International Orienteering Federation

Official results for FinnSpring

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: FinnSpring
Organiser: Finland
Date: 2 May 2009

Men

44 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Topi Anjala Finland 1:39:58
2 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 1:40:05 +0:07
3 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 1:41:16 +1:18
4 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 1:42:28 +2:30
5 Jonne Lehto Finland 1:43:56 +3:58
6 Hannu Airila Finland 1:45:22 +5:24
7 Mats Dahlen Finland 1:45:32 +5:34
8 Mats Haldin Finland 1:46:08 +6:10
9 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 1:47:26 +7:28
10 Simo-Pekka Fincke Finland 1:48:07 +8:09
11 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 1:48:38 +8:40
12 Timo Saarinen Finland 1:48:49 +8:51
13 Antti Anttonen Finland 1:49:08 +9:10
14 Jani Myllarinen Finland 1:49:57 +9:59
15 Tuomas Mattila Finland 1:50:07 +10:09
16 Antti Parjanne Finland 1:50:36 +10:38
17 Elmeri Vahanen Finland 1:51:30 +11:32
18 Vesa Taanila Finland 1:51:49 +11:51
19 Johannes Pohjala Finland 1:52:29 +12:31
20 Oskari Liukkonen Finland 1:52:45 +12:47
21 Aaro Asikainen Finland 1:53:42 +13:44
22 Miika Hernelahti Finland 1:53:51 +13:53
23 Teemu Vare Finland 1:54:08 +14:10
24 Antti Nurmonen Finland 1:55:00 +15:02
25 Timo Joensuu Finland 1:55:02 +15:04
26 Jussi Suna Finland 1:55:45 +15:47
27 Lauri Oikarinen Finland 1:55:48 +15:50
28 Roman Ryapolov Russian Federation 1:56:48 +16:50
29 Tuomo Makela Finland 1:57:11 +17:13
30 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 1:57:19 +17:21
31 Markus Lindeqvist Finland 1:57:24 +17:26
32 Peeter Pihl Estonia 1:57:43 +17:45
33 Jonne Lakanen Finland 1:57:50 +17:52
34 Juuso Metsala Finland 1:57:57 +17:59
35 Aleksi Leskinen Finland 2:00:41 +20:43
36 Matti Kivela Finland 2:03:31 +23:33
37 Mikko Patana Finland 2:10:02 +30:04
38 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 2:18:04 +38:06
Johan Backman Finland disqualified
Esa Huttunen Finland disqualified
Pasi Ikonen Finland disqualified
Olli-Pekka Koistinen Finland disqualified
Aapo Leskinen Finland disqualified
Jere Pajunen Finland disqualified

Women

36 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 1:14:39
2 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 1:15:53 +1:14
3 Liisa Anttila Finland 1:16:27 +1:48
4 Yvonne Gunell Finland 1:18:18 +3:39
5 Marttiina Joensuu Finland 1:18:43 +4:04
6 Katri Lindeqvist Finland 1:18:57 +4:18
7 Heini Wennman Finland 1:19:08 +4:29
8 Saila Kinni Finland 1:19:49 +5:10
9 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 1:20:48 +6:09
10 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 1:20:56 +6:17
11 Outi Sareila Finland 1:21:05 +6:26
12 Anne-Mari Leskinen Finland 1:21:28 +6:49
13 Satu Tahvonen Finland 1:22:37 +7:58
14 Sofia Haajanen Finland 1:23:02 +8:23
15 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 1:23:10 +8:31
16 Heini Saarimaki Finland 1:24:02 +9:23
17 Elli Haapamaki Finland 1:25:04 +10:25
18 Inga Dambe Latvia 1:25:13 +10:34
19 Sanna Heinonen Finland 1:25:33 +10:54
20 Marjo Niittynen Finland 1:25:38 +10:59
21 Ulrika Uotila Finland 1:27:34 +12:55
22 Liisa Kujanpaa Finland 1:28:23 +13:44
23 Aino Leskinen Finland 1:28:32 +13:53
24 Mia Taini Finland 1:28:35 +13:56
25 Anni Heikkonen Finland 1:28:50 +14:11
26 Sirkka-Liisa Lauronen Finland 1:28:51 +14:12
27 Evgeniya Ryapolova Russian Federation 1:31:29 +16:50
28 Laura Hokka Finland 1:31:46 +17:07
29 Sandra Pauzaite Lithuania 1:34:38 +19:59
30 Susanna Tervo Finland 1:35:02 +20:23
31 Anni Honkimaa Finland 1:35:55 +21:16
32 Marie Fred Finland 1:36:20 +21:41
33 Anna Elffors Finland 1:50:40 +36:01
34 Gabija Razaityte Lithuania 1:54:33 +39:54
35 Tuuli Paunonen Finland 1:54:43 +40:04
Kirsi Saarinen Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Siven Active Sport
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org