International Orienteering Federation

Official results for US Team Trials

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: US Team Trials
Organiser: United States
Date: 2 May 2009

Men

50 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Patrick Goeres Canada 38:59
2 Oystein Sorensen Norway 39:38 +0:39
3 Kristaps Jaudzems Latvia 40:35 +1:36
4 Michael Smith Canada 41:55 +2:56
5 Eric Bone United States 42:22 +3:23
6 Erik Nystrom United States 42:29 +3:30
7 Boris Granovskiy United States 42:53 +3:54
8 Jonas Kjall Sweden 43:17 +4:18
9 Nikolay Nachev United States 44:57 +5:58
10 Ken Walker Jr. United States 45:07 +6:08
11 Wyatt Riley United States 45:08 +6:09
12 Mikkel Conradi Norway 45:25 +6:26
13 Sergei Zhyk United States 45:27 +6:28
14 Clem McGrath United States 45:46 +6:47
15 Jon Torrance Canada 46:30 +7:31
16 Ross Smith United States 48:04 +9:05
17 Wil Smith Canada 48:15 +9:16
18 Alexei Azarov United States 49:03 +10:04
19 Eddie Bergeron United States 49:38 +10:39
20 Gerald Yip Hong Kong 50:09 +11:10
21 Jordan Laughlin United States 50:56 +11:57
22 Leif Anderson United States 51:11 +12:12
23 Peter Nelson United States 53:35 +14:36
24 Michael Huber Switzerland 53:37 +14:38
25 Mikell Platt United States 54:42 +15:43
26 Gregory Balter United States 55:01 +16:02
27 Benjamin Legg United States 55:36 +16:37
28 Nicholas Lewis-Walls United States 55:58 +16:59
29 Peter Gagarin United States 57:38 +18:39
30 Francois Leonard United States 57:40 +18:41
31 Brian Poon Hong Kong 1:00:52 +21:53
32 Thomas Carr United States 1:01:10 +22:11
33 Greg Walker United States 1:02:28 +23:29
34 Sergey Velichko United States 1:04:23 +25:24
35 Greg Khanlarov United States 1:09:15 +30:16
36 Dan Felitsky United States 1:09:43 +30:44
37 Andy Reddin Canada 1:11:38 +32:39
38 Michael Norris United States 1:11:44 +32:45
39 Andy Strat United States 1:13:38 +34:39
40 Alex Frank United States 1:16:01 +37:02
41 Patrick Nuss United States 1:21:00 +42:01
42 Toby Ferguson United States 1:21:39 +42:40
43 Tor Gudmundsen United States 1:27:25 +48:26
44 John Crowther United States 1:27:32 +48:33
45 Alex Finch United States 1:28:35 +49:36
46 Fyodor Konkov United States 1:30:45 +51:46
47 Joseph Burkhead United States 1:31:57 +52:58
48 Peter Graube United States 1:40:29 +1:01:30
49 Joseph Maffei United States 1:51:40 +1:12:41
Roger Michel United States disqualified

Women

21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Louise Oram Canada 41:49
2 Katarina Smith Canada 45:33 +3:44
3 Samantha Saeger United States 45:45 +3:56
4 Kseniya Popova United States 47:55 +6:06
5 Pavlina Brautigam United States 51:10 +9:21
6 Marie-Catherine Bruno Canada 52:23 +10:34
7 Cristina Luis United States 52:40 +10:51
8 Suzanne Armstrong United States 52:58 +11:09
9 Carol Ross Canada 53:53 +12:04
10 Ellyn Brown United States 57:10 +15:21
11 Viktoria Brautigam United States 58:08 +16:19
12 Ekaterina Orekhova United States 59:48 +17:59
13 Holly Kuestner United States 1:02:04 +20:15
14 Angelica Riley United States 1:06:26 +24:37
15 Corinne Porter United States 1:06:49 +25:00
16 Sharon Crawford United States 1:11:57 +30:08
17 Linda Kohn United States 1:13:05 +31:16
18 Penny Demoss United States 1:13:44 +31:55
19 Karin  Didisse Gookin United States 1:30:10 +48:21
20 Lauren Knight United States 1:42:56 +1:01:07
21 Bridget Thomson United States 1:53:40 +1:11:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org