International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 17 April 2009

Men

76 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 14:51
2 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 15:11 +0:20
3 Frederic Tranchand France 15:12 +0:21
4 Kamil Wlodarczyk Poland 15:25 +0:34
5 Aleksander Bernaciak Poland 15:48 +0:57
5 Stefan Zingg Switzerland 15:48 +0:57
7 Sandro Rechsteiner Switzerland 15:49 +0:58
8 Beat Zimmermann Switzerland 15:52 +1:01
9 Mateusz Wenslaw Poland 15:53 +1:02
10 Johan Lindahl Sweden 15:56 +1:05
10 Alexander Lubina Germany 15:56 +1:05
12 Severin Howald Switzerland 16:03 +1:12
13 Daniel Nilsson Sweden 16:14 +1:23
14 Christoph Hofmeister Germany 16:16 +1:25
15 Emil Folino Denmark 16:17 +1:26
16 Magnus Palm Sweden 16:20 +1:29
17 Maciej Grabowski Poland 16:21 +1:30
17 Erik Pettersson Sweden 16:21 +1:30
19 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 16:22 +1:31
19 Florian Howald Switzerland 16:22 +1:31
21 Jean Baptiste Bourrin France 16:23 +1:32
22 Joakim Hederskog Sweden 16:25 +1:34
23 Michal Krajcik Slovakia 16:26 +1:35
24 Daniel Attas Sweden 16:27 +1:36
25 Isak Bergman Sweden 16:29 +1:38
26 Marcin Richert Poland 16:30 +1:39
27 Ulf Troeng Sweden 16:33 +1:42
28 Dan Marston United Kingdom 16:36 +1:45
29 Robin Brodmann Switzerland 16:40 +1:49
29 Mikus Zagata Latvia 16:40 +1:49
31 Thomas Hodel Switzerland 16:42 +1:51
32 Anders  Olesen Konring Denmark 16:43 +1:52
33 Tomasz Lubkiewicz Poland 16:44 +1:53
34 Jeppe Ruud Denmark 16:50 +1:59
35 Patrik Wageli Switzerland 16:51 +2:00
36 Chris Forne New Zealand 16:53 +2:02
37 Nicolai Stucki Switzerland 16:55 +2:04
38 Alessio Tenani Italy 17:00 +2:09
39 Emiliano Corona Italy 17:02 +2:11
40 John Rocke United Kingdom 17:03 +2:12
41 Slawomir Cygler Poland 17:04 +2:13
42 Niklaus Rey Switzerland 17:06 +2:15
42 Philipp Sauter Switzerland 17:06 +2:15
44 Florian Wittwer Switzerland 17:07 +2:16
45 Jonathan Rosendahl Sweden 17:12 +2:21
45 Giacomo Seidenari Italy 17:12 +2:21
45 Dawid Stefanski Poland 17:12 +2:21
48 Zbynek Sterba Czech Republic 17:13 +2:22
49 Anatolijs Tarasovs Latvia 17:14 +2:23
50 David Lingfors Sweden 17:15 +2:24
51 Pavel Kosarek Czech Republic 17:19 +2:28
52 Roman Schulte-Zurhausen Germany 17:20 +2:29
53 Erik  Simkovics Nilsson Austria 17:21 +2:30
54 Robert Kruger Germany 17:23 +2:32
55 Martin Soderberg Sweden 17:26 +2:35
56 Patrick Hofmeister Germany 17:30 +2:39
56 Stefan Lombriser Switzerland 17:30 +2:39
56 Rafal Podzinski Poland 17:30 +2:39
59 Kuba Dragowski Poland 17:38 +2:47
60 Lukasz Nowacki Poland 17:39 +2:48
61 Rasmus Gronlund Sweden 17:41 +2:50
61 Piotr Paszynski Poland 17:41 +2:50
63 Jacek Kowalczyk Poland 17:45 +2:54
64 Eirik Watterdal Norway 18:05 +3:14
65 Christian Hohl Switzerland 18:09 +3:18
66 Piotr Parfianowicz Poland 18:10 +3:19
67 Andreas Kallming Sweden 18:16 +3:25
68 Eike Bruns Germany 18:17 +3:26
69 Maciej Hewelt Poland 18:34 +3:43
69 Zdenek Mazal Czech Republic 18:34 +3:43
71 Michele Fiocca Italy 18:41 +3:50
72 Soren Riechers Germany 19:07 +4:16
73 John Hartley United Kingdom 19:50 +4:59
74 Lars Resch Germany 19:51 +5:00
75 Alessandro Beck Switzerland 21:46 +6:55
Maciej Jasinski Poland disqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Elena Roos Switzerland 17:47
2 Johanna Jonsson Sweden 18:10 +0:23
3 Fiona Kirk Switzerland 18:11 +0:24
4 Julia Gross Switzerland 18:23 +0:36
5 Monika Gajda Poland 18:49 +1:02
6 Maria Jonsson Sweden 18:57 +1:10
7 Ursula Kadan Austria 19:08 +1:21
8 Paulina Faron Poland 19:32 +1:45
9 Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States 19:33 +1:46
10 Laura Daniel United Kingdom 19:34 +1:47
10 Isabelle Feer Switzerland 19:34 +1:47
12 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 19:46 +1:59
13 Masha Semak Ukraine 19:49 +2:02
14 Brigitta Mathys Switzerland 19:51 +2:04
15 Charlotte Bouchet France 19:59 +2:12
16 Malin Bjorkquist Sweden 20:04 +2:17
17 Iva Kosarkova Czech Republic 20:05 +2:18
18 Hanna Wisniewska Poland 20:09 +2:22
19 Martina Seiterle Switzerland 20:13 +2:26
20 Sofia Adolfsson Sweden 20:15 +2:28
21 Ingela Alvmyren Sweden 20:25 +2:38
22 Sofia Tornquist Sweden 20:32 +2:45
23 Justyna Tynelska Poland 20:36 +2:49
24 Josefine Carlsson Sweden 20:45 +2:58
25 Jana Macinska Slovakia 21:00 +3:13
26 Karen Poole United Kingdom 21:11 +3:24
27 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 21:19 +3:32
28 Helle Bobach Denmark 21:27 +3:40
29 Daria Lajn Poland 21:29 +3:42
30 Annika Bjork Sweden 21:38 +3:51
31 Sophie Tritschler Switzerland 22:03 +4:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner