International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Open Nordic / World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Open Nordic / World Cup Event 1
Organiser: Finland
Date: 9 June 2009

Men

121 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Peter Oberg Sweden 32:34
2 Thierry Gueorgiou France 32:59 +0:25
3 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 33:14 +0:40
4 Topi Anjala Finland 33:47 +1:13
5 Martin Johansson Sweden 33:51 +1:17
6 Tero Fohr Finland 34:34 +2:00
6 Matthias Merz Switzerland 34:34 +2:00
6 Mattias Millinger Sweden 34:34 +2:00
9 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 35:14 +2:40
10 Mats Haldin Finland 35:23 +2:49
11 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 35:26 +2:52
12 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 35:32 +2:58
13 Mattias Karlsson Sweden 35:37 +3:03
13 Jonne Lehto Finland 35:37 +3:03
13 Olav Lundanes Norway 35:37 +3:03
16 Mats Troeng Sweden 35:48 +3:14
17 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 35:49 +3:15
18 Francois Gonon France 35:53 +3:19
19 Tuomas Tervo Finland 35:57 +3:23
20 Havard Lucasen Norway 35:58 +3:24
21 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 36:03 +3:29
22 Anders Nordberg Norway 36:05 +3:31
23 Henrik Lofas Sweden 36:06 +3:32
24 Jarkko Huovila Finland 36:09 +3:35
25 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 36:21 +3:47
26 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 36:27 +3:53
27 Vesa Taanila Finland 36:35 +4:01
28 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 36:38 +4:04
29 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 36:40 +4:06
30 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 36:42 +4:08
31 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 36:46 +4:12
32 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 36:57 +4:23
33 Olle Karner Estonia 36:58 +4:24
34 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 37:00 +4:26
35 Hannu Airila Finland 37:02 +4:28
36 David Schneider Switzerland 37:04 +4:30
37 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 37:10 +4:36
38 Anders Tiltnes Norway 37:11 +4:37
39 Philippe Adamski France 37:18 +4:44
40 Holger Hott Norway 37:20 +4:46
41 Michal Smola Czech Republic 37:21 +4:47
42 Sergey Detkov Russian Federation 37:27 +4:53
43 Dmitry Mikhalkin Belarus 37:42 +5:08
44 Audun Weltzien Norway 37:43 +5:09
45 Jan Troeng Sweden 37:46 +5:12
46 Roman Efimov Russian Federation 37:56 +5:22
47 Tue Lassen Denmark 37:58 +5:24
47 Rasmus Soes Denmark 37:58 +5:24
49 David Andersson Sweden 38:02 +5:28
50 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 38:13 +5:39
51 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 38:22 +5:48
51 Mikkel Lund Denmark 38:22 +5:48
53 Christian Christensen Denmark 38:23 +5:49
54 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 38:28 +5:54
55 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 38:31 +5:57
56 Christian Nielsen Denmark 38:39 +6:05
56 Markus Puusepp Estonia 38:39 +6:05
58 Olav Johannes Deelstra Netherlands 38:55 +6:21
59 Torben Wendler Germany 38:56 +6:22
60 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 38:57 +6:23
61 Nicolas Girsch France 38:59 +6:25
62 Anders Skarholt Norway 39:04 +6:30
63 Pasi Ikonen Finland 39:13 +6:39
64 Adam Chromy Czech Republic 39:15 +6:41
65 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 39:17 +6:43
66 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 39:40 +7:06
67 Zdenek Rajnosek Czech Republic 39:41 +7:07
68 Alexandr Tcherbakov Russian Federation 39:53 +7:19
69 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 39:56 +7:22
70 Benno Schuler Switzerland 40:03 +7:29
71 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 40:06 +7:32
72 Jean Baptiste Bourrin France 40:18 +7:44
73 Emil Folino Denmark 40:19 +7:45
74 Matthew Crane United Kingdom 40:25 +7:51
75 Christian Bobach Denmark 40:26 +7:52
76 Antti Anttonen Finland 40:48 +8:14
77 Leif Bader Germany 40:55 +8:21
77 Sander Vaher Estonia 40:55 +8:21
79 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 41:03 +8:29
80 Maxim Davidov Russian Federation 41:04 +8:30
81 Dan Marston United Kingdom 41:06 +8:32
82 Martins Sirmais Latvia 41:10 +8:36
83 Janis Krumins Latvia 41:16 +8:42
84 Frederic Tranchand France 41:21 +8:47
85 Chris Forne New Zealand 41:31 +8:57
86 Alexander Lubina Germany 41:33 +8:59
87 Alessio Tenani Italy 41:56 +9:22
88 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 42:19 +9:45
89 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 42:24 +9:50
90 Renars Roze Latvia 42:26 +9:52
91 Kamil Wlodarczyk Poland 42:39 +10:05
92 Markus Lang Austria 42:55 +10:21
93 Ionut Zinca Romania 43:01 +10:27
94 Wolfgang Siegert Austria 43:13 +10:39
95 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 43:15 +10:41
96 Peeter Pihl Estonia 43:36 +11:02
97 Philipp Muller Germany 43:59 +11:25
98 Ilya Belianka Belarus 44:00 +11:26
99 Tobias Killmann Austria 44:02 +11:28
100 Thomas Van der Kleij Belgium 44:10 +11:36
101 Erik Ohlund Sweden 44:34 +12:00
102 Patrick Hofmeister Germany 44:59 +12:25
103 Neil Dobbs Ireland 45:02 +12:28
104 Christian Wartbichler Austria 45:10 +12:36
105 Daniele Pagliari Italy 45:27 +12:53
106 Emiliano Corona Italy 45:30 +12:56
107 Liutauras Bilevicius Lithuania 46:02 +13:28
108 David Healy Ireland 47:09 +14:35
109 Aleksei Alekseyonok Belarus 48:04 +15:30
110 Martin Binder Austria 48:12 +15:38
111 Greg Flynn New Zealand 49:37 +17:03
112 Ruairi Short Ireland 50:35 +18:01
113 Nicholas Mulder South Africa 50:52 +18:18
114 Todd Oates New Zealand 51:26 +18:52
115 Axel Fischer Germany 53:34 +21:00
116 Kristjan Trossmann Estonia 56:18 +23:44
117 Colm Hill Ireland 56:46 +24:12
118 Marcus Millegard Sweden 57:21 +24:47
119 Denis Zlobin Belarus 59:22 +26:48
Andrey Salin Belarus disqualified
Giacomo Seidenari Italy disqualified

Women

91 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Helena Jansson Sweden 36:22
2 Marianne Andersen Norway 37:00 +0:38
3 Minna Kauppi Finland 37:30 +1:08
4 Merja Rantanen Finland 38:16 +1:54
5 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 38:34 +2:12
6 Inga Dambe Latvia 38:39 +2:17
6 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 38:39 +2:17
8 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 38:50 +2:28
9 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 38:55 +2:33
10 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 38:59 +2:37
11 Katri Lindeqvist Finland 39:02 +2:40
12 Emma Johansson Sweden 39:21 +2:59
13 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen Norway 39:33 +3:11
14 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 39:49 +3:27
15 Camilla Berglund Sweden 39:54 +3:32
16 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 40:06 +3:44
17 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 40:14 +3:52
18 Anne-Mari Leskinen Finland 40:26 +4:04
19 Line Hagmann Norway 40:36 +4:14
20 Lina Persson Sweden 40:39 +4:17
21 Signe Soes Denmark 40:42 +4:20
22 Maria Rantala Finland 40:46 +4:24
23 Linnea Gustafsson Sweden 40:54 +4:32
24 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 41:07 +4:45
25 Lina Backstrom Sweden 41:28 +5:06
26 Lena Eliasson Sweden 41:45 +5:23
27 Celine Dodin France 41:53 +5:31
28 Amelie Chataing France 42:17 +5:55
28 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 42:17 +5:55
30 Saila Kinni Finland 42:25 +6:03
31 Riina Kuuselo Finland 42:26 +6:04
31 Annika Rihma Estonia 42:26 +6:04
33 Marttiina Joensuu Finland 42:53 +6:31
34 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 42:57 +6:35
35 Maja Alm Denmark 43:11 +6:49
36 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 43:16 +6:54
37 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 43:17 +6:55
38 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 43:19 +6:57
39 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 43:22 +7:00
40 Aija Skrastina Latvia 43:34 +7:12
41 Melanie D'Harreville France 43:56 +7:34
42 Elise Egseth Norway 44:06 +7:44
43 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 44:11 +7:49
44 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 44:13 +7:51
45 Bernadett Kelemen Hungary 44:33 +8:11
46 Capucine Vercellotti France 45:01 +8:39
47 Tiina Laas Estonia 45:06 +8:44
48 Annika Billstam Sweden 45:08 +8:46
49 Siri Ulvestad Norway 45:38 +9:16
50 Anna Gornicka-Antonowicz Poland 45:41 +9:19
50 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 45:41 +9:19
52 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 46:04 +9:42
53 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 46:29 +10:07
54 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 46:40 +10:18
55 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 46:55 +10:33
56 Nicole Scalet Italy 46:57 +10:35
57 Heather Gardner United Kingdom 47:24 +11:02
58 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 47:36 +11:14
59 Ekaterina Nikitina Popovich Russian Federation 47:46 +11:24
60 Angela Wild Switzerland 47:59 +11:37
61 Mari Fasting Norway 48:06 +11:44
62 Brigitte Muhlemann Switzerland 48:12 +11:50
63 Annica Gustafsson Sweden 48:27 +12:05
64 Charlotte Bouchet France 48:32 +12:10
65 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 48:40 +12:18
66 Yvonne Gunell Finland 49:10 +12:48
67 Niamh O'Boyle Ireland 49:16 +12:54
68 Marite Kneta Latvia 49:34 +13:12
69 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 50:16 +13:54
70 Elisa Dresen Germany 50:50 +14:28
71 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 51:00 +14:38
72 Alena Khilko Belarus 53:08 +16:46
73 Jo Stevenson United Kingdom 53:22 +17:00
74 Ursula Kadan Austria 53:40 +17:18
75 Ekaterina Minakova Vasilevskaya Belarus 53:52 +17:30
76 Aleksandra Kondratyeva Belarus 55:13 +18:51
77 Michela Guizzardi Italy 55:22 +19:00
78 Volha Rahautsova Belarus 55:31 +19:09
79 Karen Poole United Kingdom 55:37 +19:15
80 Kirti Rebane Estonia 56:33 +20:11
81 Tatyana Voskobojnikova Belarus 57:46 +21:24
82 Veronica Minoiu Romania 57:49 +21:27
83 Karin Leonhardt Austria 59:16 +22:54
84 Rosalind Hussey Ireland 1:01:21 +24:59
85 Jutta Torggler Italy 1:02:38 +26:16
86 Vinciane Mulpas Belgium 1:02:44 +26:22
87 Marit Thea Lillehov Austria 1:04:51 +28:29
88 Carlotta Scalet Italy 1:05:14 +28:52
Grete Gutmann Estonia disqualified
Liis Johanson Estonia disqualified
Kajsa Nilsson Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org