International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 9. Bike-O Bern

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 9. Bike-O Bern
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 9 May 2009

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:07
2Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:49:28+0:21
3Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:50:54+1:47
4Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:52+2:45
5Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:11+4:04
6Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:56:08+7:01
7James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:19+9:12
8Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:38+9:31
9Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance1:59:28+10:21
10Mario RuggieroItalyItaly2:00:20+11:13
11Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance2:00:21+11:14
12Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:02:12+13:05
13Luca DallavalleItalyItaly2:03:15+14:08
14Stefano BatticciItalyItaly2:03:52+14:45
15Mikko KolehmainenFinlandFinland2:04:20+15:13
16Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria2:04:54+15:47
17Giaime OriggiItalyItaly2:05:19+16:12
18Jan BeguinSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:30+16:23
19Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany2:05:39+16:32
20Simon HaslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:08:25+19:18
21Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:08:57+19:50
22Christian GigonAustriaAustria2:10:18+21:11
23Piero TurraItalyItaly2:10:38+21:31
24Loic LonchamptFranceFrance2:10:39+21:32
25Olaf KadenGermanyGermany2:11:14+22:07
26Rene HitzSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:12:20+23:13
27Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany2:13:04+23:57
28Daniele SacchetItalyItaly2:14:51+25:44
29Alberto BethazItalyItaly2:17:32+28:25
30Falk WenzelGermanyGermany2:18:37+29:30
31Elvis ForaboscoCroatiaCroatia2:18:46+29:39
32Christian EglinSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:25:38+36:31
33Simon OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:26:23+37:16
34Andrea VisioliItalyItaly2:29:13+40:06
35Thomas HartungGermanyGermany2:29:49+40:42
36Michael SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:33:03+43:56
37Daniele LubelloItalyItaly2:33:05+43:58
38Beat HauslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:34:32+45:25
39Michael FreiSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:40:05+50:58
40Daniel BringoldSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:42:54+53:47
Albert DennyGermanyGermanydisqualified
Michele MognoItalyItalydisqualified
Fabian ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:30:36
2Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:55+0:19
3Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:01+3:25
4Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:34:59+4:23
5Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:32+4:56
6Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:39:34+8:58
7Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:36+10:00
8Regula WagnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:54+12:18
9Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:43:09+12:33
10Annemarie SieberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:25+16:49
11Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:55:07+24:31
12Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:40+31:04
13Mathilde BoninFranceFrance2:22:39+52:03
Stephanie BethazItalyItalydisqualified
Miriam JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org