International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 17 April 2009

Men

76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:51
2Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:11+0:20
3Frederic TranchandFranceFrance15:12+0:21
4Kamil WlodarczykPolandPoland15:25+0:34
5Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland15:48+0:57
5Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:48+0:57
7Sandro RechsteinerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:49+0:58
8Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:52+1:01
9Mateusz WenslawPolandPoland15:53+1:02
10Johan LindahlSwedenSweden15:56+1:05
10Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany15:56+1:05
12Severin HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:03+1:12
13Daniel NilssonSwedenSweden16:14+1:23
14Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany16:16+1:25
15Emil FolinoDenmarkDenmark16:17+1:26
16Magnus PalmSwedenSweden16:20+1:29
17Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland16:21+1:30
17Erik PetterssonSwedenSweden16:21+1:30
19Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:22+1:31
19Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:22+1:31
21Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance16:23+1:32
22Joakim HederskogSwedenSweden16:25+1:34
23Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia16:26+1:35
24Daniel AttasSwedenSweden16:27+1:36
25Isak BergmanSwedenSweden16:29+1:38
26Marcin RichertPolandPoland16:30+1:39
27Ulf TroengSwedenSweden16:33+1:42
28Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:36+1:45
29Robin BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:40+1:49
29Mikus ZagataLatviaLatvia16:40+1:49
31Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:42+1:51
32Anders  Olesen KonringDenmarkDenmark16:43+1:52
33Tomasz LubkiewiczPolandPoland16:44+1:53
34Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark16:50+1:59
35Patrik WageliSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:51+2:00
36Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand16:53+2:02
37Nicolai StuckiSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:55+2:04
38Alessio TenaniItalyItaly17:00+2:09
39Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly17:02+2:11
40John RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:03+2:12
41Slawomir CyglerPolandPoland17:04+2:13
42Niklaus ReySwitzerlandSwitzerland17:06+2:15
42Philipp SauterSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:06+2:15
44Florian WittwerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:07+2:16
45Jonathan RosendahlSwedenSweden17:12+2:21
45Giacomo SeidenariItalyItaly17:12+2:21
45Dawid StefanskiPolandPoland17:12+2:21
48Zbynek SterbaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:13+2:22
49Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia17:14+2:23
50David LingforsSwedenSweden17:15+2:24
51Pavel KosarekCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:19+2:28
52Roman Schulte-ZurhausenGermanyGermany17:20+2:29
53Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria17:21+2:30
54Robert KrugerGermanyGermany17:23+2:32
55Martin SoderbergSwedenSweden17:26+2:35
56Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany17:30+2:39
56Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:30+2:39
56Rafal PodzinskiPolandPoland17:30+2:39
59Kuba DragowskiPolandPoland17:38+2:47
60Lukasz NowackiPolandPoland17:39+2:48
61Rasmus GronlundSwedenSweden17:41+2:50
61Piotr PaszynskiPolandPoland17:41+2:50
63Jacek KowalczykPolandPoland17:45+2:54
64Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway18:05+3:14
65Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:09+3:18
66Piotr ParfianowiczPolandPoland18:10+3:19
67Andreas KallmingSwedenSweden18:16+3:25
68Eike BrunsGermanyGermany18:17+3:26
69Maciej HeweltPolandPoland18:34+3:43
69Zdenek MazalCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:34+3:43
71Michele FioccaItalyItaly18:41+3:50
72Soren RiechersGermanyGermany19:07+4:16
73John HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:50+4:59
74Lars ReschGermanyGermany19:51+5:00
75Alessandro BeckSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:46+6:55
Maciej JasinskiPolandPolanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org