International Orienteering Federation

Official results for JK 2009

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: JK 2009
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 11 April 2009

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Gareth CandyMen (115)50:08+15:21

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Grace CraneWomen (61)38:59+1:58

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Matthias MahrMen (115)52:34+17:47

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Maja BrammingWomen (61)47:18+10:17

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Piret KladeWomen (61)45:24+8:23

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Soren RiechersMen (115)50:30+15:43

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Nicolas SimoninMen (115)45:05+10:18

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Shane LynchMen (115)47:20+12:33

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Colm HillMen (115)47:21+12:34

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
79Kevin O'BoyleMen (115)57:08+22:21

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
80Fiach O'RourkeMen (115)57:49+23:02

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
94Niall EwenMen (115)1:04:30+29:43

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
100Colm MoranMen (115)1:11:29+36:42

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
101Conor ShortMen (115)1:14:11+39:24

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Niamh O'BoyleWomen (61)44:54+7:53

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Aislinn KendallWomen (61)58:24+21:23

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Rosalind HusseyWomen (61)1:03:32+26:31

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Ciara LargeyWomen (61)1:11:22+34:21

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Ross MorrisonMen (115)38:28+3:41

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Chris ForneMen (115)39:30+4:43

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Keith AgmenMen (115)52:26+17:39

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Bryn DaviesMen (115)53:08+18:21

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
102Duncan MorrisonMen (115)1:14:16+39:29

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Sindre OsthagenMen (115)41:55+7:08

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Vegard BroxMen (115)47:36+12:49

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72Fredrik DanielsenMen (115)54:18+19:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Guro AleksandersenWomen (61)56:55+19:54

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Lovisa FalkWomen (61)1:06:56+29:55

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Oli JohnsonMen (115)34:47

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Scott FraserMen (115)34:50+0:03

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jon DuncanMen (115)35:31+0:44

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Dan MarstonMen (115)37:55+3:08

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Matthew SpeakeMen (115)38:04+3:17

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Matthew CraneMen (115)38:23+3:36

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Neil NorthropMen (115)38:54+4:07

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Kristian JonesMen (115)38:57+4:10

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Nick BarrableMen (115)39:01+4:14

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Duncan ArcherMen (115)39:05+4:18

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Alasdair McLeodMen (115)39:16+4:29

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Rhodri BuffettMen (115)40:01+5:14

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Ed NashMen (115)40:19+5:32

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Douglas TullieMen (115)40:25+5:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Ian NixonMen (115)40:27+5:40

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Hector HainesMen (115)40:45+5:58

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19David AbramsMen (115)40:50+6:03

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Oleg ChepelinMen (115)40:52+6:05

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Nicholas MorganMen (115)41:01+6:14

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Matthew HallidayMen (115)41:04+6:17

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23David SchorahMen (115)41:31+6:44

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Alan CherryMen (115)41:40+6:53

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Anthony SquireMen (115)41:49+7:02

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Richard RobinsonMen (115)42:25+7:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Dan HallidayMen (115)42:51+8:04

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Ralph StreetMen (115)43:02+8:15

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Michael SprotMen (115)43:03+8:16

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Thomas FellbaumMen (115)44:02+9:15

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Chris SellensMen (115)44:18+9:31

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33John RockeMen (115)44:19+9:32

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Iain EmbreyMen (115)44:20+9:33

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Peter HodkinsonMen (115)44:43+9:56

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Will HensmanMen (115)45:01+10:14

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Duncan BirtwistleMen (115)45:46+10:59

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Tim BrittonMen (115)46:18+11:31

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Mark BownMen (115)47:14+12:27

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Robert GardnerMen (115)47:22+12:35

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Alex RothmanMen (115)47:30+12:43

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Thomas BeasantMen (115)47:40+12:53

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Kyle HeronMen (115)47:45+12:58

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Ben StevensMen (115)47:51+13:04

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Matthew WhippleMen (115)47:54+13:07

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Andrew PowellMen (115)48:44+13:57

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Mark SaundersMen (115)48:53+14:06

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Matthew DickinsonMen (115)49:13+14:26

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Timothy StreetMen (115)49:53+15:06

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Andy KitchinMen (115)50:36+15:49

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Thomas CochraneMen (115)50:46+15:59

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Michael McIverMen (115)51:36+16:49

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Matthew FranklinMen (115)51:55+17:08

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Simon GardnerMen (115)52:00+17:13

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Lewis TaylorMen (115)52:09+17:22

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Jamie StevensonMen (115)52:23+17:36

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Tom ButtMen (115)52:30+17:43

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Jonathan MalleyMen (115)52:38+17:51

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Adam BushnellMen (115)52:45+17:58

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Matthew RookeMen (115)52:54+18:07

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Stuart ThomsonMen (115)53:01+18:14

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71James WilliamsMen (115)54:12+19:25

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
73John HartleyMen (115)55:00+20:13

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
74Duncan GrassieMen (115)55:16+20:29

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
75Andrew DalgleishMen (115)55:51+21:04

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
76Josh BeechMen (115)56:08+21:21

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
77Chris EmbreyMen (115)56:30+21:43

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
78Mikey HopkinsMen (115)57:06+22:19

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
81Jonny KendallMen (115)58:03+23:16

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
82Ben DohertyMen (115)58:18+23:31

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
83Graham ParkesMen (115)59:24+24:37

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
84Jon MarsdenMen (115)59:53+25:06

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
85Alex RobertsMen (115)1:00:13+25:26

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
86Simon EvansMen (115)1:00:55+26:08

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
87Tim GomersallMen (115)1:01:44+26:57

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
88James McMillanMen (115)1:01:48+27:01

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
89Mark McLeodMen (115)1:02:22+27:35

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
90Robin TettMen (115)1:02:29+27:42

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
91Mark SalmonMen (115)1:02:53+28:06

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
92Roger BryantMen (115)1:03:35+28:48

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
93Scott CollierMen (115)1:04:11+29:24

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
95Marnoch Hamilton-JonesMen (115)1:04:39+29:52

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
96Jack WoodMen (115)1:05:10+30:23

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
97Adam BennettMen (115)1:06:23+31:36

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
98David SmithMen (115)1:10:16+35:29

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
99Antti SalmiMen (115)1:11:00+36:13

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
103Stuart HootonMen (115)1:14:54+40:07

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
104Tom MackenzieMen (115)1:20:08+45:21

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
105Brian ArmstrongMen (115)1:30:46+55:59

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sean KnightMen (115)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Yasha ChechikMen (115)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Francis O'ReillyMen (115)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Daniel FopmaMen (115)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
David SprotMen (115)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ross McLennanMen (115)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Joe MercerMen (115)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Alex BedwellMen (115)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Christopher SmithardMen (115)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
George StevensMen (115)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Rachael Rothman ElderWomen (61)37:01

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Sarah RollinsWomen (61)39:24+2:23

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Mhairi MackenzieWomen (61)39:36+2:35

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jenny JohnsonWomen (61)40:51+3:50

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Helen BridleWomen (61)41:53+4:52

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jessica TullieWomen (61)42:17+5:16

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Heather GardnerWomen (61)42:27+5:26

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Pippa ArcherWomen (61)43:09+6:08

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Anne EdwardsWomen (61)44:05+7:04

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Mairead RockeWomen (61)45:05+8:04

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Jessica OrrWomen (61)45:48+8:47

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Julia BlomquistWomen (61)46:17+9:16

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Victoria StevensWomen (61)47:00+9:59

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Abi WeedsWomen (61)50:44+13:43

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Jo StevensonWomen (61)50:49+13:48

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jo HallidayWomen (61)51:03+14:02

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Helen WinskillWomen (61)51:09+14:08

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Rebecca HardingWomen (61)51:25+14:24

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Jenny ThorntonWomen (61)52:28+15:27

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Anwen DarlingtonWomen (61)52:53+15:52

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Jo ShepherdWomen (61)53:11+16:10

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Lizzie AdamsWomen (61)53:14+16:13

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Hazel WrightWomen (61)53:20+16:19

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Chloe HainesWomen (61)53:43+16:42

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Lauren CampbellWomen (61)54:51+17:50

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Laura DanielWomen (61)54:54+17:53

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Abi LonghurstWomen (61)55:00+17:59

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Joanne WestWomen (61)55:49+18:48

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Alice LeakeWomen (61)56:58+19:57

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Mali KanstadWomen (61)58:27+21:26

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Clare BakerWomen (61)58:59+21:58

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Sophie KirkWomen (61)59:08+22:07

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Isla SimmonsWomen (61)59:31+22:30

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Lucy HarrisWomen (61)1:01:16+24:15

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Laura PearsonWomen (61)1:01:24+24:23

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Julie ArnesenWomen (61)1:01:31+24:30

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Laura ParkesWomen (61)1:04:35+27:34

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Kirstin MaxwellWomen (61)1:04:47+27:46

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Lauren FerrandWomen (61)1:09:45+32:44

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Rachel MajumdarWomen (61)1:10:22+33:21

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Charlotte WardWomen (61)1:11:03+34:02

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Harriet BattenWomen (61)1:11:54+34:53

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Jacqueline HeybrockWomen (61)1:21:55+44:54

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Sarah HainesWomen (61)1:22:50+45:49

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Sarah-Jane GaffneyWomen (61)1:24:35+47:34

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Sophie LouthWomen (61)1:25:23+48:22

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Rachel Findlay-RobinsonWomen (61)1:30:24+53:23

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Becky HoareWomen (61)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Emily BenhamWomen (61)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Rachel SmirthwaiteWomen (61)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jane ForrestWomen (61)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Hollie OrrWomen (61)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org