
75 Ekaterina Minakova Vasilevskaya Belarus 53:52 +17:30
76 Aleksandra Kondratyeva Belarus 55:13 +18:51
77 Michela Guizzardi Italy 55:22 +19:00
78 Volha Rahautsova Belarus 55:31 +19:09
79 Karen Poole United Kingdom 55:37 +19:15
80 Kirti Rebane Estonia 56:33 +20:11
81 Tatyana Voskobojnikova Belarus 57:46 +21:24
82 Veronica Minoiu Romania 57:49 +21:27
83 Karin Leonhardt Austria 59:16 +22:54
84 Rosalind Hussey Ireland 1:01:21 +24:59
85 Jutta Torggler Italy 1:02:38 +26:16
86 Vinciane Mulpas Belgium 1:02:44 +26:22
87 Marit Thea Lillehov Austria 1:04:51 +28:29
88 Carlotta Scalet Italy 1:05:14 +28:52
Grete Gutmann Estonia disqualified
Liis Johanson Estonia disqualified
Kajsa Nilsson Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org