International Orienteering Federation

Official results for JK 2009

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: JK 2009
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 12 April 2009

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:29
2Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:48+1:19
3Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:20+1:51
4Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia1:30:49+3:20
5Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway1:31:26+3:57
6Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:47+4:18
7Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:09+6:40
8Rhodri BuffettUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:49+7:20
9Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:02+8:33
10Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:36:38+9:09
11Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:53+11:24
12Nicholas MorganUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:24+11:55
13Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:14+13:45
14Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:30+14:01
15Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:01+14:32
16Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:04+14:35
17David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:10+14:41
18Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:42:12+14:43
19Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:59+15:30
20Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:09+17:40
21Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand1:45:46+18:17
22John RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:06+19:37
23Dan HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:07+20:38
24Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:30+23:01
25Iain EmbreyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:07+24:38
26Shane LynchIrelandIreland1:52:27+24:58
27Chris SellensUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:28+26:59
28Mark BownUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:56:31+29:02
29Mark SaundersUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:56:36+29:07
30Tim BrittonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:07+29:38
31Colm HillIrelandIreland1:57:34+30:05
32Keith AgmenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:57:35+30:06
33Alex RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:38+30:09
34Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:52+30:23
35Kyle HeronUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:01+31:32
36Matthew RookeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:46+33:17
37Ross McLennanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:01:42+34:13
38Andrew DalgleishUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:03:07+35:38
39Matthew DickinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:03:21+35:52
40Soren RiechersGermanyGermany2:03:28+35:59
41Jonny KendallUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:05:24+37:55
42Vegard BroxNorwayNorway2:05:58+38:29
43Andy KitchinUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:09:19+41:50
44Simon GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:09:37+42:08
45Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:10:56+43:27
46Thomas CochraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:11:06+43:37
47John HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:11:16+43:47
48Jon MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:15:34+48:05
49Matthias MahrAustriaAustria2:20:09+52:40
50Fiach O'RourkeIrelandIreland2:25:22+57:53
51Scott CollierUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:27:10+59:41
52Simon EvansUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:41:54+1:14:25
53Antti SalmiUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:48:46+1:21:17

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:41
2Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:00+1:19
3Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland1:15:55+2:14
4Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia1:18:02+4:21
5Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:41+5:00
6Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:43+6:02
7Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:31+6:50
8Piret KladeEstoniaEstonia1:21:31+7:50
9Heather GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:47+9:06
10Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:39+9:58
11Maja BrammingDenmarkDenmark1:24:15+10:34
12Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:35+12:54
13Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:55+13:14
14Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:09+14:28
15Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:49+26:08
16Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland1:39:55+26:14
17Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:34+27:53
18Rachel MajumdarUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:02+31:21
19Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland1:47:47+34:06
20Sarah HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:27+35:46
21Laura PearsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:59+38:18
22Joanne WestUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:40+48:59
Lizzie AdamsUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Ciara LargeyIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport