International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Open Nordic / World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Open Nordic / World Cup Event 1
Organiser: Finland
Date: 9 June 2009

Women

91 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helena JanssonSwedenSweden36:22
2Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway37:00+0:38
3Minna KauppiFinlandFinland37:30+1:08
4Merja RantanenFinlandFinland38:16+1:54
5Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway38:34+2:12
6Inga DambeLatviaLatvia38:39+2:17
6Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:39+2:17
8Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway38:50+2:28
9Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland38:55+2:33
10Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:59+2:37
11Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland39:02+2:40
12Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden39:21+2:59
13Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway39:33+3:11
14Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland39:49+3:27
15Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden39:54+3:32
16Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:06+3:44
17Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland40:14+3:52
18Anne-Mari LeskinenFinlandFinland40:26+4:04
19Line HagmannNorwayNorway40:36+4:14
20Lina PerssonSwedenSweden40:39+4:17
21Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark40:42+4:20
22Maria RantalaFinlandFinland40:46+4:24
23Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden40:54+4:32
24Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:07+4:45
25Lina BackstromSwedenSweden41:28+5:06
26Lena EliassonSwedenSweden41:45+5:23
27Celine DodinFranceFrance41:53+5:31
28Amelie ChataingFranceFrance42:17+5:55
28Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:17+5:55
30Saila KinniFinlandFinland42:25+6:03
31Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland42:26+6:04
31Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia42:26+6:04
33Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland42:53+6:31
34Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland42:57+6:35
35Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark43:11+6:49
36Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:16+6:54
37Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:17+6:55
38Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:19+6:57
39Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:22+7:00
40Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia43:34+7:12
41Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance43:56+7:34
42Elise EgsethNorwayNorway44:06+7:44
43Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway44:11+7:49
44Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:13+7:51
45Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary44:33+8:11
46Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance45:01+8:39
47Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia45:06+8:44
48Annika BillstamSwedenSweden45:08+8:46
49Siri UlvestadNorwayNorway45:38+9:16
50Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland45:41+9:19
50Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania45:41+9:19
52Helen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:04+9:42
53Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:29+10:07
54Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:40+10:18
55Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:55+10:33
56Nicole ScaletItalyItaly46:57+10:35
57Heather GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:24+11:02
58Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain47:36+11:14
59Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichRussian FederationRussian Federation47:46+11:24
60Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:59+11:37
61Mari FastingNorwayNorway48:06+11:44
62Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:12+11:50
63Annica GustafssonSwedenSweden48:27+12:05
64Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance48:32+12:10
65Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation48:40+12:18
66Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland49:10+12:48
67Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland49:16+12:54
68Marite KnetaLatviaLatvia49:34+13:12
69Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation50:16+13:54
70Elisa DresenGermanyGermany50:50+14:28
71Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania51:00+14:38
72Alena KhilkoBelarusBelarus53:08+16:46
73Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:22+17:00
74Ursula KadanAustriaAustria53:40+17:18
75Ekaterina Minakova VasilevskayaBelarusBelarus53:52+17:30
76Aleksandra KondratyevaBelarusBelarus55:13+18:51
77Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly55:22+19:00
78Volha RahautsovaBelarusBelarus55:31+19:09
79Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:37+19:15
80Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia56:33+20:11
81Tatyana VoskobojnikovaBelarusBelarus57:46+21:24
82Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania57:49+21:27
83Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria59:16+22:54
84Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland1:01:21+24:59
85Jutta TorgglerItalyItaly1:02:38+26:16
86Vinciane MulpasBelgiumBelgium1:02:44+26:22
87Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria1:04:51+28:29
88Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly1:05:14+28:52
Grete GutmannEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Liis JohansonEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Kajsa NilssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org