International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 17 April 2009

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Erik  Simkovics NilssonMen (76)17:21+2:30

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Ursula KadanWomen (31)19:08+1:21

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Zbynek SterbaMen (76)17:13+2:22

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Pavel KosarekMen (76)17:19+2:28

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Zdenek MazalMen (76)18:34+3:43

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Iva KosarkovaWomen (31)20:05+2:18

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Emil FolinoMen (76)16:17+1:26

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Anders  Olesen KonringMen (76)16:43+1:52

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Jeppe RuudMen (76)16:50+1:59

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Helle BobachWomen (31)21:27+3:40

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Frederic TranchandMen (76)15:12+0:21

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Jean Baptiste BourrinMen (76)16:23+1:32

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Charlotte BouchetWomen (31)19:59+2:12

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Alexander LubinaMen (76)15:56+1:05

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Christoph HofmeisterMen (76)16:16+1:25

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Roman Schulte-ZurhausenMen (76)17:20+2:29

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Robert KrugerMen (76)17:23+2:32

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Patrick HofmeisterMen (76)17:30+2:39

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Eike BrunsMen (76)18:17+3:26

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72Soren RiechersMen (76)19:07+4:16

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
74Lars ReschMen (76)19:51+5:00

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Alessio TenaniMen (76)17:00+2:09

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Emiliano CoronaMen (76)17:02+2:11

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Giacomo SeidenariMen (76)17:12+2:21

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Michele FioccaMen (76)18:41+3:50

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Mikus ZagataMen (76)16:40+1:49

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Anatolijs TarasovsMen (76)17:14+2:23

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Chris ForneMen (76)16:53+2:02

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Eirik WatterdalMen (76)18:05+3:14

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Kamil WlodarczykMen (76)15:25+0:34

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Aleksander BernaciakMen (76)15:48+0:57

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Mateusz WenslawMen (76)15:53+1:02

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Maciej GrabowskiMen (76)16:21+1:30

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Marcin RichertMen (76)16:30+1:39

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Tomasz LubkiewiczMen (76)16:44+1:53

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Slawomir CyglerMen (76)17:04+2:13

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Dawid StefanskiMen (76)17:12+2:21

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Rafal PodzinskiMen (76)17:30+2:39

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Kuba DragowskiMen (76)17:38+2:47

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Lukasz NowackiMen (76)17:39+2:48

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Piotr PaszynskiMen (76)17:41+2:50

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Jacek KowalczykMen (76)17:45+2:54

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Piotr ParfianowiczMen (76)18:10+3:19

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Maciej HeweltMen (76)18:34+3:43

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Maciej JasinskiMen (76)disqualified

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Monika GajdaWomen (31)18:49+1:02

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Paulina FaronWomen (31)19:32+1:45

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Hanna WisniewskaWomen (31)20:09+2:22

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Justyna TynelskaWomen (31)20:36+2:49

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Daria LajnWomen (31)21:29+3:42

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Michal KrajcikMen (76)16:26+1:35

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Jana MacinskaWomen (31)21:00+3:13

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Johan LindahlMen (76)15:56+1:05

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Daniel NilssonMen (76)16:14+1:23

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Magnus PalmMen (76)16:20+1:29

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Erik PetterssonMen (76)16:21+1:30

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Joakim HederskogMen (76)16:25+1:34

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Daniel AttasMen (76)16:27+1:36

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Isak BergmanMen (76)16:29+1:38

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Ulf TroengMen (76)16:33+1:42

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Jonathan RosendahlMen (76)17:12+2:21

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50David LingforsMen (76)17:15+2:24

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Martin SoderbergMen (76)17:26+2:35

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Rasmus GronlundMen (76)17:41+2:50

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Andreas KallmingMen (76)18:16+3:25

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Johanna JonssonWomen (31)18:10+0:23

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Maria JonssonWomen (31)18:57+1:10

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Malin BjorkquistWomen (31)20:04+2:17

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Sofia AdolfssonWomen (31)20:15+2:28

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Ingela AlvmyrenWomen (31)20:25+2:38

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Sofia TornquistWomen (31)20:32+2:45

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Josefine CarlssonWomen (31)20:45+2:58

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Annika BjorkWomen (31)21:38+3:51

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzMen (76)14:51

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Martin HubmannMen (76)15:11+0:20

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Stefan ZinggMen (76)15:48+0:57

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Sandro RechsteinerMen (76)15:49+0:58

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Beat ZimmermannMen (76)15:52+1:01

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Severin HowaldMen (76)16:03+1:12

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Florian HowaldMen (76)16:22+1:31

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Robin BrodmannMen (76)16:40+1:49

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Thomas HodelMen (76)16:42+1:51

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Patrik WageliMen (76)16:51+2:00

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Nicolai StuckiMen (76)16:55+2:04

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Niklaus ReyMen (76)17:06+2:15

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Philipp SauterMen (76)17:06+2:15

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Florian WittwerMen (76)17:07+2:16

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Stefan LombriserMen (76)17:30+2:39

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Christian HohlMen (76)18:09+3:18

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
75Alessandro BeckMen (76)21:46+6:55

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Elena RoosWomen (31)17:47

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Fiona KirkWomen (31)18:11+0:24

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Julia GrossWomen (31)18:23+0:36

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Isabelle FeerWomen (31)19:34+1:47

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Bettina AebiWomen (31)19:46+1:59

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Brigitta MathysWomen (31)19:51+2:04

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Martina SeiterleWomen (31)20:13+2:26

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Sarina JenzerWomen (31)21:19+3:32

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Sophie TritschlerWomen (31)22:03+4:16

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Masha SemakWomen (31)19:49+2:02

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Nick BarrableMen (76)16:22+1:31

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Dan MarstonMen (76)16:36+1:45

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40John RockeMen (76)17:03+2:12

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
73John HartleyMen (76)19:50+4:59

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Laura DanielWomen (31)19:34+1:47

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Karen PooleWomen (31)21:11+3:24

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherWomen (31)19:33+1:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport