International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Hungarian MTBO Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Hungarian MTBO Cup
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 26 April 2009

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

92 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:42
2Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:45+0:03
3Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:49+0:07
4Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:55+0:13
5Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:34:03+0:21
6Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:34:07+0:25
7Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:22+0:40
8Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:55+2:13
9Miroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:12+2:30
10Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:36:38+2:56
11Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:19+3:37
12Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:23+3:41
13Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:37:31+3:49
14Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:35+3:53
15Petr LukavecCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:38+3:56
16Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:59+4:17
17Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:04+4:22
18Petr JasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:35+4:53
19Mario RuggieroItalyItaly1:38:41+4:59
20Piero TurraItalyItaly1:39:20+5:38
21Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:39:24+5:42
22Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:39:28+5:46
23James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:54+6:12
24Stefano BatticciItalyItaly1:40:00+6:18
25Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:12+6:30
26Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia1:40:39+6:57
27Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia1:40:53+7:11
28Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:41:00+7:18
29Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia1:41:06+7:24
30Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:41:11+7:29
31David SchwabCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:20+7:38
32Petr SedlacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:18+8:36
33Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:02+9:20
34Petr VankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:32+11:50
35Petr ParizekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:36+11:54
36Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania1:46:01+12:19
37Jan BradlerCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:46:12+12:30
38Jan KourimskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:46:58+13:16
39Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary1:47:12+13:30
40Tamas EgeiHungaryHungary1:47:19+13:37
41Elvis ForaboscoCroatiaCroatia1:47:36+13:54
42Eduard PuchernaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:19+14:37
43Vaclav HusakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:27+14:45
44Radek ValaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:38+15:56
45Laszlo PaulovitsHungaryHungary1:49:42+16:00
46Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:50:07+16:25
47Jan GraubnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:10+16:28
48Dietmar DorflerAustriaAustria1:50:17+16:35
49Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia1:50:37+16:55
50Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:51:02+17:20
51Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia1:51:39+17:57
52Zdenek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:44+18:02
53Martin BilanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:50+18:08
54Miroslav KalinaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:08+20:26
55Richard ChrappaSlovakiaSlovakia1:54:58+21:16
56Vedran BerkovicCroatiaCroatia1:55:09+21:27
57Matej PethsCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:21+21:39
58Pavel WohankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:46+22:04
59Mikulas SaboSlovakiaSlovakia1:56:03+22:21
60Leos BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:17+22:35
61Tomas ZrnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:57:22+23:40
62Audrius BuivydasLithuaniaLithuania1:57:36+23:54
63Jan VrestalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:57:53+24:11
64Martin HajduHungaryHungary1:58:01+24:19
65Milan JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:11+25:29
66Damjan SekutiSloveniaSlovenia1:59:34+25:52
67Robert Brettner-MesslerAustriaAustria1:59:44+26:02
68Iztok VidovicSloveniaSlovenia1:59:53+26:11
69Tibor TamasHungaryHungary2:00:05+26:23
70Grega RajSloveniaSlovenia2:00:12+26:30
71Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany2:05:24+31:42
72Robert BertotiHungaryHungary2:05:55+32:13
73Uwe SandrisserAustriaAustria2:06:09+32:27
74Ondrej VrabecCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:06:59+33:17
75Istvan GillichHungaryHungary2:09:17+35:35
76Petar StrmeckiCroatiaCroatia2:10:53+37:11
77Zsolt VajdaHungaryHungary2:12:24+38:42
78Gregor AndrejcSloveniaSlovenia2:15:32+41:50
79David AndrejcSloveniaSlovenia2:15:35+41:53
80Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria2:16:15+42:33
81Radovan MachCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:18:53+45:11
82Goran SantolicCroatiaCroatia2:21:29+47:47
83Dalibor KrocCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:24:21+50:39
84Valter FoskiSloveniaSlovenia2:24:35+50:53
Alberto BethazItalyItalydisqualified
Vasja JercicSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Sandi KmeticSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Rok OrlicnikSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Robi VidovicSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Andrea VisioliItalyItalydisqualified
Peter ViskupSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified

Women

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:25:59
2Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:26:02+0:03
3Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:24+0:25
4Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:27:08+1:09
5Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:27:11+1:12
6Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:29:41+3:42
7Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:30:05+4:06
8Eneja OstermannSloveniaSlovenia1:30:08+4:09
9Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:16+4:17
10Marketa KucharovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:19+6:20
11Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:31+6:32
12Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine1:33:17+7:18
13Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:53+7:54
14Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:34:50+8:51
15Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:18+9:19
16Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:35:39+9:40
17Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:15+12:16
18Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:37+12:38
19Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:38:51+12:52
20Katerina LamichovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:01+13:02
21Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:39:59+14:00
22Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:56+14:57
23Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:41:10+15:11
24Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:41:15+15:16
25Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:23+15:24
26Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:41:27+15:28
27Vera ParizkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:33+15:34
28Iva VlckovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:23+18:24
29Zuzana PiskackovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:49+18:50
30Stephanie BethazItalyItaly1:45:30+19:31
31Veronika CsehHungaryHungary1:46:32+20:33
32Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:03+21:04
33Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary1:47:06+21:07
34Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:47:18+21:19
35Adela StepanskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:40+21:41
36Janka HanajovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:12+22:13
37Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania1:48:46+22:47
38Iva ZackovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:16+24:17
39Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:50:28+24:29
40Malene TelyakevychDenmarkDenmark1:50:32+24:33
41Veronika StankovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:39+24:40
42Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:58:53+32:54
43Natalia KasalovskaSlovakiaSlovakia2:04:40+38:41
44Maja StalekarSloveniaSlovenia2:04:55+38:56
45Martina BochenkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:44+39:45
Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Marketa Kalinova FriedbergerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport