International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Knut Valstads minneløp

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Knut Valstads minneløp
Organiser: Norway
Date: 23 May 2009

Men

71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway37:15
2Olav LundanesNorwayNorway38:22+1:07
3Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands39:35+2:20
4Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:38+2:23
4Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway39:38+2:23
6Havard LucasenNorwayNorway39:56+2:41
7Holger HottNorwayNorway40:01+2:46
8Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway40:14+2:59
9Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:15+3:00
10Jostein AndersenNorwayNorway40:16+3:01
11Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark41:22+4:07
12Anders NordbergNorwayNorway41:34+4:19
13Jon PedersenNorwayNorway41:39+4:24
14Damien RenardFranceFrance41:56+4:41
15Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway42:01+4:46
15Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden42:01+4:46
17Hans TroanNorwayNorway42:06+4:51
18Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland42:07+4:52
19Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway42:11+4:56
20Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway42:35+5:20
21Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway42:38+5:23
22Oystein PettersenNorwayNorway42:40+5:25
23Christian KahrsNorwayNorway42:49+5:34
24Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria43:02+5:47
25Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway43:20+6:05
26Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden43:24+6:09
27Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark43:31+6:16
28Marcus MillegardSwedenSweden43:50+6:35
29Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway44:34+7:19
30Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway44:35+7:20
31Kristoffer  Pedersen FianeNorwayNorway44:38+7:23
32Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway44:40+7:25
33Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway44:41+7:26
34Eirik  Svensen MartensNorwayNorway44:47+7:32
35Eivind ResserNorwayNorway44:56+7:41
36Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway45:22+8:07
37Ola Marius PedersenNorwayNorway45:23+8:08
38Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNorway45:24+8:09
39Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:51+8:36
40Martin  Soukup Grotle NorwayNorway45:58+8:43
41Eirik RustadNorwayNorway46:01+8:46
42Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway46:07+8:52
43Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark46:16+9:01
44Gjermund GlesnesNorwayNorway46:30+9:15
45Simen RustadNorwayNorway46:35+9:20
46Saga Vegard BrunNorwayNorway46:40+9:25
47Torben WendlerGermanyGermany46:45+9:30
48Per Oyvind SteneNorwayNorway46:47+9:32
49Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:52+9:37
50David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:01+9:46
51Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria47:06+9:51
52Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:12+9:57
53Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:23+10:08
54Anders EinumNorwayNorway48:21+11:06
55Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway48:45+11:30
56Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly48:46+11:31
57Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway49:00+11:45
58Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway49:03+11:48
59Jonas PalmSwedenSweden49:08+11:53
60Trygve TomtaNorwayNorway49:34+12:19
61Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway49:42+12:27
62Sindre SaksaetherNorwayNorway49:56+12:41
63Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:07+12:52
64Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:11+12:56
65Arild NomelandNorwayNorway51:39+14:24
66Per Harald Johansen  Havnen NorwayNorway52:40+15:25
67Simon HodlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:46+17:31
68Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway55:41+18:26
69Oyvind LundNorwayNorway56:14+18:59
70Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway1:05:30+28:15
Sami HamalistoFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway35:22
2Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden36:50+1:28
3Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:54+1:32
4Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway37:19+1:57
5Mari FastingNorwayNorway38:28+3:06
6Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:16+3:54
7Line HagmannNorwayNorway39:55+4:33
8Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway40:14+4:52
9Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway40:43+5:21
10Siri UlvestadNorwayNorway40:52+5:30
11Marte BalchenNorwayNorway41:45+6:23
12Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway41:54+6:32
13Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway42:01+6:39
14Annette KindschiSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:22+7:00
15Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:33+7:11
16Kine GulliksenNorwayNorway42:47+7:25
17Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway42:59+7:37
18Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania43:06+7:44
19Lene MoeNorwayNorway43:12+7:50
20Irene Beate  Arnevik OhrnNorwayNorway43:49+8:27
21Nicole RagvinNorwayNorway43:56+8:34
22Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway43:57+8:35
23Elise EgsethNorwayNorway44:01+8:39
23Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:01+8:39
25Lene GodagerNorwayNorway44:25+9:03
26Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria44:31+9:09
27Siri StormerNorwayNorway44:34+9:12
28Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland44:48+9:26
29Inger Liv Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway45:12+9:50
30Elin BjervaNorwayNorway45:25+10:03
31Marit KahrsNorwayNorway45:29+10:07
32Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway45:59+10:37
33Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway46:05+10:43
34Karianne RuudNorwayNorway46:33+11:11
35Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway46:50+11:28
36Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:13+11:51
37Kristin OveroyenNorwayNorway48:03+12:41
38Berit Sofie WiklundNorwayNorway48:38+13:16
39Emma GreenSwedenSweden48:43+13:21
40Anne Sofie KlavestadNorwayNorway48:46+13:24
41Johanna RingSwedenSweden50:16+14:54
42Marte UlvestadNorwayNorway50:29+15:07
43Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark50:32+15:10
44Katja Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway51:44+16:22
45Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway53:11+17:49
46Line NybakkenNorwayNorway53:29+18:07
47Lone BrochmannNorwayNorway53:43+18:21
48Asa FranzenNorwayNorway53:58+18:36
49Nina SmestadNorwayNorway54:25+19:03
50Cassie Nybraten TrewinAustraliaAustralia55:33+20:11
51Nikoline Schjerve EkebergNorwayNorway58:05+22:43
52Anne Johanne LindNorwayNorway58:59+23:37
53Anne  Hovin KamstrupNorwayNorway1:00:39+25:17
54Jenni  Indby Hesselberg NorwayNorway1:01:11+25:49
55Gitte BromanderNorwayNorway1:01:23+26:01
56Stine  Flagan SombyNorwayNorway1:06:25+31:03
57Latitia HachlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:12+37:50
58Patrizia StogererAustriaAustria1:14:33+39:11
59Helen M S SkarpsnoNorwayNorway1:16:15+40:53
Karoline AndersenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Tine HansenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Emma LahdekorpiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Mathilde  Skaare KorvaldNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org