International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Knut Valstads minneløp

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Knut Valstads minneløp
Organiser: Norway
Date: 23 May 2009

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway37:15
2Olav LundanesNorwayNorway38:22+1:07
3Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands39:35+2:20
4Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:38+2:23
4Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway39:38+2:23
6Havard LucasenNorwayNorway39:56+2:41
7Holger HottNorwayNorway40:01+2:46
8Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway40:14+2:59
9Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:15+3:00
10Jostein AndersenNorwayNorway40:16+3:01
11Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark41:22+4:07
12Anders NordbergNorwayNorway41:34+4:19
13Jon PedersenNorwayNorway41:39+4:24
14Damien RenardFranceFrance41:56+4:41
15Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway42:01+4:46
15Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden42:01+4:46
17Hans TroanNorwayNorway42:06+4:51
18Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland42:07+4:52
19Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway42:11+4:56
20Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway42:35+5:20
21Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway42:38+5:23
22Oystein PettersenNorwayNorway42:40+5:25
23Christian KahrsNorwayNorway42:49+5:34
24Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria43:02+5:47
25Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway43:20+6:05
26Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden43:24+6:09
27Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark43:31+6:16
28Marcus MillegardSwedenSweden43:50+6:35
29Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway44:34+7:19
30Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway44:35+7:20
31Kristoffer  Pedersen FianeNorwayNorway44:38+7:23
32Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway44:40+7:25
33Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway44:41+7:26
34Eirik  Svensen MartensNorwayNorway44:47+7:32
35Eivind ResserNorwayNorway44:56+7:41
36Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway45:22+8:07
37Ola Marius PedersenNorwayNorway45:23+8:08
38Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNetherlands45:24+8:09
39Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:51+8:36
40Martin  Soukup Grotle NorwayNorway45:58+8:43
41Eirik RustadNorwayNorway46:01+8:46
42Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway46:07+8:52
43Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark46:16+9:01
44Gjermund GlesnesNorwayNorway46:30+9:15
45Simen RustadNorwayNorway46:35+9:20
46Saga Vegard BrunNorwayNorway46:40+9:25
47Torben WendlerGermanyGermany46:45+9:30
48Per Oyvind SteneNorwayNorway46:47+9:32
49Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:52+9:37
50David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:01+9:46
51Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria47:06+9:51
52Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:12+9:57
53Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:23+10:08
54Anders EinumNorwayNorway48:21+11:06
55Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway48:45+11:30
56Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly48:46+11:31
57Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway49:00+11:45
58Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway49:03+11:48
59Jonas PalmSwedenSweden49:08+11:53
60Trygve TomtaNorwayNorway49:34+12:19
61Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway49:42+12:27
62Sindre SaksaetherNorwayNorway49:56+12:41
63Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:07+12:52
64Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:11+12:56
65Arild NomelandNorwayNorway51:39+14:24
66Per Harald Johansen  Havnen NorwayNorway52:40+15:25
67Simon HodlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:46+17:31
68Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway55:41+18:26
69Oyvind LundNorwayNorway56:14+18:59
70Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway1:05:30+28:15
Sami HamalistoFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021