International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Hungarian MTBO Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Hungarian MTBO Cup
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 25 April 2009

Men

99 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria46:04
2Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:25+1:21
3Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:45+1:41
4Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:06+2:02
5Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation48:13+2:09
6Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:30+3:26
7Andreas RiefAustriaAustria49:45+3:41
8Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:53+3:49
9Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:29+4:25
10Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:30+4:26
11Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania51:27+5:23
12Jiri ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:49+5:45
12Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria51:49+5:45
14Petr JasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:42+6:38
15Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal53:15+7:11
16Eduard PuchernaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:16+7:12
17Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:19+7:15
18Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:38+7:34
19Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia54:07+8:03
20Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania54:16+8:12
21James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:32+8:28
22Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:39+8:35
23Jan BradlerCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:40+8:36
24Christian GigonAustriaAustria54:41+8:37
25Miroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:05+9:01
26Laszlo PaulovitsHungaryHungary55:12+9:08
27Jan KourimskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:16+9:12
28Mikulas SaboSlovakiaSlovakia56:14+10:10
29Mario RuggieroItalyItaly56:18+10:14
30Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:01+10:57
31Miroslav KalinaCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:02+10:58
32Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia57:34+11:30
33Pavel WohankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:38+11:34
34Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary57:43+11:39
35Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:52+11:48
36Petr VankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:20+12:16
37Radovan MachCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:21+13:17
37Tomas ZrnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:21+13:17
39Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal59:47+13:43
40Petr LukavecCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:49+13:45
41Milan JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:58+13:54
42Tamas EgeiHungaryHungary1:00:12+14:08
43Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:00:20+14:16
44Henrikas AntanaviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:00:21+14:17
45Martin HajduHungaryHungary1:00:35+14:31
46Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria1:01:08+15:04
47Vaclav HusakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:25+15:21
48Stefano BatticciItalyItaly1:01:40+15:36
49David SchwabCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:50+15:46
50Petr SedlacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:11+16:07
51Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:02:12+16:08
52Zsolt VajdaHungaryHungary1:02:25+16:21
53Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania1:03:45+17:41
54Martin BilanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:58+18:54
55Jan VrestalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:23+19:19
56Andras HollubyHungaryHungary1:06:00+19:56
57Richard ChrappaSlovakiaSlovakia1:06:10+20:06
58Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia1:06:48+20:44
59Dalibor KrocCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:47+21:43
60Sandi KmeticSloveniaSlovenia1:07:56+21:52
61Petr ParizekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:15+23:11
62Vedran BerkovicCroatiaCroatia1:09:19+23:15
63Petar StrmeckiCroatiaCroatia1:09:32+23:28
64Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia1:09:36+23:32
65Leos BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:56+23:52
66Istvan GillichHungaryHungary1:10:04+24:00
67Dietmar DorflerAustriaAustria1:10:28+24:24
68Grega RajSloveniaSlovenia1:10:41+24:37
69Zdenek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:29+27:25
70Piero TurraItalyItaly1:13:36+27:32
71Robert BertotiHungaryHungary1:13:49+27:45
72Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany1:15:09+29:05
73Alberto BethazItalyItaly1:15:29+29:25
73Matej PethsCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:29+29:25
75Jakub JanoskaSlovakiaSlovakia1:16:15+30:11
76Iztok VidovicSloveniaSlovenia1:16:19+30:15
77Tibor TamasHungaryHungary1:17:10+31:06
78Peter ViskupSlovakiaSlovakia1:19:01+32:57
79Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia1:20:33+34:29
80Gregor AndrejcSloveniaSlovenia1:21:00+34:56
81Peter FranoSlovakiaSlovakia1:21:03+34:59
82Robert Brettner-MesslerAustriaAustria1:23:14+37:10
83Ivan PenavicCroatiaCroatia1:23:55+37:51
84Ondrej VrabecCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:10+38:06
85Audrius BuivydasLithuaniaLithuania1:26:01+39:57
86Jan GraubnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:20+40:16
87Andrea VisioliItalyItaly1:27:02+40:58
88Uwe SandrisserAustriaAustria1:27:06+41:02
89Damjan SekutiSloveniaSlovenia1:27:38+41:34
90Juraj KundrataSlovakiaSlovakia1:27:59+41:55
91Valter FoskiSloveniaSlovenia1:28:03+41:59
92Michal PavelekSlovakiaSlovakia1:30:29+44:25
93Goran SantolicCroatiaCroatia1:34:38+48:34
94Robi VidovicSloveniaSlovenia1:47:55+1:01:51
95Darko SurjanCroatiaCroatia2:00:36+1:14:32
96Vasja JercicSloveniaSlovenia2:02:02+1:15:58
Elvis ForaboscoCroatiaCroatiadisqualified
Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Radek ValaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:47
2Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance46:26+1:39
3Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine46:41+1:54
4Michaela GigonAustriaAustria49:07+4:20
5Anna FuzyHungaryHungary49:22+4:35
6Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:33+4:46
7Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania50:15+5:28
8Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany50:20+5:33
9Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:19+6:32
10Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia51:24+6:37
11Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:43+6:56
12Veronika CsehHungaryHungary52:13+7:26
13Eneja OstermannSloveniaSlovenia52:32+7:45
14Brigitta KoosHungaryHungary53:37+8:50
14Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly53:37+8:50
16Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:01+9:14
17Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:41+10:54
18Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania55:44+10:57
19Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:09+12:22
19Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:09+12:22
21Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia57:45+12:58
22Marketa KucharovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:26+14:39
23Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia59:54+15:07
24Katerina LamichovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:19+15:32
25Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:00:28+15:41
26Adela StepanskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:41+16:54
27Janka HanajovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:20+17:33
28Martina BochenkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:21+17:34
29Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:43+17:56
30Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:03:52+19:05
31Vera ParizkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:55+20:08
32Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:38+20:51
33Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania1:05:51+21:04
34Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:53+23:06
35Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary1:08:13+23:26
36Zuzana PiskackovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:32+23:45
37Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:09:40+24:53
38Stephanie BethazItalyItaly1:09:55+25:08
39Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:11:07+26:20
40Marketa Kalinova FriedbergerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:08+27:21
41Iva VlckovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:54+29:07
42Iva ZackovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:14:54+30:07
43Malene TelyakevychDenmarkDenmark1:16:00+31:13
44Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:03+33:16
45Natalia KasalovskaSlovakiaSlovakia1:24:22+39:35
46Veronika StankovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:46+56:59
47Maja StalekarSloveniaSlovenia1:43:09+58:22
Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org