International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Correze - Limousin International Open

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Correze - Limousin International Open
Organiser: France
Date: 8 May 2009

Men

78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance29:26
2Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:33+2:07
3Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance31:55+2:29
4Frederic TranchandFranceFrance33:22+3:56
5Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance33:44+4:18
6Lucas BassetFranceFrance36:10+6:44
7Theo FleurentFranceFrance36:47+7:21
8Clement VallaFranceFrance37:19+7:53
9Johann TinchantFranceFrance37:39+8:13
10Nicolas GirschFranceFrance37:46+8:20
11Celestin CrespinFranceFrance38:08+8:42
12Thibaut PoupardFranceFrance38:36+9:10
13Mathieu RingotFranceFrance39:02+9:36
14Matthieu PuechFranceFrance39:19+9:53
15Thomas LeclercFranceFrance39:36+10:10
16Yoann GardeFranceFrance40:05+10:39
17Bastien MenginFranceFrance40:11+10:45
18Benjamin LepoutreFranceFrance40:16+10:50
19Eddie WymerAustraliaFrance40:50+11:24
20Thibaut MagneFranceFrance41:12+11:46
21Gilles PerrinFranceFrance41:35+12:09
22Charly BoichutFranceFrance41:44+12:18
22Simon LeroyFranceFrance41:44+12:18
24Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium43:09+13:43
25Clement FumeyFranceFrance43:20+13:54
26Joseph FeneuilFranceFrance43:35+14:09
27Lionel MelinardFranceFrance43:50+14:24
28Marc MullerFranceFrance44:06+14:40
29Thomas PoirsonFranceFrance44:28+15:02
30Julien MerleFranceFrance45:10+15:44
31Franck DechavanneFranceFrance45:25+15:59
32David ChatelonFranceFrance46:25+16:59
33Benjamin MonierFranceFrance46:29+17:03
34Serguei SmirnovRussian FederationRussian Federation46:55+17:29
35Laurent DechavanneFranceFrance47:13+17:47
36Jean-Baptiste GuyFranceFrance47:18+17:52
37Quentin De NeyerBelgiumBelgium47:51+18:25
38Eric PerrinFranceFrance47:52+18:26
39Franck LouvetFranceFrance48:08+18:42
40Gael RicardFranceFrance48:36+19:10
41Stephane Clement-AgoniFranceFrance48:57+19:31
42Remi LequintFranceFrance49:06+19:40
43Steve LeconteFranceFrance49:17+19:51
44Helian ContraireFranceFrance49:53+20:27
45Raphael FlicoteauxFranceFrance50:09+20:43
46Pierre MahieuFranceFrance50:13+20:47
47Benoit CocheyFranceFrance50:29+21:03
48Jeremy VaucherFranceFrance50:40+21:14
49Pierre SchambergerFranceFrance50:44+21:18
50Maxime BonneauFranceFrance51:04+21:38
51Julien LeborgneFranceFrance51:32+22:06
52Jurg NiggliFranceSwitzerland51:33+22:07
53Brieuc VielFranceFrance52:04+22:38
54Johann ThomasFranceFrance52:37+23:11
55Emmanuel LeplatFranceFrance53:08+23:42
56Thierry ChomaudFranceFrance53:14+23:48
57Maxime GauduinFranceFrance53:27+24:01
58Mathieu Kern-GillardFranceFrance54:04+24:38
59Andre HauryFranceFrance56:54+27:28
60Guilhem SantFranceFrance57:19+27:53
61Nicolas GuettetFranceFrance58:34+29:08
62Simon BlumFranceFrance59:38+30:12
63Daniel CamaletFranceFrance1:01:40+32:14
64Gilles HauryFranceFrance1:02:33+33:07
65Jean-Guy BlumFranceFrance1:02:34+33:08
66Thomas RouillerFranceFrance1:04:21+34:55
67Julien RizzottoFranceFrance1:04:52+35:26
68Francis GaineFranceFrance1:05:10+35:44
69Aurelien BasFranceFrance1:06:23+36:57
70Thierry VermeerschFranceFrance1:06:45+37:19
71Julien DumontFranceFrance1:06:56+37:30
72Maxime GuesdonFranceFrance1:08:37+39:11
73Stephane PoupardFranceFrance1:09:29+40:03
74Laurent RoesleFranceFrance1:10:32+41:06
75Jerome HerlingFranceFrance1:12:49+43:23
Erwan HenryFranceFrancedisqualified
Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Fabrice VannierFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance30:24
2Celine DodinFranceFrance30:33+0:09
3Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance32:02+1:38
4Amelie ChataingFranceFrance32:19+1:55
5Marine LeloupFranceFrance33:28+3:04
6Lea VercellottiFranceFrance33:59+3:35
7Alizee GaillardFranceFrance35:33+5:09
8Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance36:20+5:56
9Gaelle BarletFranceFrance37:41+7:17
10Perrine ObstetarFranceFrance38:47+8:23
11Cindy BecuFranceFrance39:34+9:10
12Laure CoupatFranceFrance40:19+9:55
13Magalie  Mendes CordeiroPortugalPortugal41:25+11:01
14Amandine MonterratFranceFrance42:22+11:58
15Madeleine KammererFranceFrance43:05+12:41
16Celine FinasFranceFrance43:15+12:51
17Lucile ChatelonFranceFrance43:53+13:29
18Laetitia TardyFranceFrance44:02+13:38
19Magali CoupatFranceFrance44:18+13:54
20Alena NeradovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:35+14:11
21Adeline ImbertFranceFrance44:51+14:27
22Sarah ChristFranceFrance45:09+14:45
23Cloe DupoirieuxFranceFrance45:37+15:13
24Helene RizzottoFranceFrance45:39+15:15
25Sophie TemporelliFranceFrance45:42+15:18
26Marie DesrumauxFranceFrance47:46+17:22
27Marie ParisFranceFrance48:04+17:40
28Edwige MakovickaFranceFrance48:09+17:45
29Sophie DidouFranceFrance52:47+22:23
30Aurelie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance53:06+22:42
31Celine DesrumauxFranceFrance53:43+23:19
32Tiphaine LazardFranceFrance54:04+23:40
33Claire MassonFranceFrance54:31+24:07
34Sarah LebihanFranceFrance58:03+27:39
35Anne BenoitFranceFrance58:51+28:27
36Estelle TinchantFranceFrance59:25+29:01
37Evgenia EpanchinaFranceFrance1:00:08+29:44
38Clarissa BorchorstFranceDenmark1:02:57+32:33
39Nolwenn SinouFranceFrance1:03:04+32:40
40Evelyne BrellmannFranceFrance1:04:09+33:45
41Helene EdiarFranceFrance1:19:40+49:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org