International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Baltic Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Baltic Championships
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 30 May 2009

Men

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:29:07
2Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia1:29:45+0:38
3Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia1:30:34+1:27
4Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:31:00+1:53
5Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania1:32:18+3:11
6Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania1:33:19+4:12
7Darius SadeckasLithuaniaLithuania1:34:51+5:44
8Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:35:34+6:27
9Renars RozeLatviaLatvia1:36:13+7:06
10Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia1:36:30+7:23
11Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus1:36:38+7:31
12Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania1:38:32+9:25
13Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia1:39:47+10:40
14Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia1:40:01+10:54
15Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia1:40:30+11:23
15Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:40:30+11:23
17Mantas RimkusLithuaniaLithuania1:40:55+11:48
18Silver EensaarEstoniaEstonia1:41:50+12:43
19Atis DandensLatviaLatvia1:43:45+14:38
20Kristaps KaiminsLatviaLatvia1:43:50+14:43
21Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania1:45:19+16:12
22Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania1:45:47+16:40
23Vytautas BeliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:45:51+16:44
24Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia1:45:53+16:46
25Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarus1:47:27+18:20
26Vitaly ChornyBelarusBelarus1:47:31+18:24
27Atis ReskisLatviaLatvia1:48:29+19:22
28Gatis CaicsLatviaLatvia1:48:58+19:51
29Denis ZlobinBelarusBelarus1:49:22+20:15
30Roman BespalovBelarusBelarus1:51:40+22:33
31Aleksey BuragoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:52:51+23:44
32Kristjan TrossmannEstoniaEstonia1:55:06+25:59
33Sergey SolodkinBelarusBelarus1:55:38+26:31
34Evgeny IvanovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:58:01+28:54
35Denis ZhelomonovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:59:14+30:07
36Janis PeilansLatviaLatvia2:01:16+32:09
37Konstantin ShahmetovBelarusBelarus2:01:19+32:12
38Sergey GrushinRussian FederationRussian Federation2:01:35+32:28
39Ilya BeliankaBelarusBelarus2:07:24+38:17
40Andrey ZaboykinRussian FederationRussian Federation2:08:09+39:02
41Sergey MalutinRussian FederationRussian Federation2:13:27+44:20
42Andrey SalinBelarusBelarus2:13:44+44:37
43Mikus ZagataLatviaLatvia2:20:37+51:30
44Sergey PetrovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:21:39+52:32
45Andrey IvanovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:30:55+1:01:48
46Serguei SmirnovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:34:37+1:05:30
47Andrei YakauleuBelarusBelarus3:06:27+1:37:20
Dmitry DavidovichBelarusBelarusdisqualified
Andreas KraasEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Dzmitry KrukovBelarusBelarusdisqualified
Janis KumsLatviaLatviadisqualified
Yaroslav ZdradovskiyRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org