International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien Elite 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien Elite 2
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 25 April 2009

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Johan NordlundSwedenSweden1:34:25
2Jonas EngstromSwedenSweden1:35:23+0:58
3Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:43+1:18
4Magnus PalmSwedenSweden1:35:50+1:25
5Per BrolundSwedenSweden1:37:57+3:32
6Joakim KarlssonSwedenSweden1:38:07+3:42
7Joakim HederskogSwedenSweden1:38:29+4:04
8Fredrik PetterssonSwedenSweden1:38:31+4:06
9Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:39:09+4:44
10Johan HoijSwedenSweden1:39:19+4:54
11Per CarlborgSwedenSweden1:39:43+5:18
12Erik ModigSwedenSweden1:40:13+5:48
13David LingforsSwedenSweden1:40:51+6:26
14Mattias Johansson SwedenSweden1:41:48+7:23
15Henrik EliassonSwedenSweden1:41:56+7:31
16Rikard ClaessonSwedenSweden1:41:57+7:32
17Erik HolmbergSwedenSweden1:42:07+7:42
18Erik EngstrandSwedenSweden1:42:10+7:45
19Daniel AttasSwedenSweden1:42:14+7:49
20Thomas CarlssonSwedenSweden1:42:46+8:21
21Magnus SaagerSwedenSweden1:43:40+9:15
22Erik TengvallSwedenSweden1:43:59+9:34
23Mikael AnderssonSwedenSweden1:44:23+9:58
24Hans BrolundSwedenSweden1:45:09+10:44
25Goran ThimbergSwedenSweden1:46:30+12:05
26Jonas BackstromSwedenSweden1:47:18+12:53
27Niklas  WraneSwedenSweden1:47:21+12:56
28Anders AxenborgSwedenSweden1:49:28+15:03
29Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:50:20+15:55
30Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:39+20:14
31Erik MartinssonSwedenSweden1:54:54+20:29
32Johan GothSwedenSweden1:55:40+21:15
33Rasmus LeoSwedenSweden1:56:36+22:11
34Jonas WallinSwedenSweden2:06:50+32:25
Tomas HallmenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Martin HarbergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Johan LindahlSwedenSwedendisqualified
Daniel NilssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rebecka LindbergSwedenSweden1:14:40
2Fanny FredrikssonSwedenSweden1:15:33+0:53
3Johanna BergmanSwedenSweden1:18:15+3:35
4Sofia TornquistSwedenSweden1:20:08+5:28
5Lena StromSwedenSweden1:20:12+5:32
6Johanna LindbergSwedenSweden1:21:56+7:16
7Helene PerssonSwedenSweden1:23:09+8:29
8Tina ErikssonSwedenSweden1:23:41+9:01
9Elin VedinSwedenSweden1:24:07+9:27
10Ida-Maria SvenssonSwedenSweden1:25:05+10:25
11Charlotta BergqvistSwedenSweden1:26:18+11:38
12Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:26:21+11:41
13Elin DahlinSwedenSweden1:27:07+12:27
14Charlotte LindkvistSwedenSweden1:29:41+15:01
15Annika BjorkSwedenSweden1:30:28+15:48
16Marika NylundSwedenSweden1:31:19+16:39
17Cecilia KleistSwedenSweden1:32:21+17:41
18Josefine CarlssonSwedenSweden1:33:46+19:06
19Maria BrodinSwedenSweden1:33:49+19:09
20Sara HelanderSwedenSweden1:33:58+19:18
21Karin LundbergSwedenSweden1:35:17+20:37
22Emma IsakssonSwedenSweden1:37:17+22:37
23Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:37+35:57
Jane ForrestUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org