International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Alpe Adria Orienteering Cup

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Alpe Adria Orienteering Cup
Organiser: Germany
Date: 2 May 2009

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

93 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly34:19
2David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:50+0:31
3Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria35:02+0:43
4Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:32+1:13
5Wieland KundischGermanyGermany36:04+1:45
6Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly36:23+2:04
7Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany36:49+2:30
8Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:26+3:07
9Soren LoschGermanyGermany37:59+3:40
10Alessio TenaniItalyItaly38:14+3:55
11Torben WendlerGermanyGermany38:17+3:58
12Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland38:34+4:15
13Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:39+4:20
14Sebastian BergmannGermanyGermany38:47+4:28
15Daniele PagliariItalyItaly38:50+4:31
16Ralph KornerGermanyGermany39:13+4:54
17Ingo HorstGermanyGermany39:34+5:15
18Soren RiechersGermanyGermany40:15+5:56
19Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:25+6:06
20Paul LutzkendorfGermanyGermany40:28+6:09
21Michael ThierolfGermanyGermany40:43+6:24
22Philipp MullerGermanyGermany41:04+6:45
23Desmond FranssenBelgiumBelgium42:55+8:36
24Maciej HeweltPolandPoland43:07+8:48
25Heiko GosselGermanyGermany43:22+9:03
26Piotr PaszynskiPolandPoland43:38+9:19
27Vladan HenekCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:04+9:45
28Dawid StefanskiPolandPoland44:18+9:59
29Urs WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:37+10:18
30Ananda Michael BergerGermanyGermany44:41+10:22
31Roman Schulte-ZurhausenGermanyGermany44:50+10:31
32Paolo Mario GrassiItalyItaly44:55+10:36
33Andreas KunzendorfGermanyGermany45:01+10:42
34Winston FranssenBelgiumBelgium45:32+11:13
35Jure ZmrzlikarSloveniaSlovenia45:40+11:21
36Roman BespalovBelarusBelarus45:42+11:23
37Raik ZschackelGermanyGermany45:45+11:26
38Denis MullerGermanyGermany45:48+11:29
39Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria45:55+11:36
40Robert KovacsHungaryHungary46:12+11:53
41Karsten LeideckGermanyGermany46:21+12:02
42Janik NiethammerSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:36+12:17
43Aaron GaioItalyItaly46:45+12:26
44Simon AignerGermanyGermany47:18+12:59
45Robert KrugerGermanyGermany47:41+13:22
46Michael RodelGermanyGermany47:42+13:23
47Frank BuytaertBelgiumBelgium47:46+13:27
48Christian KreisSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:26+14:07
49Michele FrancoItalyItaly48:52+14:33
50Benjamin ForkelGermanyGermany48:54+14:35
51Daniele MeneghelItalyItaly49:04+14:45
52Josef NeumannGermanyGermany49:48+15:29
53Ingemar NeuhauserItalyItaly49:56+15:37
54Sebastian CionoiuGermanyGermany50:01+15:42
55Moritz SchumannGermanyGermany50:13+15:54
56Lajos SareczHungaryHungary50:28+16:09
57Sergey YashchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation50:29+16:10
58Vedran BijelicCroatiaCroatia50:35+16:16
59Thomas SigleGermanyGermany50:59+16:40
60Iztok RojcSloveniaSlovenia51:15+16:56
61Fabrizio IozziItalyItaly51:21+17:02
62Lars ReschGermanyGermany52:28+18:09
63Jan BirnstockGermanyGermany52:57+18:38
64Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany53:12+18:53
65Balint VargaHungaryHungary53:57+19:38
66Uwe RohnerGermanyGermany54:03+19:44
67Stefano GottardiItalyItaly55:12+20:53
68Davide RusconiItalyItaly55:19+21:00
69Zsolt VargaHungaryHungary56:17+21:58
70Tim SchroderGermanyGermany56:20+22:01
71Stephan HaeneltGermanyGermany57:13+22:54
72Frederico VenezianItalyItaly57:16+22:57
73Eduard PerkovicCroatiaCroatia57:32+23:13
74Balazs HardiHungaryHungary58:27+24:08
75Yaakku MurtomakiFinlandFinland58:50+24:31
76Adem AlajbegovicCroatiaCroatia59:55+25:36
77Bjorn KramerGermanyGermany1:01:17+26:58
78Dirk DeubelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:19+27:00
79Rodolfo De Ferrari SapettoItalyItaly1:02:13+27:54
80Sebastian SchmetzkeGermanyGermany1:02:36+28:17
81Andrea RivettaItalyItaly1:03:13+28:54
82Steffen HartmannGermanyGermany1:04:07+29:48
83Lukas FaltejsekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:45+34:26
84Christian HarmsGermanyGermany1:09:12+34:53
85Balint LaczaHungaryHungary1:13:07+38:48
86Peter FodorHungaryHungary1:23:37+49:18
Alessandro DipaceItalyItalydisqualified
Franz DoetschGermanyGermanydisqualified
Andreas LuzGermanyGermanydisqualified
Sandro SchachnerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Dario StambukCroatiaCroatiadisqualified
Mateusz WenslawPolandPolanddisqualified
Peter WiesingerGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World