International Orienteering Federation

Official results for US Team Trials

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: US Team Trials
Organiser: United States
Date: 2 May 2009

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada38:59
2Oystein SorensenNorwayNorway39:38+0:39
3Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia40:35+1:36
4Michael SmithCanadaCanada41:55+2:56
5Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States42:22+3:23
6Erik NystromUnited StatesUnited States42:29+3:30
7Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States42:53+3:54
8Jonas KjallSwedenSweden43:17+4:18
9Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited States44:57+5:58
10Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited States45:07+6:08
11Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States45:08+6:09
12Mikkel ConradiNorwayNorway45:25+6:26
13Sergei ZhykUnited StatesUnited States45:27+6:28
14Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States45:46+6:47
15Jon TorranceCanadaCanada46:30+7:31
16Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States48:04+9:05
17Wil SmithCanadaCanada48:15+9:16
18Alexei AzarovUnited StatesUnited States49:03+10:04
19Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States49:38+10:39
20Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong50:09+11:10
21Jordan LaughlinUnited StatesUnited States50:56+11:57
22Leif AndersonUnited StatesUnited States51:11+12:12
23Peter NelsonUnited StatesUnited States53:35+14:36
24Michael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:37+14:38
25Mikell PlattUnited StatesUnited States54:42+15:43
26Gregory BalterUnited StatesUnited States55:01+16:02
27Benjamin LeggUnited StatesUnited States55:36+16:37
28Nicholas Lewis-WallsUnited StatesUnited States55:58+16:59
29Peter GagarinUnited StatesUnited States57:38+18:39
30Francois LeonardUnited StatesUnited States57:40+18:41
31Brian PoonHong KongHong Kong1:00:52+21:53
32Thomas CarrUnited StatesUnited States1:01:10+22:11
33Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States1:02:28+23:29
34Sergey VelichkoUnited StatesUnited States1:04:23+25:24
35Greg KhanlarovUnited StatesUnited States1:09:15+30:16
36Dan FelitskyUnited StatesUnited States1:09:43+30:44
37Andy ReddinCanadaCanada1:11:38+32:39
38Michael NorrisUnited StatesUnited States1:11:44+32:45
39Andy StratUnited StatesUnited States1:13:38+34:39
40Alex FrankUnited StatesUnited States1:16:01+37:02
41Patrick NussUnited StatesUnited States1:21:00+42:01
42Toby FergusonUnited StatesUnited States1:21:39+42:40
43Tor GudmundsenUnited StatesUnited States1:27:25+48:26
44John CrowtherUnited StatesUnited States1:27:32+48:33
45Alex FinchUnited StatesUnited States1:28:35+49:36
46Fyodor KonkovUnited StatesUnited States1:30:45+51:46
47Joseph BurkheadUnited StatesUnited States1:31:57+52:58
48Peter GraubeUnited StatesUnited States1:40:29+1:01:30
49Joseph MaffeiUnited StatesUnited States1:51:40+1:12:41
Roger MichelUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org