International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian 3 Days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian 3 Days
Organiser: Australia
Date: 11 April 2009

Men

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Julian DentAustraliaAustralia31:22
2Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia32:02+0:40
3Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia34:11+2:49
4Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia36:46+5:24
5Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia37:23+6:01
6Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia37:36+6:14
7Nick AndrewarthaAustraliaAustralia37:48+6:26
8Matt PartonAustraliaAustralia38:04+6:42
9Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia38:09+6:47
10Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia38:31+7:09
11Peter PrestonAustraliaAustralia38:34+7:12
12Ryan SmythAustraliaAustralia38:39+7:17
13Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia38:43+7:21
14Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia38:48+7:26
15Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia38:57+7:35
16Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia39:27+8:05
17Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia40:16+8:54
18Evan BarrAustraliaAustralia41:04+9:42
19Lee AndrewarthaAustraliaAustralia41:19+9:57
20Louis ElsonAustraliaAustralia41:20+9:58
21Paul LigginsAustraliaAustralia41:43+10:21
22Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia42:12+10:50
23Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia42:19+10:57
24Glenn MeyerAustraliaAustralia42:44+11:22
25David CollsAustraliaAustralia43:10+11:48
26Oliver MitchellAustraliaAustralia43:24+12:02
27Piotr CzajkowskiAustraliaAustralia44:06+12:44
28Ian MeyerAustraliaAustralia44:32+13:10
29Jason McCraeAustraliaAustralia44:42+13:20
30Matthew SchepisiAustraliaAustralia44:50+13:28
31Ian AndersonAustraliaAustralia45:03+13:41
31Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia45:03+13:41
33James AllstonAustraliaAustralia45:04+13:42
34Seb WoofAustraliaAustralia45:44+14:22
35Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia45:57+14:35
36Geoff StaceyAustraliaAustralia46:14+14:52
37Eoin RotheryAustraliaAustralia47:16+15:54
38Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia47:34+16:12
39David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia48:06+16:44
40John NieuwenhovenAustraliaAustralia48:39+17:17
41Morton NeveAustraliaAustralia48:42+17:20
42Peter SheldonAustraliaAustralia50:12+18:50
43Mathias LangAustraliaAustralia53:06+21:44
44Seb DunneAustraliaAustralia55:03+23:41
45Mathieu McGuireAustraliaAustralia55:17+23:55
46Caine BattonAustraliaAustralia1:04:14+32:52
Troy De HaasAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia37:02
2Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia39:43+2:41
3Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia40:19+3:17
4Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia41:04+4:02
5Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia41:15+4:13
6Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia41:38+4:36
7Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia44:35+7:33
8Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia44:38+7:36
9Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia45:02+8:00
10Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia45:09+8:07
11Laurina NeumannAustraliaAustralia45:11+8:09
12Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia46:05+9:03
13Shannon JonesAustraliaAustralia46:12+9:10
14Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia47:03+10:01
15Julia DaviesAustraliaAustralia49:08+12:06
16Ilka BarrAustraliaAustralia49:09+12:07
17Clare BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia49:51+12:49
18Jess DavisAustraliaAustralia51:23+14:21
19Emma WarrenAustraliaAustralia51:27+14:25
20Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia52:52+15:50
21Jessica Fuller-SmithAustraliaAustralia56:12+19:10
22Anthea BarrowAustraliaAustralia56:18+19:16
23Heather McDonaldNew ZealandNew Zealand59:45+22:43
24Phoebe DentAustraliaAustralia1:03:08+26:06
25Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia1:06:02+29:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org