International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 17 April 2009

Men

56 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 14:27
2 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 14:33 +0:06
3 Henrik Lofas Sweden 14:38 +0:11
4 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 14:45 +0:18
5 Martin Johansson Sweden 14:48 +0:21
5 Mikkel Lund Denmark 14:48 +0:21
7 Mattias Millinger Sweden 14:52 +0:25
8 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 14:58 +0:31
9 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 14:59 +0:32
9 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 14:59 +0:32
11 Erik Ohlund Sweden 15:04 +0:37
12 Anders Holmberg Sweden 15:05 +0:38
13 Rune Olsen Denmark 15:18 +0:51
13 David Schneider Switzerland 15:18 +0:51
15 Tero Fohr Finland 15:21 +0:54
16 Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark 15:25 +0:58
17 Jesper Lysell Sweden 15:26 +0:59
18 Mikael Kristensson Sweden 15:33 +1:06
19 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 15:34 +1:07
20 Mats Haldin Finland 15:36 +1:09
21 Hakan Petersson Sweden 15:38 +1:11
22 Jakob Loof Sweden 15:41 +1:14
23 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 15:43 +1:16
23 Erik Liljequist Sweden 15:43 +1:16
25 Dmitry Mikhalkin Belarus 15:48 +1:21
25 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 15:48 +1:21
27 Peter Hemmyr Sweden 15:50 +1:23
27 Jonne Lehto Finland 15:50 +1:23
29 Jerker Lysell Sweden 15:51 +1:24
30 Sigge  Jensen Lundedal  Denmark 15:55 +1:28
31 Filip Dahlgren Sweden 15:56 +1:29
31 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 15:56 +1:29
33 Christian Teich Germany 15:58 +1:31
34 Fredrik Johansson Sweden 15:59 +1:32
35 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 16:05 +1:38
35 Anton Ostlin Sweden 16:05 +1:38
37 Erik Rost Sweden 16:07 +1:40
38 Lukas Bartak Slovakia 16:11 +1:44
39 Anders Osterlund Sweden 16:17 +1:50
40 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 16:23 +1:56
41 Patrik Karlsson Sweden 16:24 +1:57
42 Benno Schuler Switzerland 16:26 +1:59
43 Petter Eriksson Sweden 16:34 +2:07
44 Andreas J Johansson Sweden 16:35 +2:08
45 Ola Martner Sweden 16:37 +2:10
46 Emil Andersson Sweden 16:56 +2:29
47 Erik Holmberg Sweden 16:59 +2:32
48 Pelle Engstrand Sweden 17:11 +2:44
49 Jonas Engstrom Sweden 17:21 +2:54
49 Henrik Jansson Sweden 17:21 +2:54
51 Pal Skogtjarn Sweden 17:30 +3:03
52 Victor Silvemark Sweden 19:07 +4:40
Roman Efimov Russian Federation disqualified
Mattias Karlsson Sweden disqualified
Johan Runesson Sweden disqualified
Mats Troeng Sweden disqualified

Women

43 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Signe Soes Denmark 15:32
2 Emma Johansson Sweden 15:37 +0:05
3 Linnea Gustafsson Sweden 15:44 +0:12
4 Helena Jansson Sweden 15:58 +0:26
5 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 16:35 +1:03
6 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 16:37 +1:05
7 Camilla Berglund Sweden 16:41 +1:09
8 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 16:42 +1:10
9 Lena Eliasson Sweden 16:45 +1:13
10 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 16:51 +1:19
11 Maria Magnusson Sweden 16:56 +1:24
12 Linnea Lidstrom Sweden 16:57 +1:25
13 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 17:02 +1:30
14 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 17:05 +1:33
15 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 17:13 +1:41
16 Gunilla Svard Sweden 17:16 +1:44
17 Angela Wild Switzerland 17:23 +1:51
18 Eva Svensson Sweden 17:31 +1:59
19 Elise Egseth Norway 17:32 +2:00
20 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 17:34 +2:02
21 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 17:36 +2:04
22 Elin A. Skantze Sweden 17:47 +2:15
23 Lina Backstrom Sweden 17:49 +2:17
24 Lina Strand Sweden 17:56 +2:24
25 Inga Dambe Latvia 17:57 +2:25
25 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 17:57 +2:25
27 Sara Eskilsson Sweden 18:05 +2:33
28 Annica Gustafsson Sweden 18:07 +2:35
29 Signe Klinting Denmark 18:27 +2:55
30 Frida Aspnas Sweden 18:29 +2:57
31 Johanna Svensson Sweden 18:34 +3:02
32 Monika Depta Germany 18:38 +3:06
33 Johanna Gunnarsson Sweden 18:44 +3:12
34 Franziska Wolleb Switzerland 18:49 +3:17
35 Linda Bystrom Sweden 19:25 +3:53
36 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 19:33 +4:01
37 Anna Gornicka-Antonowicz Poland 19:37 +4:05
38 Emma Dahlstedt Sweden 19:47 +4:15
39 Frida Bakkman Sweden 19:59 +4:27
40 Liis Johanson Estonia 20:29 +4:57
41 Martina Karlsson Sweden 20:39 +5:07
42 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 21:09 +5:37
43 Fanny Fredriksson Sweden 21:31 +5:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
All4O
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org