International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Correze - Limousin International Open

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Correze - Limousin International Open
Organiser: France
Date: 9 May 2009

Men

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance12:50
2Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:46+0:56
3Benjamin LepoutreFranceFrance14:08+1:18
4Nicolas GirschFranceFrance14:19+1:29
5Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance14:28+1:38
6Lucas BassetFranceFrance14:36+1:46
7Theo FleurentFranceFrance14:40+1:50
8Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance14:41+1:51
9Fabrice VannierFranceFrance14:42+1:52
10Clement VallaFranceFrance14:50+2:00
11Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium15:00+2:10
12Celestin CrespinFranceFrance15:01+2:11
13Mickael BlanchardFranceFrance15:11+2:21
14Thomas LeclercFranceFrance15:23+2:33
15Eric PerrinFranceFrance15:27+2:37
16Johann TinchantFranceFrance15:28+2:38
17Yoann GardeFranceFrance15:38+2:48
18Franck LouvetFranceFrance15:43+2:53
19Thibaut PoupardFranceFrance15:45+2:55
20Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain15:46+2:56
21Mathieu RingotFranceFrance16:01+3:11
22Maxime BonneauFranceFrance16:12+3:22
23Brieuc VielFranceFrance16:24+3:34
24Quentin De NeyerBelgiumBelgium16:34+3:44
25Francis GaineFranceFrance16:42+3:52
25Serguei SmirnovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:42+3:52
27P-Marie LesaffreFranceFrance16:47+3:57
28Julien LeborgneFranceFrance16:48+3:58
29Gilles PerrinFranceFrance16:50+4:00
30Clement FumeyFranceFrance16:55+4:05
30Maxime GauduinFranceFrance16:55+4:05
32Thomas AntoineFranceFrance17:04+4:14
33Thibaut MagneFranceFrance17:06+4:16
34Benoit CocheyFranceFrance17:12+4:22
35Erwan HenryFranceFrance17:13+4:23
36Jeremy VaucherFranceFrance17:17+4:27
37Laurent DechavanneFranceFrance17:30+4:40
38Stephane Clement-AgoniFranceFrance17:33+4:43
39Vincent ChastelFranceFrance17:56+5:06
40Corentin Le DreauFranceFrance18:06+5:16
41Patrick MithouardFranceFrance18:08+5:18
42Marc MullerFranceFrance18:10+5:20
43Jerome DanelFranceFrance18:12+5:22
43F-Xavier ThibaultFranceFrance18:12+5:22
45Ludovic RuizFranceFrance18:13+5:23
46J-Luc ChandezonFranceFrance18:33+5:43
47Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium18:47+5:57
48Emmanuel LeplatFranceFrance19:26+6:36
49Johann ThomasFranceFrance19:35+6:45
50Remi LequintFranceFrance21:05+8:15
51Julien RizzottoFranceFrance21:10+8:20
52Franck ColinFranceFrance21:48+8:58
Bastien MenginFranceFrancedisqualified
Julien MerleFranceFrancedisqualified
Benjamin MonierFranceFrancedisqualified
Pierre MougeotFranceFrancedisqualified
Frederic TranchandFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Celine DodinFranceFrance13:00
2Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain13:45+0:45
3Amelie ChataingFranceFrance14:05+1:05
4Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance14:11+1:11
5Alizee GaillardFranceFrance14:22+1:22
6Carla Guillen EscribaSpainSpain14:59+1:59
7Gaelle BarletFranceFrance15:10+2:10
8Laetitia TardyFranceFrance15:14+2:14
9Magalie  Mendes CordeiroPortugalPortugal15:16+2:16
10Cindy BecuFranceFrance15:18+2:18
11Marine LeloupFranceFrance15:20+2:20
12Perrine ObstetarFranceFrance15:36+2:36
13Laure CoupatFranceFrance15:40+2:40
14Amandine MonterratFranceFrance15:57+2:57
15Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance16:03+3:03
16Lucile ChatelonFranceFrance16:16+3:16
17Lea VercellottiFranceFrance16:30+3:30
18Marie DesrumauxFranceFrance16:32+3:32
19Sarah ChristFranceFrance16:49+3:49
20Adeline ImbertFranceFrance17:20+4:20
21M-Noelle LegendreFranceFrance17:34+4:34
22Odile PerrinFranceFrance18:01+5:01
23Evgenia EpanchinaFranceFrance18:10+5:10
24Marie ParisFranceFrance18:30+5:30
25Stephanie VarronFranceFrance19:02+6:02
26Aurelie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance19:08+6:08
27Diane HueberFranceFrance19:09+6:09
28Magali CoupatFranceFrance19:18+6:18
29Aurore RoyerFranceFrance19:23+6:23
30Estelle TinchantFranceFrance19:41+6:41
31Valer Berger-CapbernFranceFrance19:58+6:58
32Aurelie VillarFranceFrance20:10+7:10
33Fleuranne VergeFranceFrance20:44+7:44
34Camille MouliereFranceFrance21:27+8:27
35Cloe DupoirieuxFranceFrance22:01+9:01
36Elisabeth CoupatFranceFrance23:16+10:16
37Sabrina MouchetteFranceFrance25:44+12:44
38Sophie TemporelliFranceFrance29:16+16:16
Madeleine KammererFranceFrancedisqualified
Sandra OliverAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org