International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Hungarian MTBO Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Hungarian MTBO Cup
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 26 April 2009

Men

92 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:42
2Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:45+0:03
3Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:49+0:07
4Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:55+0:13
5Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:34:03+0:21
6Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:34:07+0:25
7Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:22+0:40
8Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:55+2:13
9Miroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:12+2:30
10Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:36:38+2:56
11Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:19+3:37
12Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:23+3:41
13Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:37:31+3:49
14Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:35+3:53
15Petr LukavecCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:38+3:56
16Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:59+4:17
17Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:04+4:22
18Petr JasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:35+4:53
19Mario RuggieroItalyItaly1:38:41+4:59
20Piero TurraItalyItaly1:39:20+5:38
21Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:39:24+5:42
22Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:39:28+5:46
23James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:54+6:12
24Stefano BatticciItalyItaly1:40:00+6:18
25Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:12+6:30
26Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia1:40:39+6:57
27Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia1:40:53+7:11
28Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:41:00+7:18
29Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia1:41:06+7:24
30Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:41:11+7:29
31David SchwabCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:20+7:38
32Petr SedlacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:18+8:36
33Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:02+9:20
34Petr VankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:32+11:50
35Petr ParizekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:36+11:54
36Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania1:46:01+12:19
37Jan BradlerCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:46:12+12:30
38Jan KourimskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:46:58+13:16
39Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary1:47:12+13:30
40Tamas EgeiHungaryHungary1:47:19+13:37
41Elvis ForaboscoCroatiaCroatia1:47:36+13:54
42Eduard PuchernaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:19+14:37
43Vaclav HusakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:27+14:45
44Radek ValaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:38+15:56
45Laszlo PaulovitsHungaryHungary1:49:42+16:00
46Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:50:07+16:25
47Jan GraubnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:10+16:28
48Dietmar DorflerAustriaAustria1:50:17+16:35
49Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia1:50:37+16:55
50Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:51:02+17:20
51Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia1:51:39+17:57
52Zdenek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:44+18:02
53Martin BilanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:50+18:08
54Miroslav KalinaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:08+20:26
55Richard ChrappaSlovakiaSlovakia1:54:58+21:16
56Vedran BerkovicCroatiaCroatia1:55:09+21:27
57Matej PethsCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:21+21:39
58Pavel WohankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:46+22:04
59Mikulas SaboSlovakiaSlovakia1:56:03+22:21
60Leos BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:17+22:35
61Tomas ZrnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:57:22+23:40
62Audrius BuivydasLithuaniaLithuania1:57:36+23:54
63Jan VrestalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:57:53+24:11
64Martin HajduHungaryHungary1:58:01+24:19
65Milan JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:11+25:29
66Damjan SekutiSloveniaSlovenia1:59:34+25:52
67Robert Brettner-MesslerAustriaAustria1:59:44+26:02
68Iztok VidovicSloveniaSlovenia1:59:53+26:11
69Tibor TamasHungaryHungary2:00:05+26:23
70Grega RajSloveniaSlovenia2:00:12+26:30
71Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany2:05:24+31:42
72Robert BertotiHungaryHungary2:05:55+32:13
73Uwe SandrisserAustriaAustria2:06:09+32:27
74Ondrej VrabecCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:06:59+33:17
75Istvan GillichHungaryHungary2:09:17+35:35
76Petar StrmeckiCroatiaCroatia2:10:53+37:11
77Zsolt VajdaHungaryHungary2:12:24+38:42
78Gregor AndrejcSloveniaSlovenia2:15:32+41:50
79David AndrejcSloveniaSlovenia2:15:35+41:53
80Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria2:16:15+42:33
81Radovan MachCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:18:53+45:11
82Goran SantolicCroatiaCroatia2:21:29+47:47
83Dalibor KrocCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:24:21+50:39
84Valter FoskiSloveniaSlovenia2:24:35+50:53
Alberto BethazItalyItalydisqualified
Vasja JercicSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Sandi KmeticSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Rok OrlicnikSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Robi VidovicSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Andrea VisioliItalyItalydisqualified
Peter ViskupSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified

Women

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:25:59
2Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:26:02+0:03
3Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:24+0:25
4Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:27:08+1:09
5Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:27:11+1:12
6Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:29:41+3:42
7Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:30:05+4:06
8Eneja OstermannSloveniaSlovenia1:30:08+4:09
9Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:16+4:17
10Marketa KucharovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:19+6:20
11Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:31+6:32
12Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine1:33:17+7:18
13Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:53+7:54
14Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:34:50+8:51
15Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:18+9:19
16Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:35:39+9:40
17Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:15+12:16
18Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:37+12:38
19Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:38:51+12:52
20Katerina LamichovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:01+13:02
21Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:39:59+14:00
22Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:56+14:57
23Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:41:10+15:11
24Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:41:15+15:16
25Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:23+15:24
26Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:41:27+15:28
27Vera ParizkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:33+15:34
28Iva VlckovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:23+18:24
29Zuzana PiskackovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:49+18:50
30Stephanie BethazItalyItaly1:45:30+19:31
31Veronika CsehHungaryHungary1:46:32+20:33
32Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:03+21:04
33Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary1:47:06+21:07
34Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:47:18+21:19
35Adela StepanskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:40+21:41
36Janka HanajovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:12+22:13
37Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania1:48:46+22:47
38Iva ZackovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:16+24:17
39Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:50:28+24:29
40Malene TelyakevychDenmarkDenmark1:50:32+24:33
41Veronika StankovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:39+24:40
42Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:58:53+32:54
43Natalia KasalovskaSlovakiaSlovakia2:04:40+38:41
44Maja StalekarSloveniaSlovenia2:04:55+38:56
45Martina BochenkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:44+39:45
Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Marketa Kalinova FriedbergerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org