International Orienteering Federation

Official results for JK 2009

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: JK 2009
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 11 April 2009

Men

115 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:47
2Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:50+0:03
3Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:31+0:44
4Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:55+3:08
5Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:04+3:17
6Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia38:23+3:36
7Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand38:28+3:41
8Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:54+4:07
9Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:57+4:10
10Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:01+4:14
11Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:05+4:18
12Alasdair McLeodUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:16+4:29
13Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand39:30+4:43
14Rhodri BuffettUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:01+5:14
15Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:19+5:32
16Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:25+5:38
17Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:27+5:40
18Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:45+5:58
19David AbramsUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:50+6:03
20Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:52+6:05
21Nicholas MorganUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:01+6:14
22Matthew HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:04+6:17
23David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:31+6:44
24Alan CherryUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:40+6:53
25Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:49+7:02
26Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway41:55+7:08
27Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:25+7:38
28Dan HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:51+8:04
29Ralph StreetUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:02+8:15
30Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:03+8:16
31Thomas FellbaumUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:02+9:15
32Chris SellensUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:18+9:31
33John RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:19+9:32
34Iain EmbreyUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:20+9:33
35Peter HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:43+9:56
36Will HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:01+10:14
37Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland45:05+10:18
38Duncan BirtwistleUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:46+10:59
39Tim BrittonUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:18+11:31
40Mark BownUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:14+12:27
41Shane LynchIrelandIreland47:20+12:33
42Colm HillIrelandIreland47:21+12:34
43Robert GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:22+12:35
44Alex RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:30+12:43
45Vegard BroxNorwayNorway47:36+12:49
46Thomas BeasantUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:40+12:53
47Kyle HeronUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:45+12:58
48Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:51+13:04
49Matthew WhippleUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:54+13:07
50Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:44+13:57
51Mark SaundersUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:53+14:06
52Matthew DickinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:13+14:26
53Timothy StreetUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:53+15:06
54Gareth CandyAustraliaAustralia50:08+15:21
55Soren RiechersGermanyGermany50:30+15:43
56Andy KitchinUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:36+15:49
57Thomas CochraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:46+15:59
58Michael McIverUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:36+16:49
59Matthew FranklinUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:55+17:08
60Simon GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:00+17:13
61Lewis TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:09+17:22
62Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:23+17:36
63Keith AgmenNew ZealandNew Zealand52:26+17:39
64Tom ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:30+17:43
65Matthias MahrAustriaAustria52:34+17:47
66Jonathan MalleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:38+17:51
67Adam BushnellUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:45+17:58
68Matthew RookeUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:54+18:07
69Stuart ThomsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:01+18:14
70Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand53:08+18:21
71James WilliamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:12+19:25
72Fredrik DanielsenNorwayNorway54:18+19:31
73John HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:00+20:13
74Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:16+20:29
75Andrew DalgleishUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:51+21:04
76Josh BeechUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:08+21:21
77Chris EmbreyUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:30+21:43
78Mikey HopkinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:06+22:19
79Kevin O'BoyleIrelandIreland57:08+22:21
80Fiach O'RourkeIrelandIreland57:49+23:02
81Jonny KendallUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:03+23:16
82Ben DohertyUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:18+23:31
83Graham ParkesUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:24+24:37
84Jon MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:53+25:06
85Alex RobertsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:00:13+25:26
86Simon EvansUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:00:55+26:08
87Tim GomersallUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:44+26:57
88James McMillanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:48+27:01
89Mark McLeodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:22+27:35
90Robin TettUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:29+27:42
91Mark SalmonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:53+28:06
92Roger BryantUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:35+28:48
93Scott CollierUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:11+29:24
94Niall EwenIrelandIreland1:04:30+29:43
95Marnoch Hamilton-JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:39+29:52
96Jack WoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:10+30:23
97Adam BennettUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:23+31:36
98David SmithUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:16+35:29
99Antti SalmiUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:00+36:13
100Colm MoranIrelandIreland1:11:29+36:42
101Conor ShortIrelandIreland1:14:11+39:24
102Duncan MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:14:16+39:29
103Stuart HootonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:54+40:07
104Tom MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:08+45:21
105Brian ArmstrongUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:46+55:59
Alex BedwellUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Yasha ChechikUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Daniel FopmaUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Sean KnightUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Ross McLennanUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Joe MercerUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Francis O'ReillyUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
David SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
George StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:01
2Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia38:59+1:58
3Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:24+2:23
4Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:36+2:35
5Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:51+3:50
6Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:53+4:52
7Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:17+5:16
8Heather GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:27+5:26
9Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:09+6:08
10Anne EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:05+7:04
11Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland44:54+7:53
12Mairead RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:05+8:04
13Piret KladeEstoniaEstonia45:24+8:23
14Jessica OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:48+8:47
15Julia BlomquistUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:17+9:16
16Victoria StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:00+9:59
17Maja BrammingDenmarkDenmark47:18+10:17
18Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:44+13:43
19Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:49+13:48
20Jo HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:03+14:02
21Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:09+14:08
22Rebecca HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:25+14:24
23Jenny ThorntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:28+15:27
24Anwen DarlingtonUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:53+15:52
25Jo ShepherdUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:11+16:10
26Lizzie AdamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:14+16:13
27Hazel WrightUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:20+16:19
28Chloe HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:43+16:42
29Lauren CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:51+17:50
30Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:54+17:53
31Abi LonghurstUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:00+17:59
32Joanne WestUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:49+18:48
33Guro AleksandersenNorwayNorway56:55+19:54
34Alice LeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:58+19:57
35Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland58:24+21:23
36Mali KanstadUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:27+21:26
37Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:59+21:58
38Sophie KirkUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:08+22:07
39Isla SimmonsUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:31+22:30
40Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:16+24:15
41Laura PearsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:24+24:23
42Julie ArnesenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:31+24:30
43Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland1:03:32+26:31
44Laura ParkesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:35+27:34
45Kirstin MaxwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:47+27:46
46Lovisa FalkSwedenSweden1:06:56+29:55
47Lauren FerrandUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:45+32:44
48Rachel MajumdarUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:22+33:21
49Charlotte WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:03+34:02
50Ciara LargeyIrelandIreland1:11:22+34:21
51Harriet BattenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:54+34:53
52Jacqueline HeybrockUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:55+44:54
53Sarah HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:50+45:49
54Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:35+47:34
55Sophie LouthUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:23+48:22
56Rachel Findlay-RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:24+53:23
Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Jane ForrestUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Becky HoareUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Rachel SmirthwaiteUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org