International Orienteering Federation

Official results for US Team Trials

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: US Team Trials
Organiser: United States
Date: 2 May 2009

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Patrick GoeresMen (50)38:59

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Michael SmithMen (50)41:55+2:56

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Jon TorranceMen (50)46:30+7:31

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Wil SmithMen (50)48:15+9:16

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Andy ReddinMen (50)1:11:38+32:39

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Louise OramWomen (21)41:49

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Katarina SmithWomen (21)45:33+3:44

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Marie-Catherine BrunoWomen (21)52:23+10:34

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Carol RossWomen (21)53:53+12:04

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Gerald YipMen (50)50:09+11:10

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Brian PoonMen (50)1:00:52+21:53

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Kristaps JaudzemsMen (50)40:35+1:36

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Oystein SorensenMen (50)39:38+0:39

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Mikkel ConradiMen (50)45:25+6:26

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Jonas KjallMen (50)43:17+4:18

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Michael HuberMen (50)53:37+14:38

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Eric BoneMen (50)42:22+3:23

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Erik NystromMen (50)42:29+3:30

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Boris GranovskiyMen (50)42:53+3:54

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Nikolay NachevMen (50)44:57+5:58

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Ken Walker Jr.Men (50)45:07+6:08

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Wyatt RileyMen (50)45:08+6:09

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Sergei ZhykMen (50)45:27+6:28

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Clem McGrathMen (50)45:46+6:47

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Ross SmithMen (50)48:04+9:05

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Alexei AzarovMen (50)49:03+10:04

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Eddie BergeronMen (50)49:38+10:39

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Jordan LaughlinMen (50)50:56+11:57

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Leif AndersonMen (50)51:11+12:12

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Peter NelsonMen (50)53:35+14:36

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Mikell PlattMen (50)54:42+15:43

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Gregory BalterMen (50)55:01+16:02

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Benjamin LeggMen (50)55:36+16:37

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Nicholas Lewis-WallsMen (50)55:58+16:59

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Peter GagarinMen (50)57:38+18:39

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Francois LeonardMen (50)57:40+18:41

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Thomas CarrMen (50)1:01:10+22:11

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Greg WalkerMen (50)1:02:28+23:29

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Sergey VelichkoMen (50)1:04:23+25:24

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Greg KhanlarovMen (50)1:09:15+30:16

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Dan FelitskyMen (50)1:09:43+30:44

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Michael NorrisMen (50)1:11:44+32:45

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Andy StratMen (50)1:13:38+34:39

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Alex FrankMen (50)1:16:01+37:02

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Patrick NussMen (50)1:21:00+42:01

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Toby FergusonMen (50)1:21:39+42:40

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Tor GudmundsenMen (50)1:27:25+48:26

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44John CrowtherMen (50)1:27:32+48:33

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Alex FinchMen (50)1:28:35+49:36

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Fyodor KonkovMen (50)1:30:45+51:46

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Joseph BurkheadMen (50)1:31:57+52:58

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Peter GraubeMen (50)1:40:29+1:01:30

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Joseph MaffeiMen (50)1:51:40+1:12:41

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Roger MichelMen (50)disqualified

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Samantha SaegerWomen (21)45:45+3:56

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Kseniya PopovaWomen (21)47:55+6:06

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Pavlina BrautigamWomen (21)51:10+9:21

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Cristina LuisWomen (21)52:40+10:51

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Suzanne ArmstrongWomen (21)52:58+11:09

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Ellyn BrownWomen (21)57:10+15:21

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Viktoria BrautigamWomen (21)58:08+16:19

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Ekaterina OrekhovaWomen (21)59:48+17:59

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Holly KuestnerWomen (21)1:02:04+20:15

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Angelica RileyWomen (21)1:06:26+24:37

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Corinne PorterWomen (21)1:06:49+25:00

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Sharon CrawfordWomen (21)1:11:57+30:08

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Linda KohnWomen (21)1:13:05+31:16

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Penny DemossWomen (21)1:13:44+31:55

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Karin  Didisse GookinWomen (21)1:30:10+48:21

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Lauren KnightWomen (21)1:42:56+1:01:07

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Bridget ThomsonWomen (21)1:53:40+1:11:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org