International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 10. Bike-O Bern

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 10. Bike-O Bern
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 10 May 2009

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:50
2Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:07:55+0:05
3Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:05+0:15
4Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:05+3:15
5James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:10+3:20
6Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:12:07+4:17
7Michele MognoItalyItaly1:12:29+4:39
8Stefano BatticciItalyItaly1:12:43+4:53
9Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:48+5:58
10Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:06+6:16
11Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:14:27+6:37
12Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:43+7:53
13Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:13+8:23
14Mikko KolehmainenFinlandFinland1:16:47+8:57
15Luca DallavalleItalyItaly1:18:50+11:00
16Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:18:53+11:03
17Mario RuggieroItalyItaly1:19:59+12:09
18Andrea VisioliItalyItaly1:20:17+12:27
19Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:20:28+12:38
20Michael EglinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:13+14:23
21Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance1:23:12+15:22
22Andreas HerzigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:30+15:40
23Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:27+16:37
24Rene HitzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:36+18:46
25Loic LonchamptFranceFrance1:27:12+19:22
26Simon SpringSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:16+19:26
27Simon HaslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:48+19:58
28Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:27:55+20:05
29Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany1:28:18+20:28
30Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:19+22:29
31Thomas HartungGermanyGermany1:31:39+23:49
32Daniele SacchetItalyItaly1:32:44+24:54
33Falk WenzelGermanyGermany1:32:59+25:09
34Elvis ForaboscoCroatiaCroatia1:33:07+25:17
35Alberto BethazItalyItaly1:35:45+27:55
36Daniele LubelloItalyItaly1:37:42+29:52
37Christian EglinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:23+30:33
38Michael FreiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:04+31:14
39Michael SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:54+32:04
40Daniel BringoldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:25+35:35
41Beat HauslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:53+37:03
Albert DennyGermanyGermanydisqualified
Christian GigonAustriaAustriadisqualified

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:04
2Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland55:46+0:42
3Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria56:30+1:26
4Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:41+2:37
5Michaela GigonAustriaAustria58:01+2:57
6Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:29+7:25
7Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:37+8:33
7Miriam JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:37+8:33
9Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:06:45+11:41
10Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:08:22+13:18
11Regula WagnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:07+16:03
12Stephanie BethazItalyItaly1:12:28+17:24
13Ursula HausermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:44+18:40
14Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:09+19:05
15Isabelle PauliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:58+21:54
16Irene MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:56+23:52
17Barbara NeuenschwanderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:37+25:33
18Claudia SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:53+31:49
19Mathilde BoninFranceFrance1:49:54+54:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org