International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Knut Valstads minneløp

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Knut Valstads minneløp
Organiser: Norway
Date: 23 May 2009

Men

71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway37:15
2Olav LundanesNorwayNorway38:22+1:07
3Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands39:35+2:20
4Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:38+2:23
4Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway39:38+2:23
6Havard LucasenNorwayNorway39:56+2:41
7Holger HottNorwayNorway40:01+2:46
8Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway40:14+2:59
9Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:15+3:00
10Jostein AndersenNorwayNorway40:16+3:01
11Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark41:22+4:07
12Anders NordbergNorwayNorway41:34+4:19
13Jon PedersenNorwayNorway41:39+4:24
14Damien RenardFranceFrance41:56+4:41
15Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway42:01+4:46
15Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden42:01+4:46
17Hans TroanNorwayNorway42:06+4:51
18Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland42:07+4:52
19Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway42:11+4:56
20Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway42:35+5:20
21Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway42:38+5:23
22Oystein PettersenNorwayNorway42:40+5:25
23Christian KahrsNorwayNorway42:49+5:34
24Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria43:02+5:47
25Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway43:20+6:05
26Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden43:24+6:09
27Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark43:31+6:16
28Marcus MillegardSwedenSweden43:50+6:35
29Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway44:34+7:19
30Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway44:35+7:20
31Kristoffer  Pedersen FianeNorwayNorway44:38+7:23
32Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway44:40+7:25
33Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway44:41+7:26
34Eirik  Svensen MartensNorwayNorway44:47+7:32
35Eivind ResserNorwayNorway44:56+7:41
36Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway45:22+8:07
37Ola Marius PedersenNorwayNorway45:23+8:08
38Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNetherlands45:24+8:09
39Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:51+8:36
40Martin  Soukup Grotle NorwayNorway45:58+8:43
41Eirik RustadNorwayNorway46:01+8:46
42Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway46:07+8:52
43Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark46:16+9:01
44Gjermund GlesnesNorwayNorway46:30+9:15
45Simen RustadNorwayNorway46:35+9:20
46Saga Vegard BrunNorwayNorway46:40+9:25
47Torben WendlerGermanyGermany46:45+9:30
48Per Oyvind SteneNorwayNorway46:47+9:32
49Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:52+9:37
50David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:01+9:46
51Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria47:06+9:51
52Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:12+9:57
53Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:23+10:08
54Anders EinumNorwayNorway48:21+11:06
55Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway48:45+11:30
56Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly48:46+11:31
57Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway49:00+11:45
58Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway49:03+11:48
59Jonas PalmSwedenSweden49:08+11:53
60Trygve TomtaNorwayNorway49:34+12:19
61Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway49:42+12:27
62Sindre SaksaetherNorwayNorway49:56+12:41
63Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:07+12:52
64Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:11+12:56
65Arild NomelandNorwayNorway51:39+14:24
66Per Harald Johansen  Havnen NorwayNorway52:40+15:25
67Simon HodlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:46+17:31
68Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway55:41+18:26
69Oyvind LundNorwayNorway56:14+18:59
70Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway1:05:30+28:15
Sami HamalistoFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org