International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Knut Valstads minneløp

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Knut Valstads minneløp
Organiser: Norway
Date: 24 May 2009

Men

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:32:08
2Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:32:33+0:25
3Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:32:54+0:46
4Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:33:55+1:47
5Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:26+2:18
6Holger HottNorwayNorway1:35:40+3:32
7Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:35:50+3:42
8Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway1:37:28+5:20
9Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:38:00+5:52
10Marcus MillegardSwedenSweden1:38:51+6:43
11Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway1:39:37+7:29
12Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway1:40:02+7:54
13Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway1:41:01+8:53
14Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:41:47+9:39
15Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands1:41:49+9:41
16Pal SkogedalNorwayNorway1:42:38+10:30
17Jon PedersenNorwayNorway1:43:50+11:42
18Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:01+12:53
19Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway1:45:02+12:54
20Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:15+13:07
21Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway1:45:43+13:35
22Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland1:45:46+13:38
23Ola Marius PedersenNorwayNorway1:46:51+14:43
24Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:21+15:13
25Christian KahrsNorwayNorway1:47:27+15:19
26Eirik  Svensen MartensNorwayNorway1:48:12+16:04
27Oystein PettersenNorwayNorway1:48:14+16:06
28Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway1:48:46+16:38
29Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:49:22+17:14
30Torben WendlerGermanyGermany1:49:46+17:38
31Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:50:18+18:10
32Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway1:50:36+18:28
33Martin  Soukup Grotle NorwayNorway1:50:41+18:33
34Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:02+19:54
35David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:44+20:36
36Eirik RustadNorwayNorway1:52:55+20:47
37Arild NomelandNorwayNorway1:53:02+20:54
38Saga Vegard BrunNorwayNorway1:54:00+21:52
39Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway1:54:06+21:58
40Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:25+22:17
41Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:35+22:27
42Oyvind LundNorwayNorway1:54:57+22:49
43Simen RustadNorwayNorway1:55:03+22:55
44Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway1:55:31+23:23
45Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway1:56:13+24:05
46Kjell Arild KarlsenNorwayNorway1:56:51+24:43
47Oystein Jaren SamuelsenNorwayNorway1:57:18+25:10
48Simon HodlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:57:31+25:23
49Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:58:03+25:55
50Leif StormerNorwayNorway1:58:23+26:15
51Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:58:52+26:44
52Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway1:59:07+26:59
53Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNetherlands1:59:28+27:20
54Kristoffer  Pedersen FianeNorwayNorway2:00:47+28:39
55Jostein AndersenNorwayNorway2:03:39+31:31
56Dag AalvikNorwayNorway2:04:12+32:04
Stig AlvestadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Anders EinumNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Gjermund GlesnesNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Per Harald Johansen  Havnen NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Manuel NegrelloItalyItalydisqualified
Per Oyvind SteneNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Hans TroanNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org