International Orienteering Federation

Official results for JK 2009

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: JK 2009
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 11 April 2009

Women

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:01
2Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia38:59+1:58
3Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:24+2:23
4Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:36+2:35
5Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:51+3:50
6Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:53+4:52
7Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:17+5:16
8Heather GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:27+5:26
9Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:09+6:08
10Anne EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:05+7:04
11Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland44:54+7:53
12Mairead RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:05+8:04
13Piret KladeEstoniaEstonia45:24+8:23
14Jessica OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:48+8:47
15Julia BlomquistUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:17+9:16
16Victoria StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:00+9:59
17Maja BrammingDenmarkDenmark47:18+10:17
18Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:44+13:43
19Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:49+13:48
20Jo HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:03+14:02
21Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:09+14:08
22Rebecca HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:25+14:24
23Jenny ThorntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:28+15:27
24Anwen DarlingtonUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:53+15:52
25Jo ShepherdUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:11+16:10
26Lizzie AdamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:14+16:13
27Hazel WrightUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:20+16:19
28Chloe HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:43+16:42
29Lauren CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:51+17:50
30Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:54+17:53
31Abi LonghurstUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:00+17:59
32Joanne WestUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:49+18:48
33Guro AleksandersenNorwayNorway56:55+19:54
34Alice LeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:58+19:57
35Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland58:24+21:23
36Mali KanstadUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:27+21:26
37Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:59+21:58
38Sophie KirkUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:08+22:07
39Isla SimmonsUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:31+22:30
40Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:16+24:15
41Laura PearsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:24+24:23
42Julie ArnesenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:31+24:30
43Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland1:03:32+26:31
44Laura ParkesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:35+27:34
45Kirstin MaxwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:47+27:46
46Lovisa FalkSwedenSweden1:06:56+29:55
47Lauren FerrandUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:45+32:44
48Rachel MajumdarUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:22+33:21
49Charlotte WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:03+34:02
50Ciara LargeyIrelandIreland1:11:22+34:21
51Harriet BattenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:54+34:53
52Jacqueline HeybrockUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:55+44:54
53Sarah HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:50+45:49
54Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:35+47:34
55Sophie LouthUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:23+48:22
56Rachel Findlay-RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:24+53:23
Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Jane ForrestUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Becky HoareUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Rachel SmirthwaiteUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org