Official results for Russian Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Russian Cup
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 31 May 2009

Men

17 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 1:29:22
2 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 1:30:54 +1:32
3 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 1:33:16 +3:54
4 Maxim Davidov Russian Federation 1:34:01 +4:39
5 Alexandr Tcherbakov Russian Federation 1:34:50 +5:28
6 Denis Grishman Russian Federation 1:37:48 +8:26
7 Egor Kostylev Russian Federation 1:38:56 +9:34
8 Roman Efimov Russian Federation 1:40:01 +10:39
9 Yuriy Masnyy Russian Federation 1:40:28 +11:06
10 Alexey Sidorov Russian Federation 1:40:30 +11:08
11 Aleksandr Minakov Russian Federation 1:42:52 +13:30
12 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 1:44:16 +14:54
13 Sergey Gorokhov Russian Federation 1:44:22 +15:00
14 Andrey Morozov Belarus 1:48:49 +19:27
15 Mikhail Chegarovskiy Russian Federation 1:53:52 +24:30
16 Alexandr Raikov Russian Federation 2:16:29 +47:07
Georgiy Mavchun Russian Federation disqualified

Women

18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 1:15:46
2 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 1:18:22 +2:36
3 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 1:20:47 +5:01
4 Tatjana Jaksanova Russian Federation 1:21:19 +5:33
5 Irina Nyberg Russian Federation 1:21:58 +6:12
6 Irina Mikchalko Russian Federation 1:22:36 +6:50
7 Anastasiya Tikhonova Russian Federation 1:24:14 +8:28
8 Alia Sitdikova Russian Federation 1:24:40 +8:54
9 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 1:29:47 +14:01
10 Nataliya Vinogradova Russian Federation 1:31:34 +15:48
11 Margarita Molotkova Russian Federation 1:33:04 +17:18
12 Ekaterina Rodionova Russian Federation 1:34:06 +18:20
13 Larisa Stanchenko Russian Federation 1:34:54 +19:08
14 Ekaterina Nikitina Popovich Russian Federation 1:35:00 +19:14
15 Evgeniya Ryapolova Russian Federation 1:36:12 +20:26
16 Irina Tarkhova Russian Federation 1:36:19 +20:33
17 Polina Mosejchuk Russian Federation 1:36:48 +21:02
18 Alyona Trapeznikova Russian Federation 1:42:22 +26:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!