International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Alpe Adria Orienteering Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Alpe Adria Orienteering Cup
Organiser: Germany
Date: 3 May 2009

Men

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:48
2Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:30:28+5:40
3Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:30:45+5:57
4Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:31+6:43
5Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:15+7:27
6Alessio TenaniItalyItaly1:37:18+12:30
7Mateusz WenslawPolandPoland1:37:30+12:42
8Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly1:39:30+14:42
9Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany1:41:15+16:27
10Torben WendlerGermanyGermany1:42:15+17:27
11Philipp MullerGermanyGermany1:43:37+18:49
12Franz DoetschGermanyGermany1:43:38+18:50
13Daniele PagliariItalyItaly1:43:40+18:52
14Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:58+19:10
15Soren RiechersGermanyGermany1:45:57+21:09
16Roman Schulte-ZurhausenGermanyGermany1:46:39+21:51
17Soren LoschGermanyGermany1:47:44+22:56
18Robert KovacsHungaryHungary1:47:58+23:10
19Wieland KundischGermanyGermany1:51:18+26:30
20Denis MullerGermanyGermany1:52:44+27:56
21Sandro SchachnerAustriaAustria1:52:55+28:07
22Piotr PaszynskiPolandPoland1:54:00+29:12
23Ingemar NeuhauserItalyItaly1:56:16+31:28
24Balint VargaHungaryHungary1:57:38+32:50
25Michele FrancoItalyItaly1:57:39+32:51
26Vladan HenekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:58:32+33:44
27Roman BespalovBelarusBelarus1:58:36+33:48
28Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:04+34:16
29Dawid StefanskiPolandPoland1:59:52+35:04
30Desmond FranssenBelgiumBelgium2:00:07+35:19
31Andreas KunzendorfGermanyGermany2:00:54+36:06
32Josef NeumannGermanyGermany2:01:13+36:25
33Karsten LeideckGermanyGermany2:02:38+37:50
34Lukas FaltejsekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:04:58+40:10
35Daniele MeneghelItalyItaly2:05:46+40:58
36Jure ZmrzlikarSloveniaSlovenia2:06:01+41:13
37Ananda Michael BergerGermanyGermany2:07:16+42:28
38Heiko GosselGermanyGermany2:08:06+43:18
39Davide RusconiItalyItaly2:08:33+43:45
40Sergey YashchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation2:10:15+45:27
41Simon AignerGermanyGermany2:16:04+51:16
42Adem AlajbegovicCroatiaCroatia2:22:53+58:05
43Lajos SareczHungaryHungary2:24:43+59:55
44Fabrizio IozziItalyItaly2:28:23+1:03:35
45Stefano GottardiItalyItaly2:31:19+1:06:31
46Eduard PerkovicCroatiaCroatia2:32:38+1:07:50
47Benjamin ForkelGermanyGermany2:34:40+1:09:52
48Sebastian CionoiuGermanyGermany2:34:52+1:10:04
49Balazs HardiHungaryHungary2:35:40+1:10:52
50Ralph KornerGermanyGermany2:38:29+1:13:41
51Alessandro DipaceItalyItaly2:45:57+1:21:09
52Frank BuytaertBelgiumBelgium2:51:57+1:27:09
53Balint LaczaHungaryHungary2:57:40+1:32:52
54Peter FodorHungaryHungary3:07:57+1:43:09
Sebastian BergmannGermanyGermanydisqualified
Vedran BijelicCroatiaCroatiadisqualified
Jurgen EggerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Winston FranssenBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Aaron GaioItalyItalydisqualified
Paolo Mario GrassiItalyItalydisqualified
Ingo HorstGermanyGermanydisqualified
Robert KrugerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Andreas LuzGermanyGermanydisqualified
Janik NiethammerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Iztok RojcSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Sebastian SchmetzkeGermanyGermanydisqualified
Michael ThierolfGermanyGermanydisqualified
Zsolt VargaHungaryHungarydisqualified
Jan VoigtGermanyGermanydisqualified
Raik ZschackelGermanyGermanydisqualified

Women

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Monika DeptaGermanyGermany1:04:45
2Isabelle FeerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:10+1:25
3Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary1:10:44+5:59
4Mirjam FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:35+7:50
5Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary1:13:24+8:39
6Monika FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:22+11:37
7Sabrina MeisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:47+12:02
8Hanna WisniewskaPolandPoland1:17:41+12:56
9Gunda FischerGermanyGermany1:18:09+13:24
10Maria PabichPolandPoland1:22:10+17:25
11Daria LajnPolandPoland1:23:16+18:31
12Ursula KadanAustriaAustria1:23:36+18:51
13Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria1:24:19+19:34
14Katja Zwiker StockliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:22+21:37
15Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly1:27:01+22:16
16Vinka Vukmanovic KvocieCroatiaCroatia1:28:12+23:27
17Agnes SzaboHungaryHungary1:30:13+25:28
18Ewa GwozdzPolandPoland1:33:01+28:16
19Zoya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:10+28:25
20Insa MullerGermanyGermany1:34:05+29:20
21Jana FaltejskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:17+32:32
22Federica AneddaItalyItaly1:37:18+32:33
23Jitka KraemerGermanyGermany1:37:33+32:48
24Amelia EwiakPolandPoland1:41:06+36:21
25Maike BrandtGermanyGermany1:42:07+37:22
26Eva SebokHungaryHungary1:43:22+38:37
27Antonija OrlicCroatiaCroatia1:43:39+38:54
28Grete SchonebeckGermanyGermany1:44:29+39:44
29Alice Dal BelloItalyItaly1:46:49+42:04
30Sabine FuchsAustriaAustria1:50:22+45:37
31Susan KurthGermanyGermany1:53:01+48:16
32Birgit KernGermanyGermany1:54:21+49:36
33Tanja PretnarSloveniaSlovenia1:55:48+51:03
34Katarina SmolejSloveniaSlovenia1:58:28+53:43
35Alessandra GariboldiItalyItaly2:06:12+1:01:27
36Andrea WurzerAustriaAustria2:16:16+1:11:31
37Oxana ShutkovskayaItalyItaly2:21:37+1:16:52
38Eszter LajtaiHungaryHungary2:22:56+1:18:11
39Agnes HernerHungaryHungary3:11:37+2:06:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org