International Orienteering Federation

Official results for US Team Trials

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: US Team Trials
Organiser: United States
Date: 3 May 2009

Men

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oystein SorensenNorwayNorway1:27:29
2Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada1:28:39+1:10
3Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia1:31:43+4:14
4Michael SmithCanadaCanada1:38:04+10:35
5Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States1:41:03+13:34
6Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States1:42:38+15:09
7Erik NystromUnited StatesUnited States1:42:54+15:25
8Jonas KjallSwedenSweden1:43:01+15:32
9Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited States1:43:25+15:56
10Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States1:43:36+16:07
11Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States1:44:52+17:23
12Jordan LaughlinUnited StatesUnited States1:45:08+17:39
13Sergei ZhykUnited StatesUnited States1:45:57+18:28
14Mikkel ConradiNorwayNorway1:47:26+19:57
15Wil SmithCanadaCanada1:47:41+20:12
16Leif AndersonUnited StatesUnited States1:49:48+22:19
17Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited States1:50:12+22:43
18Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States1:51:06+23:37
19Jon TorranceCanadaCanada1:51:23+23:54
20Alexei AzarovUnited StatesRussian Federation1:55:40+28:11
21Gregory BalterUnited StatesUnited States1:56:13+28:44
22Benjamin LeggUnited StatesUnited States2:00:13+32:44
23Andy StratUnited StatesUnited States2:07:13+39:44
24Thomas CarrUnited StatesUnited States2:07:25+39:56
25Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States2:17:51+50:22
26Peter GagarinUnited StatesUnited States2:19:10+51:41
27Sergey VelichkoUnited StatesUnited States2:20:05+52:36
28Brian PoonHong KongHong Kong2:31:19+1:03:50
29Greg KhanlarovUnited StatesUnited States2:31:36+1:04:07
30Nicholas Lewis-WallsUnited StatesUnited States2:32:44+1:05:15
31Alex FrankUnited StatesUnited States2:35:42+1:08:13
32Patrick NussUnited StatesUnited States2:36:30+1:09:01
33Peter NelsonUnited StatesUnited States2:51:15+1:23:46
34Dan FelitskyUnited StatesUnited States2:54:39+1:27:10
35Tor GudmundsenUnited StatesUnited States2:56:26+1:28:57
John CrowtherUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Michael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Fyodor KonkovUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Francois LeonardUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Joseph MaffeiUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Michael NorrisUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Gerald YipHong KongHong Kongdisqualified

Women

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States1:30:27
2Louise OramCanadaCanada1:31:23+0:56
3Corinne PorterUnited StatesUnited States1:33:54+3:27
4Kseniya PopovaUnited StatesUnited States1:36:33+6:06
5Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States1:40:15+9:48
6Carol RossCanadaCanada1:40:26+9:59
7Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:42:15+11:48
8Angelica RileyUnited StatesUnited States1:43:23+12:56
9Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:52:37+22:10
10Marie-Catherine BrunoCanadaCanada1:57:35+27:08
11Holly KuestnerUnited StatesUnited States2:01:53+31:26
12Sharon CrawfordUnited StatesUnited States2:23:04+52:37
13Linda KohnUnited StatesUnited States2:57:43+1:27:16
Margaret LongstrethUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Bridget ThomsonUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org