International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Baltic Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Baltic Championships
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 30 May 2009

Men

53 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 1:29:07
2 Janis Krumins Latvia 1:29:45 +0:38
3 Markus Puusepp Estonia 1:30:34 +1:27
4 Olle Karner Estonia 1:31:00 +1:53
5 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 1:32:18 +3:11
6 Marius Mazulis Lithuania 1:33:19 +4:12
7 Darius Sadeckas Lithuania 1:34:51 +5:44
8 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 1:35:34 +6:27
9 Renars Roze Latvia 1:36:13 +7:06
10 Peeter Pihl Estonia 1:36:30 +7:23
11 Dmitry Mikhalkin Belarus 1:36:38 +7:31
12 Modestas Bacys Lithuania 1:38:32 +9:25
13 Erkki Aadli Estonia 1:39:47 +10:40
14 Sander Vaher Estonia 1:40:01 +10:54
15 Rain Eensaar Estonia 1:40:30 +11:23
15 Martins Sirmais Latvia 1:40:30 +11:23
17 Mantas Rimkus Lithuania 1:40:55 +11:48
18 Silver Eensaar Estonia 1:41:50 +12:43
19 Atis Dandens Latvia 1:43:45 +14:38
20 Kristaps Kaimins Latvia 1:43:50 +14:43
21 Edgaras Voveris Lithuania 1:45:19 +16:12
22 Donatas Stulgys Lithuania 1:45:47 +16:40
23 Vytautas Beliunas Lithuania 1:45:51 +16:44
24 Lauri Tammemae Estonia 1:45:53 +16:46
25 Dmitriy Mironov Belarus 1:47:27 +18:20
26 Vitaly Chorny Belarus 1:47:31 +18:24
27 Atis Reskis Latvia 1:48:29 +19:22
28 Gatis Caics Latvia 1:48:58 +19:51
29 Denis Zlobin Belarus 1:49:22 +20:15
30 Roman Bespalov Belarus 1:51:40 +22:33
31 Aleksey Burago Russian Federation 1:52:51 +23:44
32 Kristjan Trossmann Estonia 1:55:06 +25:59
33 Sergey Solodkin Belarus 1:55:38 +26:31
34 Evgeny Ivanov Russian Federation 1:58:01 +28:54
35 Denis Zhelomonov Russian Federation 1:59:14 +30:07
36 Janis Peilans Latvia 2:01:16 +32:09
37 Konstantin Shahmetov Belarus 2:01:19 +32:12
38 Sergey Grushin Russian Federation 2:01:35 +32:28
39 Ilya Belianka Belarus 2:07:24 +38:17
40 Andrey Zaboykin Russian Federation 2:08:09 +39:02
41 Sergey Malutin Russian Federation 2:13:27 +44:20
42 Andrey Salin Belarus 2:13:44 +44:37
43 Mikus Zagata Latvia 2:20:37 +51:30
44 Sergey Petrov Russian Federation 2:21:39 +52:32
45 Andrey Ivanov Russian Federation 2:30:55 +1:01:48
46 Serguei Smirnov Russian Federation 2:34:37 +1:05:30
47 Andrei Yakauleu Belarus 3:06:27 +1:37:20
Dmitry Davidovich Belarus disqualified
Andreas Kraas Estonia disqualified
Simonas Krepsta Lithuania disqualified
Dzmitry Krukov Belarus disqualified
Janis Kums Latvia disqualified
Yaroslav Zdradovskiy Russian Federation disqualified

Women

36 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Aija Skrastina Latvia 1:00:43
2 Liis Johanson Estonia 1:05:55 +5:12
3 Sandra Pauzaite Lithuania 1:07:48 +7:05
4 Merike Vanjuk Estonia 1:11:49 +11:06
5 Indre Valaite Lithuania 1:13:06 +12:23
6 Una Arama Latvia 1:14:32 +13:49
7 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 1:14:50 +14:07
8 Maret Vaher Estonia 1:15:02 +14:19
9 Kirti Rebane Estonia 1:15:45 +15:02
10 Laura Vike Latvia 1:16:59 +16:16
11 Kristine Bertuka Kokina Latvia 1:17:47 +17:04
12 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania 1:18:46 +18:03
13 Grete Gutmann Estonia 1:18:53 +18:10
14 Rasa Ivanauskaite Lithuania 1:19:08 +18:25
15 Tatiana Kalugina Russian Federation 1:21:19 +20:36
16 Marite Kneta Latvia 1:21:35 +20:52
17 Annika Rihma Estonia 1:21:48 +21:05
18 Ieva Vegere Latvia 1:26:23 +25:40
19 Janeta Turka Latvia 1:27:09 +26:26
20 Natalia Grjaznevich Russian Federation 1:28:53 +28:10
21 Zanda Abzalone Latvia 1:30:08 +29:25
22 Svetlana Nikolaeva Russian Federation 1:30:16 +29:33
23 Ekaterina Minakova Vasilevskaya Belarus 1:31:03 +30:20
24 Aleksandra Kondratyeva Belarus 1:31:09 +30:26
25 Baiba Ozola Latvia 1:31:20 +30:37
26 Piret Klade Estonia 1:32:34 +31:51
27 Giedre Seskeviciute Lithuania 1:32:40 +31:57
28 Linda Katlapa Latvia 1:33:31 +32:48
29 Elena Grosheva Russian Federation 1:33:32 +32:49
30 Viktorija Zacharenko Lithuania 1:35:17 +34:34
31 Nadezhda Dvorko Russian Federation 1:40:11 +39:28
32 Irina Boozhan-Yurok Belarus 1:45:30 +44:47
33 Elena Markovkina Russian Federation 1:45:43 +45:00
34 Vida Bumelyte Lithuania 1:49:37 +48:54
35 Volha Rahautsova Belarus 1:50:27 +49:44
Victoria Fershalova Russian Federation disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org