*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for 9. Bike-O Bern

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 9. Bike-O Bern
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: Saturday 9 May 2009

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:07
2Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:49:28+0:21
3Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:50:54+1:47
4Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:52+2:45
5Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:11+4:04
6Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:56:08+7:01
7James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:19+9:12
8Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:38+9:31
9Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance1:59:28+10:21
10Mario RuggieroItalyItaly2:00:20+11:13
11Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance2:00:21+11:14
12Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:02:12+13:05
13Luca DallavalleItalyItaly2:03:15+14:08
14Stefano BatticciItalyItaly2:03:52+14:45
15Mikko KolehmainenFinlandFinland2:04:20+15:13
16Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria2:04:54+15:47
17Giaime OriggiItalyItaly2:05:19+16:12
18Jan BeguinSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:30+16:23
19Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany2:05:39+16:32
20Simon HaslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:08:25+19:18
21Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:08:57+19:50
22Christian GigonAustriaAustria2:10:18+21:11
23Piero TurraItalyItaly2:10:38+21:31
24Loic LonchamptFranceFrance2:10:39+21:32
25Olaf KadenGermanyGermany2:11:14+22:07
26Rene HitzSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:12:20+23:13
27Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany2:13:04+23:57
28Daniele SacchetItalyItaly2:14:51+25:44
29Alberto BethazItalyItaly2:17:32+28:25
30Falk WenzelGermanyGermany2:18:37+29:30
31Elvis ForaboscoCroatiaCroatia2:18:46+29:39
32Christian EglinSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:25:38+36:31
33Simon OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:26:23+37:16
34Andrea VisioliItalyItaly2:29:13+40:06
35Thomas HartungGermanyGermany2:29:49+40:42
36Michael SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:33:03+43:56
37Daniele LubelloItalyItaly2:33:05+43:58
38Beat HauslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:34:32+45:25
39Michael FreiSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:40:05+50:58
40Daniel BringoldSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:42:54+53:47
Albert DennyGermanyGermanydisqualified
Michele MognoItalyItalydisqualified
Fabian ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World